Western PA Championship Show 2020
July 18, 2020 @ Meadville, PA
Justin Burdette, PAThe Western PA Championship Show 2020 was held July 22 at the Crawford County Fairgrounds in Meadville, PA. Justin Burdette, PA, served as judge and Cowsmo was on-hand thanks to our generous sponsors!
Congrats to Brooke Carey on sweeping Junior Champion of both the Holstein and Red & White Shows, Open & Junior divisions, with Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), the winning Spring Yearling.
Senior and Grand Champion honors went to Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Gold Chip), the winning Aged Cow owned by S. Campbell & E. Creek. Senior and Grand Champion of the Red & White Show was the winning 4-Year-Old, Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Appledjack), owned by Jordan London.
Show Sponsors
Grand Champion
Senior & Grand Champion
Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Gold Chip), 1st Aged Cow, S. Campbell & E. Creek
Reserve Grand Champion
Oakfield Gold Luck-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 2-Yaer-Old, Garth & Melissa Campbell
Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion
Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Appledjack), 1st 4-Year-Old, Jordan London
HM Senior Champion
App-Sham Alxander Baby Spot (Alexander), 1st 5-Year-Old, Joshua Waddell
Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 2nd 5-year-old, O. Claypool & S. Comstock
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Junior Show
Show-Mar Scrambled 1308 (Final Cut), 1st Production Cow, Dylan Branter
R&W Grand Champion
R&W Grand Champion Junior Show
R&W Grand Champion Junior Show
Lu-Ja-Do Awesome Dorito-Red (Awesome), Erica Caldwell
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
MS Shanias Shimmer-Red (Diamondback), Jacalyn Bortner
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Oakfield Gold Luck-ET (Goldwyn), Garth & Melissa Campbell
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mases Manor Dback Luxury (Diamondback), Makenna Mase
HM Intermediate Champion
McWilliams Ammo P Susan (Ammo-P), Clyde & Charlene McWilliams
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Mases Manor Dback Luxury (Diamondback), Makenna Mase
Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Show-Mar Crush Everyone (Crush), Wesley Brantner
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke Carey
Reserve Junior Champion
Campbell-Run Gold Chip Adelita (Gold Chip), 1st Winter Calf, Sarah Campbell
HM Junior Champion
Plum-Line Undeniably A Milf (Undenied), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke Carey
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Windy-Knoll-View Carnival (Jordy), 1st Fall Calf, Nolan Kummer
HM Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Show-Mar Undenied Gem-ET (Undenied), 1st Winter Yearling, Dylan Branter
R&W Junior Champion
R&W Junior Champion
Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke Carey
Reserve R&W Junior Champion
AG-CD Defiant Kazoo-Red (Defiant), 2nd Spring Yearling, J&A Kaufman, Cory Thomson
R&W Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Junior Champion of the R&W Junior Show
Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke Carey
Reserve Junior Champion of the R&W Junior Show
MS Shanias Shimmer-Red (Diamondback), 1st Winter Yearling, Jacalyn Bortner
HM Junior Champion of the R&W Junior Show
Plum-Line Addiction Aly-Red (Addiction-P), Nolan Kummer
Spring Calves (14)
1. Plum-Line Champagne Showers (Dundee), Brooke Carey
2. McWilliams Warrior Rona (Warrior), Sam McWilliams
3. Mases-Manor Lauth Marvel (Lauthority), Makenna Mase
4. MS-Way-Lyn KL Beemer Perfect (Beemer), Brad Deeter
5. C-4 Pretty Diamond (Diamondback), R. & L. Henry and T. & E. Uber
R&W Spring Calf (3)
1. Londondale Jordy Tanya-Red (Jordy), Jordan London
2. Shu-Ker Art Fingerprint (Artisan), L. Hill, D. Neckers, & G. Wisely
3. Mitch-Hill Rusty M&M-Red (Rusty), Lance & Gail Mitchell
Winter Calf (20)
1. Campbell-Run GChip Adelita (Gold Chip), Sarah Campell
2. Campbell-Run Crush Emerald (Crush), Campbell-Run Farms
3. Show-Mar Undenied Gem-ET (Undenied), Dylan Brantner
4. R-Time Crush Priceless (Crush), Ryleigh Henry
5. Borderview Door Rhiannon-ET (Doorman), Jordan London
R&W Winter Calf (6)
1. Londondale Snapchat-Red-ET (Altitude), Jordan London
2. Plum-Line Addiction Aly-Red (Addiction-P), Nolan Kummer
3. McWilliams Jacks Angel-Red (Jackson-Red), Heather Wasson
4. Show-Mar HYP Kinvara-Red-ET (Hypnotic), Abby Pavolko
5. Plum-Line DB Cranberry-Red (Diamondback), Laurie Whitling
Fall Calf (19)
1. Plum-Line Undeniably A Milf (Undenied), Brooke Carey
2. Windy-Knoll-View Carnival (Jordy), Nolan Kummer
3. Duckett Unix Lacy (Unix), Sam McWilliams
4. Show-Mar Undenied Champ-ETS (Undenied), Dylan Brantner
5. App-Sham Denver Dixie (Denver), Bret & Shelby Keister
R&W Fall Calf (7)
1. Opsal Bailey Ariana-Red (King Bailey), James & Dennis London
2. Rynd-Home Jord Mercedes-Red (Jordy), Jack Rynd
3. McWilliams Revenge-Red (Unstopabull), Allison Skinner
4. Firewall Electric-Red-ET (Jordy), L. Hill, D. Neckers, & G. Wisely
5. Liddleholm Royal-Red (Altitude-Red), C. Eller, Stanton, Hoffman
Summer Yearling (9)
1. Londondale Tat Brittany (Tattoo), Jordan London & Larry Tobin
2. Mases-Manor Tatoo Pokey (Tattoo), Makenna Mase
3. Mases-Manor Reginald Presley (Reginald), McKinleigh Mase
4. MS-Way-Lyn Diamondback Angel (Diamondback), Madison Johnson
5. Whistle-Stop KR Ember (King Royal), Maxwell Knapp
R&W Summer Yearling (4)
1. McWilliams Crat Loral-Red (Aristocrat-Red), Sam McWilliams
2. Ziems-DRSN JD All In-Red-ET (Jordy), James Hoffman & Curtis Bickel
3. Whistle-Stop Red Roju-Red (Rager-Red), Kaylie Knapp
4. Green-Broke Awes Squal-Red (Awesome-Red), Tristen Wilcox
Spring Yearling (12)
1. Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), Brooke Carey
2. Redcarpet Doorman Tempus-ET (Doorman), Tom & Erin Uber
3. Plum-Line Alice in Wonderland (Gold Chip), Courtney Carey
4. Show-Mar D-Man Prety Girl-ET (Doorman), Dylan Branter
5. Plum-Line GC Emma-ET (Gold Chip), Brooke Carey
R&W Spring Yearling (4)
1. Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red (Diamondback), Brooke Carey
2. AG-CD Defant Kazoo-Red (Defiant), J&A Kaufman, Cory Thompson
3. McWilliams Jack Tootsie-Red (Jackson-Red), Emma Waddell
4. Green-Broke All I Want-Red-ET (Jordy-Red), Tristan Wilcox
Winter Yearling (12)
1. Plum-Line Diamond Earing (Diamondback), Brooke Carey
2. Londondale Unstop Ellie-ET (Unstopabull), Jordan London& Larry Tobin
3. Show-Mar Undenied Destiny-ET (Undenied), Wesley Branter
4. MS Shanias Shimmer-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacalyn Bortner
5. HC-Rader Gold Chip Hope (Gold Chip), Shelby Rader
R&W Winter Yearling (2)
1. MS Shanias Shimmer-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacalyn Bortner
2. Loganway Def Kade-Red (Defiant), Laurie Whitling
Fall Yearling (5)
1. Plum-Line GC ElastIgirl-ET (Gold Chip), Brooke Carey
2. 2nd-Choice DBack Brigodoon (Diamondback), Heather Wasson
3. MS-Camp-Run Crush Hazel (Crush), Delaney Sturgeon
4. Ajay Millenium Violet (Millenium), Casey Costello
5. Camp-Run Solomon Lilly-ET (Solomon), Zeke Sturgeon
R&W Fall Yearling (1)
1. Rynd-Home Minmin-Red (Mustafa-Red), Jack Rynd
R&W Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (1)
1. Twin County ABS Rumba-Red-ET (Absolute), A. Clayton & K. MacRae
Junior 2 Yr Old (4)
1. Show-Mar Crush Everyone (Crush), Wesley Brantner
2. MS-Way-Lyn Dndback Popper (Diamondback), Brandon Deeter
3. Camp-Run DBack Diva 9-ET (Diamondback), Zeke Sturgeon
4. BD Halyday Kenosha Lasette (Kenosha), Jamie Thomas
R&W Junior 2-Year-Old (2)
1. Slickhill Jordy I Cream-Red (Jordy), James & Jeffery McQuaide
2. Woodmansees Dfint Li-Red-ET (Defiant), L Hill, D Neckers, G Wiseley
Senior 2 Yr Old (10)
1. Oakfield Gold Luck-ET (Goldwyn), Garth & Melissa Campbell
2. Mases Manor Dback Luxury (Diamondback), Makenna Mase
3. Golden-Oaks Prissy-Red (Jordy), Sarah Campbell
4. Kulp-Dale Jordy Bliss (Jordy), Jordan London
5. Loverae Goldwyn Lark-ET (Goldwyn), Tom & Erin Uber
R&W Senior 2-Year-Old (3)
1. Golden-Oaks Prissy-Red (Jordy), Sarah Campbell
2. R-A-Palmyra RMU Mia-Red (Rev-Me-Up), Laurie Whitling
3. Lu-Ja-Do Awesome Dorito-Red (Awesome), Erica Caldwell
Junior 3 Yr Old (3)
1. McWilliams Ammo P Susan (Ammo-P), Clyde & Charlene McWilliams
2. Uber-Holme Try To Defy Me (Defiant), Tom, Erin, & Mike Uber
3. Mases Manor BR Merica (Brokaw), Makenna Mase
Senior 3 Yr Old (2)
1. Campbell-Run G Dreams Lucy (Golden Dreams), Alyssa Campbell
2. Silver-Mist Ashock Bellini (Aftershock), Jack Rynd
R&W Senior 3-Year-Old (1)
1. Ceder-Ridge Wildrose-Red-ET (Awesome), L Hill, D Neckers, G Wiseley
4-Year-Old (6)
1. Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Appledjack), Jordan London
2. Chesterspring Dreams Amy-ET (Golden Dreams), Olivia Claypoole
3. Landis-MRK Byway Dinas Diva (Byway), Claypoole, Bob Landis, & Joseph Martin
4. St-Jacob Blake Angel (Blake), Mike Uber & Kelly Jo Johnson
5. Simpsons Gate Sadie (Golden Gate), Justin Simpson
R&W 4-Year-Old (1)
1. Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Applejack), Jordan London
5-Year-Old (5)
1. App-Sham Alxander Baby Spot (Alexander), Joshua Waddell
2. Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), O. Claypool & S. Comstock
3. Charlesdale Expressive Art (Observer Art), Erica Caldwell
4. Elm-Spring Windhammer Madison (Windhammer), Wade Sturgeon
5. MS Armani Jeasell (Armani), Brady Dumond
Aged Cow (3)
1. Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Gold Chip), S. Campbell & E. Creek
2. Show-Mar Kit Kat 1348-ET (Adonis-Red), Dylan Brantner
3. Simpsons Atwood Gina (Atwood), Justin Simpson
Production Cow (1)
1. Show-Mar Scrambled 1308 (Final Cut), Dylan Branter