California State Red & White Show 2023
@
California State Red & White Show 2023 has ended with Judge Tyler Reynolds selecting his winning production cow, Cleland RB Admiringly-Red-ET as Grand Champion for Borba & Borba. The show was held April 15 at the Stanislaus County Fairgrounds in beautiful Turlock, CA. Cowsmo covered the show with class by class photos and results thanks to these premier show coverage sponsors! View the entire show gallery to purchase and download high resolution images by clicking here!
Show Sponsors
Senior & Grand Champion
Senior & Grand Champion
Cleland RB Admiringly-Red-ET (Redburst), 1st production cow, Borba & Borba
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Air-Osa Rbull Ruby 23931-Red (Awesome), 1st 5-year-old, Air-Osa Holsteins
HM Senior Champion
Ruann Jordy Shar-80698-Red-ET (Jordy), 2nd 5-year-old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox
HM Grand Champion
Ruann War Apple-1017-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st fall senior 2-year-old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox
Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Flower-Brook Corena-Red (Avalanche), 1st aged cow, Hayden, Hunter & Hettie McIsaac
Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion Junior Show
Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), 3rd 5-year-old, Carter Muir
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Royal-Cut Avlh Josie-Red-ET (Avalanche), 2nd junior 2-year-old, Logan & Lauren Silveira
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Ruann War Apple-1017-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st fall senior 2-year-old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ruann Moo Shar-11679-Red-ET (Moovin), 1st winter senior 2-year-old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox
HM Intermediate Champion
Ms Fannys Freedom-Red-ET (Unstopabull), 2nd fall senior 2-year-old, Borba & Borba
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Royal-Curt Avlh Josie-Red-ET (Avalanche), 2nd junior 2-year-old, Logan & Lauren Silveira
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
McWilliams Un Real-Red (Unstopabull), 1st senior 3-year-old, Hayden, Hunter & Hettie McIsaac
HM Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Golden Oaks Tyche-Red-ET (Moovin),1st junior 3-year-old, Josie Nunes
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Flower-Brook Del Rio-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st fall yearling, Exel Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion
Air-Osa Applely31861-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st winter yearling, Kestin Martin
HM Junior Champion
Milksource Trip-Red-TW-ET (Jordy), 1st summer yearlinf, Van Exel, Zonneveld & Dongelmans Kids
Junior Champion Junior Show
Junior Champion Junior Show
Air-Osa Applely31861-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st winter yearling, Kestin Martin
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Royal-Cut Arst Monroe-Red (Aristocrat), 2nd fall calf, Logan & Lauren Silveira
HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Silver-Elite Wr Ruby-Red-ET (Warrior), 3rd summer yearling, Logan & Lauren Silveira
Winter Calf (3)
1. Vazdale Analyst Jen-Red (Analyst), Andrew Vaz, Jr.
2. (1st Jr) Ms Agresti Warr Pure-Red-ET (Warrior), Riley Hermanson
3. (2nd Jr) Ms D-Man War Queen-Red (Doorman), Miguel Kids
Fall Calf (15)
1. Ms Giltex Alt Pansy-Red-ET (Altitude), Giltex & Double D
2. (1st Jr) Royal-Cut Arst Monroe-Red (Aristocrat), Logan & Lauren Silveira
3. (2nd Jr) DJKK Warrior Coming-Red (Warrior), Kestin Martin
4. Ms Giltex Poinsettia-Red-ET (Altitude), Giltex & Double D
5. Kress-Hill Shake It Red-ET (Altitude), Andrew Vaz Jr & Danger Holsteins
Summer Yearling (6)
1. Milksource Trip-Red-TW-ET (Jordy), Van Exel, Zonneveld & Dongelmans Kids
2. Exels Warr Malia 27541-Red (Warrior), Exel Holsteins
3. (1st Jr) Silver-Elite Wr Ruby-Red-ET (Warrior), Logan & Lauren Silveira
4. (2nd Jr) Mi-Sha W Shari-23565-Red-ET (Warrior), Lantz & Kolbi Adams
5. Top-Dimark M Doris-Red (McDonald-P), Rayme Mackinson
Spring Yearling (4)
1. Air-Osa Apples 32534-Red-ET (Warrior), Phillip Airoso
2. Gl-GR Alt Down-N-Dirty-Red (Altitude), Chase Vander Eyk
3. (1st Jr) St Jor Analyst Rainbow-Red-ET (Analyst), Kylie Vieirra
4. (2nd Jr) Ruann Atomic Ama-22882-Red (Atomic), Heather Hoddges
Winter Yearling (4)
1. (1st Jr) Air-Osa Applely31861-Red-ET (Warrior), Kestin Martin
2. (2nd Jr) Silver-Elite Wr Rose-Red-ET (Warrior), Logan & Lauren Silveira
3. Paulo-Bro Analyst Lucia-Red (Analyst), Lantz & Kolbi Adams
4. Ruann Jrdy Ama-20015-Red-ET (Jordy), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
Fall Yearling (3)
1. Flower-Brook Del Rio-Red-ET (Warrior), Exel Holsteins
2. Arizona War Tesla-Red (Warrior), Jacey & Hadley Ross
3. (1st Jr) Poly Journey Amy-Red-ET (Journey) Heather Hoddges
Junior 2-Year-Old (3)
1. Vandoskes War Applejack-Red (Warrior), Vierra Dairy, Goncalves & Da Rocha
2. (1st Jr) Royal-Cut Avlh Josie-Red-ET (Avalanche), Logan & Lauren Silveira
3. (2nd Jr) Ms Giltex Dft Dixie-Red-ET (Defiant), Chloe Chapman
Winter Senior 2-Year-Old (4)
1. Ruann Moo Shar-11679-Red-ET (Moovin), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
2. Air-Osa-MLE Pretty-Red (Moovin), Airosa & Evangelo
3. R-John MH Jordy Jeni-Red-ET (Jordy), Lanz & Kolbi Adams
4. (1st Jr) Giltex Lebron Bella-Red (Lebron), Jax Souza
Fall Senior 2-Year-Old (5)
1. Ruann War Apple-1017-Red-ET (Warrior), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
2. Ms Fannys Freedom-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Borba & Borba
3. Ruann War Shar-5127-Red-ET (Warrior), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
4. Eyks Jordy Luna Moon-Red (Jordy), Giltex & Royalmaid
5. (1st Jr) R-John Alt Fanny-Red (Altitude), Heather Hoddges
Junior 3-Year-Old (1)
1. Golden Oaks Tyche-Red-ET (Moovin), Josie Nunes
Senior 3-Year-Old (2)
1. (1st Jr) McWilliams Un Real-Red (Unstopabull), Hayden, Hunter & Hettie McIsaac
2. Apple-Pts Abella-Red-ET (Warrior), Maddox & Carisma
4-Year-Old (4)
1. Lyn-Vale Julieann-Red (Addison), Valley Jem Genetics
2. Ziems-Drsn Alt Adore-Red-ET (Altitude), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
3. Air-Osa Doppler 25489-Red (Doppler), Air-Osa Holsteins
4. Air-Osa-MLE Doplrmisty25815 (Doppler), Exel Holsteins & Henry Grossi
5-Year-Old (4)
1. Air-Osa Rbull Ruby 23931-Red (Awesome), Air-Osa Holsteins
2. Ruann Jordy Shar-80698-Red-ET (Jordy), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
3. Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), Carter Muir
4. Jo-Costa A Laila Moon-Red-ET (Avalanche), Chase Vander Eyk
Aged Cow (2)
1. (1st Jr) Flower-Brook Corena-Red (Avalanche), Hayden, Hunter & Hettie McIsaac
2. Air-Osa Defiant 23020 (Defiant), Air-Osa Holsteins
Production Cow (1)
1. Cleland RB Admiringly-Red-ET (Redburst), Borba & Borba