International Dairy Week
Australia’s Grand Champion
InStyle Solomon Dahlia (Solomon), 1st 6-year-old Holstein, Instyle, Cooriemungle, VIC
Australia’s Junior Champion
Gorbro Hano O Princess (DJ Hano), 1st summer calf Holstein, Gorbro Holsteins, Cohuna, VIC
Holstein
Judge: Barclay Phoenix, Greenbank, ON
Senior & Grand Champion – InStyle Solomon Dahlia (Solomon), 1st 6-year-old, Instyle, Cooriemungle, VIC
Intermediate Champion – Eclipse Perennial C Princess (Perennial), 1st senior 2-year-old, Gavenlock & Polson, Tallygaroopna, VIC
Junior Champion – Gorbro Hano O Princess (DJ Hano), 1st summer calf, Gorbro Holsteins, Cohuna, VIC
Red & White
Judge: Nico Bons, Ottoland, Netherlands
Intermediate & Grand Champion – Gorbro Unlucky Jodie (Unstopabull), 1st Class 12, GR & CE Peatling, Cohuna, VIC
Senior Champion – Gorbro Unstopabull Admire (Unstopabull), 1st Class 15, Gorbro Holsteins, Cohuna, VIC
Junior Champion – Cherrylock Tequila Tim Tam-Imp-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st Class 2, RK & SJ Goode, Poowong North, VIC
Illawarra
Judge: Brian Parker, New South Wales, Aus.
Senior & Grand Champion – Ovensdale Scarlet 351 (Artie), 1st Class 13, PJ & SJ Daniel, Congupna, VIC
Intermediate Champion – Winganna Touch Up Flighty (Touch Up), 1st Class 6, Coburn Family, Horfield, VIC
Junior Champion – Eagle Park Theo Pamela 6157 (Theo), 1st Class 4, Leo McGrath & E&A McGrath, Koroit, VIC
Ayrshire
Judge: Jenny Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ohio
Senior & Grand Champion – Geelunga Burdette Grace (Burdette), 1st Class 13, Jalks Dairying, Naracoorte, SA
Intermediate Champion – Jalks Blink Skye (Blink), 1st Class 6, Jalks Dairying, Naracoorte, SA
Junior Champion – Ghinni Creek Chariots Of Fire (Poseidon), 1st Class 3, M, J, J & T Eagles, Moto, NSW
Guernsey
Judge: Brian Leslie Victoria Australia
Senior, Grand Champion & Best Uddered Cow of the Show – Crookslea Ruby 2nd (Kojak), 1st 4-year-old, N & S Wilkie, Pentland Hills, VIC
Intermediate Champion – Kalaso Drone Koala (Drone), 1st junior 2-year-old, Joyce Family, Tongala, VIC
Junior Champion – Ocean Breeze JC Gemma (JC Penney), 1st winter yearling, C Couch & D Norris, Kolora, VIC
Brown Swiss
Judge: Neil van Rensburg, Gippsland, Vic., Aus.
Senior, Grand Champion & Best Uddered Cow of the Show – Benleigh Glenwood Gredel (Glenwood), 1st 4-year-old, Tracey Bawden, Labertouche, VIC
Intermediate Champion – Tandara Dairystar Lola 99 (Dairystar), 1st junior 2-year-old, Tandara Brown Swiss, Tandara, VIC
Junior Champion – Dusty Road Aldo Paris 13949 (Aldo SG), 1st summer calf, Leah Dickson, Garvoc, VIC
Jersey
Judge: Nathan Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ohio
Senior & Grand Champion – Jamber Colton Veronica (Colton), 1st 5-year-old, R & A Wilson And B & J Gavenlock, Jamberoo, NSW
Intermediate Champion – Cherrylock Dreaming Of Olives (Oliver-P), 1st senior 3-year-old, Ben Pedretti, Tallygaroopna, VIC
Junior Champion – Heartland CC & Sprite (Canadian Club), 1st Spring Yearling, Heartland Jerseys, Bamawm, VIC
Swiss Expo
Holstein
Judge: Molly Sloan, USA
Associate: Matt Sloan, USA
Grand Champion – Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit, Vk Holstein, Sudan, Jones, Conroy, Agriber, Serrabassa
Intermediate Champion – Kingsway Unix Jacqueline, Gobeli Holstein, 3792 Saanen
Junior Champion – Bel Hotline Georgia, Bel Holstein, All. Nure
Red & White
Judge: Mandy Bue, USA
Associate: Eddie Bue, USA
Grand Champion – Famos Awesome ARIANE, Enkerli Patrik, 3038 Kirchlindach
Intermediate Champion – Du Jura-lac Escobar NAPOLIE P, Treboux Maurice et Germain, 1269 Bassins
Junior Champion – Antimoniums Crown Annabell, Schweigen Joe, Flammang Jean-Paul (Luxembourg)
Jersey
Judge: Molly Sloan, USA
Associate: Matt Sloan, USA
Grand Champion – Gygers Victoriou Versace, Gyger Reto+Jonas, Eveline Hildbrand
Junior Champion – Goldhill Victoriou Rosabelle, Three Salzgeber, Pfulg Koni
Brown Swiss
Judge: Kelli Cull, USA
Associate: Tom Cull, USA
Grand Champion – Nussbaumer Lennox Tammy, Nussbaumer Marcel, 6315 Oberägeri Zg
Intermediate Champion – Taddei Top Ti Huge Sg Emmi, Taddei Danilo E Figli, 6716 Leontica
Junior Champion – Nussbaumer Hank Sunny, Nussbaumer Marcel, 6315 Oberägeri Zg
New Zealand
Ayrshire
Judge: Brian Behnke, USA
Associate Judge: Neko Mcdonald, Northland
Senior Champion, Best Udder & Grand Champion – Stenvale Burs Jem (Palmyra Tri Star Burdette), Jamie Baxter, Tirau
Intermediate Champion & Best Intermediate Best Udder – Lakeview Bigtime Penelope (Marbrae Bigtime), Charlie Kelsen, Dannevirke
Junior Champion – Larkspur Alfie Chipotle (Argyll Lot Alfie) Powell Family, Rongotea
Jersey
Judge: Simon Tognola, AUS
Associate Judge: Susanna Booth, Northland
Senior Champion And Grand Champion – Ferdon Tbone Veneer (Richies Jace Tbone) Ferdon Genetics, Otorohanga
Best Udder – Allandale Tbone Quintet (Riches Jace Tbone), Horn Genetics, Feilding
Intermediate Champion & Intermediate Best Udder – Ferdon Victorious Shirlee (River Valley Victorious), Ferdon Genetics, Otorohanga
Junior Champion – Manor Cocochip Alaska (Avonlea Chocochip) Thomas Jeyes, Te Kuiti
Holstein
Judge: Nico Bons, Holland
Associate Judge: Josh Norton, Canterbury
Senior & Grand Champion – Tahora Mogul Paris (Mountfield Ssi Dcy Mogul), Dreadon/Fullerton, Hamilton
Intermediate Holstein Champion & Intermediate Holstein Best Udder – Waipiri Cr Freaky Girl-Et (Oh-River-Syc Crushabull-Et), Dreadon/Fullerton, Hamilton
Junior Champion – Glenidol Lambda Cookie (Farnear Delta-Lambda) Toby Whytock, Te Awamutu