Wisconsin State Ayrshire Show 2015
July 21, 2015 @ Marshfield, WI
Molly Sloan, WISmugMug photo galleries now available for the Wisconsin Sate Ayrshire Show 2015!
Judge Molly Sloan, WI named Grand-View Burdette Dells-ET Intermediate and Grand Champion of the Wisconsin State Ayrshire Show for owners Mike Maier & Kurt Wolf. Cowsmo Coverage of the show was made possible by the sponsorship of the Megan Syndicate, a partnership of Lazy M Farm & Old Bankston.
Wisconsin State Ayrshire Show 2015
Photo Gallery
SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase images :
The Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show will take place on Tuesday July 21st in Marshfield, WI with Molly Sloan, WI serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on hand providing coverage of the show thanks the the sponsorship of the Megan Syndicate, a partnership of Lazy M Farm & Old Bankston.
Grand Champion
Grand Champion Champion
Grand-View Burdette Dells-ET (Burdette), Wolf & Maier, WI-Senior 2 Year Old
Reserve Grand Champion Champion
Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), Tim & Katie Busch, WI-Junior 3 Year Old
HM Grand Champion
Grand-View BBBK Dreamer (Kellogg), Tim & Katie Busch, WI-Aged Cow
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Grand-View BBBK Dreamer (Kellogg), Tim & Katie Busch, WI-Aged Cow
Reserve Senior Champion
Grand-View Sumtotal Divot (Sum Total), Tim & Katie Busch, WI-100,000 Pound Cow
HM Senior Champion
Covey P&A Poker Jentley-ET (Poker), Wolf & Maier, WI-5 Year Old
Junior Show Champions
Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Maplecrest Tuxedo Silk (Tuxedo), Allen & Silverthorn, WI-4 Year Old
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Cici’s Dozer Carley (Dozer), Richards & Offer, WI-Junior 2 Year Old
Junior Show HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
LNT Doublewhammy’s Missy (Double Whammy), Elizabeth Forsting, WI-Senior 2 Year Old
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Grand-View Burdette Dells-ET (Burdette), Wolf & Maier, WI-Senior 2 Year Old
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), Tim & Katie Busch, WI-Junior 3 Year Old
HM Intermediate Champion
Lazy M Calimero Red Rose-ET (Calimero), Lazy M Farm, WI-Junior 2 Year Old
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Family-Af-Ayr L Madison (Lancelot), Mark & Becky Brown, WI-Fall Yearling
Reserve Junior Champion
Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny (Burdette), Kristin Allen, WI-Winter Yearling
HM Junior Champion
Old N Lazy Home Makin’ Money (Homerun), Wolf & Maier, WI-Summer Yearling
Junior Show Junior Champion
Junior Show Junior Champion
Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny (Burdette), Kristin Allen, WI-Winter Yearling
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Lazy M Simbad (Simbad), Alexis Diemel, WI-Winter Calf
Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Ullmstar Lil Treasure (Calimero), 7 Oaks Dairy, WI-Fall Calf
Spring Calves
1. Misty-Boy Gibbs Sapphire (Gibbs), Boyer & Schwittay, WI
2. Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Morgan (Gibbs), Maier & Wolf, WI
3. Grand-View HP Dreamer Dots-ET (Dreamer), Hillpoint & Grand-View, WI
4. Ullmstar Cal Tease-ET (Calimero), Kenzie Ullmer, WI
5. Still Dreamn Burdette Candy (Burdette), Brynn Emery, WI
6. Dream-On Burdette Saxin (Burdette), Allen & Silverthorn, WI
Winter Calves (7)
1. Lazy M Simbad (Simbad), Alexis Diemel, WI
2. Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum (Rondo), Brynn Emery, WI
3. Lazy M-Mueller Margarita (Dempsey), Lazy-M Farm
4. Grand-View Simbad First (Simbad), Elizabeth Forsting, WI
5. Sunny-Ore Prime Krista (Prime), Kari Orzechowski, IW
6. Added Entry
Fall Calves
1. Ullmstar Lil Treasure (Calimero), 7 Oaks Dairy, WI
2. Ullmstar DW Tipper-ET (Double Whammy), Kenzie Ullmer, WI3. Grand-View Masterpiece Dae (Masterpiece), Tim & Katie Busch, WI
4. Apple-Lawn Bradock Rogue-ET (Bradock), Carley & Charlie Richards, WI
5. Grand-View HP Real Destiny-ET (Reality), Busch & City Slickers, WI
6. Old-Bankston Gibbs Mischief-ET (Gibbs), Kristen Allen, WI
Summer Yearlings
1. Old-N-Lazy Home Makin’ Money (Homerun), Wolf & Maier, WI
2. Family-Af-Ayr Outlaw Pandora (Outlaw), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
3. Onward Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), Ullmer & Topline Genetics, WI
4. Park View Colors Optny Jina-ET (Opportunity), Park-View Dairy, WI
5. Grand-View Predator Dimmer-ET (Predator), Tim & Katie Busch, WI
6. Moy-Ayr Dream Lotion (Dreamer), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI
Spring Yearlings (10)
1. Park-View Colors Gibbs Jiana (Gibbs), Park-View Dairy, WI
2.
3. El-Paso BRDK Maserati (Braddock), 7 Oaks Dairy, WI
4. Lazy-M Whammy Shotski (Double Whammy), Lazy M Farm, WI
5. Moy-Ayr Freebeer Drinker (Free Beer), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI6. LNT Pedro’s Miley (Pedro), Elizabeth Forsting, WI
Winter Yearlings (4)
1. Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny (Burdette), Kristen Allen, WI
2. Moy-Ayr Le-An Lickity Split-ET (Reality), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI
3. Le-An Burdette Alouette (Burdette), Designer Genetics, WI
4. Le-An Burdette Viper (Burdette), Le-An Farm, WI
Fall Yearlings (7)
1. Family-Af-Ayr L Madison (Lancelot), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
2. Grand-View Gibbs Denise (Gibbs), Busch & Hahn, WI
3. Foggy-Valley Dazzle Zelda (Dazzle), Foggy Valley Farm, WI
4. Meadowdale HR Double Play (Homerun), Carley & Charley Richards, WI
5. Jereczek Burdette 212 (Burdette), Kenzie Emery, WI
6. ARJU PLC Blackjack Kurly (Blackjack), Claudia Hardie, WI
Junior 2 Year Old (4)
1. (BU) Lazy M Calimero Red Rose-ET (Calimero), Lazy M Farm
2. Valu-Ayr Burdette Sasha-ET (Burdette), Valu-Ayr Farm
3. CiCi’s Dozer Carley (Dozer), Richards & Offer, WI
4. De La Plaine Dreamer Sterling-ET (Dreamer), Boyer & Schwittay, WI
Senior 2 Year Olds (9)
1 (BU) Grand-View HP Burdette Dells-ET (Burdette), Wolf & Maier, WI
2. Sc0-Lo Reality Mystique (Reality), Lazy M Farm, WI
3. Grand-View Burdette Dixie-ET (Burdette), Tim & Katie Busch, WI
4. Glenmar-Dale Burdette Becky (Burdette), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
5. LNT Doublewhammy’s Missy (Double Whammy), Elizabeth Forsting, WI
6. G-Force Percy’s Greta (Percy), G-Force Ayrshires, WI
Junior 3 Year Olds (5)
1. (BU) Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), Tim & Katie Busch, WI
2. Added Entry
3. Valu-Ayr Burdette Sallie (Burdette), Valu-Ayr Farm, WI
4. Silver Shea Burdette Casino (Burdette), Allen ( Silverthorn, WI
5. Moy-Ayr Le-An Poker Lipstick (Poker), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI
Senior 3 Year Old (4)
1. (BU) G-Force Rattle Misty (Rattler), G-Force Ayrshires, WI
2. Park-View Colors BBBK Jill (Kellogg), Park View Dairy, WI
3. Valu-Ayr Cooper Vanessa (Cooper), Valu-Ayr Farm, WI
4. Valu-Ayr Poker Sarah (Poker), Valu-Ayr Farm, WI
4 Year Olds (2)
1. Maplecrest Tuxedo Silk (Tuxedo), Allen & Silverton, WI
2. Meadowdale Dozer Jolly Rancher (Dozer), Carley & Charlie Richards, WI
5 Year Olds
1. (BU) Covey P&A Poker Jentley-ET (Poker), Wolf & Maier, WI
2. Gherland Lincoln Mum (Lincoln), Elizabeth Forsting, WI
3. Oxyoke Potter Momosa (Potter), Melody Baxter, WI
Aged Cows (3)
1. Grand-View BBBK Dreamer (Kellogg), Tim & Katie Busch
2. G-Force Billick Jackpot (Billick), G-Force Ayrshires
3. Family-Af-Ayr Hammer Doodles (Hammer), Carley & Charlie Richards, WI
100,000 Pound Cows
1. Grand-View Sumtotal Divot (Sum Total), Tim & Katie Busch, WI
2. G-Force Sarge Deanna (Sarge), G-Force Ayrshires, WI
Senior Best 3 Females (1)
1. Grand-View Ayrshires, Tim & Katie Busch, WI
Premier Breeder
Tim & Katie Busch, WI
Premier Exhibitor
Lazy-M Farm, WI