All-Canadian Nominations Announced – Cowsmo

All-Canadian Nominations Announced

All-Canadian Nominations are now published. Results will follow in February!

MATURE COWS (14 entries)
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn (Goldwyn), A. & R. Boulet Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc.,  Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Que.

Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Calbrett Goldwyn Layla (Goldwyn), Comestar Holstein, Ponderosa Holsteins & Speranza Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Eastside Lewisdale Gold Missy (Goldwyn), Morsan Farms Ltd., Mark Butz, Van Ruinen Dairy Ltd., Al

Ms Exels Dundee Beauty (Dundee),Henry & Carolyn Van Exel, Larry Bennett, Pat Conroy, Triple-T Holsteins, Gord Sharp, Ont.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)
Antelimarck Lidym Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Que.

Gerann Roy Grendel (Jordan), Quality Holsteins, Ont.

Robella Reg Macy (Reginald), Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Fred Fornwald & Sons Sask.

Glenwin Goldwyn Calypso (Goldwyn), Pleasant Nook Farm, Glenvue Holsteins, Marty Unholzer, Ont.

Caverhill Peach Dolman (Dolman), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Que.

Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Isabelle
Verville, Que.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)
Cookview Goldwyn Monique (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price, Ill.

Drumlee Mischief Denison (Denison), Ferme Blondin, Butz-Hill Holstein,  Iowa

Ms Pride Gold Invite 761-Et (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Crasdale Farms, Ponderosa Holsteins, Qc

Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms, Lomira, Peter & Lyn Vale,  St. Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp.,  Clark W., Conn.

Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn) , Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Cobequid Goldwyn Leno (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers, Butz-Hill Holstein, Qc

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)
Aingers Advent Bambi (Advent), Ferme Blondin, Que.

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn) Ernest W. Kueffner, Dr. Matt Iager, St. Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp., River Valley Dairy, Ill.

Vedderlea Goldwyn Esther (Goldwyn), Peter Tuytel Jr. & Nicole Parkinson, T & L Cattle Ltd., Jim Ostrom, Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
Now owned by MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Valleyville Rae Lynn (Sanchez), Quality Holsteins, Ponderosa Holsteins,  & Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle,

Ernest-Anthony Allure-ET (Alexander), Arethusa Farm LLC, Conn.

BKB Goldwyn Amenda-ET (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, B.C.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)
Poelman Goldwyn Margo (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Que.

Phoenix Gogo Sanchez (Sanchez), Ferme Blondin, Que.

Jacobs Knowledge Harpe (Knowledge), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, Ont.

Phoenix Sanchez Geo (Sanchez), Breamont Holsteins, Ont.

Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Sanchez), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.,  Arethusa Farm LLC, Conn.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)
Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia (Aftershock), Futurecrest Holsteins, Quality Holsteins, Ont. (Sold through Sale of Stars to Gene Iager, Fulton, Md.)

Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms,  Peter & Lyn Vail, N.Y.

Hodglynn Dynasty Licorice (Sanchez), Ferme Des Sauges S.E.N.C., Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.,

Jacobs Duplex Anna (Duplex) Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Que.

Crovalley Knowledge Akika (Knowledge)  Arethusa Farm LLC, Conn.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)
Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza (Goldwyn), Belfast Holstein Enr., Mary Inn Holstein,  Ont.

Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ET (Atwood), Cary & Joy Moser, Lookout Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins, MilkSource Genetics LLC, Wis.

Weeks Dundee Anika (Dundee), Blair Weeks, Lookout Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins, Frank A. & Diane Borba,  MilkSource Genetics LLC,  Wis.

Rolling-Spring Schz Ella-ET (Sanchez), Charles J. Bean, Franklin, Penn.

Petitclerc Sid Sunkiss (Sid), Ferme Blondin,  Ferme Yvon Sicard, Que.

Jacobs Atwood Vedette (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (13)
Sunnylodge Seaver Samantha (Seaver), Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Michael Heath, Jamie & Petra Black, N.Y.

Arethusa Fever Almira-ET (Fever), Ernest W. Kueffner, Md.

Combhaven Sid Monica (Sid), Cally Strobel, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Que.

Extondale Sid Iams (Sid), Ferme Blondin, Crackholm Holsteins, MilkSource Genetics LLC,  Wis.

Lookout Goldwyn Lalia (Goldwyn), Lookout Holsteins, Eloc Farm, N.S.

Ms Atwood Adrenaline, (Atwood), Jeff Butler, Ill.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (12)
Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Que

Idee Goldwyn Livia (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms, Ont.

Mount Elm Destry Snakebite (Destry), Neil & Bryan Anderson,  High Point Farms,  Ont.

Fanico Reginald Marty (Reginald),  Aaron Eaton, Co-Vale Holsteins,  Steve Morrill, Pat Conroy,  Esteban Posada & David Garcia, NY

Liatris Braxton Snow (Braxton) Ferme Kamlake, Que.

Fusion Passions Poison (Dempsey), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.,  Que.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (7)
Winright Sid Elegance (Sid), Brian Joseph Enright, Ont.

Valmar Colton Wendy (Colton), C.J. Vanderlip & Sons, Jeff Stephens,  Clarkvalley Holsteins, Ont.

Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet-ET (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen,  Duane Cole, Ohio

Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms,  Trentward Farms, Ont.

Gen-Com Miss R Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Ferme Mibelson Inc., Ferme Du Vieux Saule, Gen-Com Holstein td., , Que.

Aquarel Outbound Obe Tention (Outbound), Pierre Boulet, Isabelle Morin, Rosalie Veer, Ferme Levesque, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)
Rotaly Windbrook Hilda (Windbrook), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Que.

Benrise Gold Jewellry (Goldwyn), Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, John, Bonnie & Lucas Ayars, Penn.

Riault Fever July (Fever), Ferme Theriault Enr., JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Jendro Inc.,  Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Que.

Jacobs Goldwyn Amora (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Mslulus Fever Legacy-ET (Fever), Westcoast Holsteins, B.C.

Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis (Goldwyn),  John Dortmans Jr. & Brian Slaughter, Lookout Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins, Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (8)
Grillsdale Workout Dundee (Dundee), Clifford Grills, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Que

Signature R Katness (Reginald), Signature Holsteins, Todd Edwards, Glennholme Holsteins,  Seavalley Holsteins,  Seavalley Holsteins, Bradley Cates,,  Aaron R. Eaton, Syracuse, N.Y.

Eastside Atwood Glee (Atwood),  J. Guy Thompson & Son, J. Guy Thompson & Son, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Jendro Inc.,  Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Que.

Jacobs Sid Glory (Sid), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kevin Agnew, Ont.

Doric Sid Laurianna (Sid), Martin Blanchette, Ferme Theriault Enr., La Ferme Hudon & Fils Inc., Que.

Bergeroy Sid Ambio (Sid), Bergeroy Holstein Inc., Que.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)
Jacobs Windbrook Bally (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Wis.

Duckett Federal Taz-ET (Federal), Gracehaven Holsteins, Royal Lynn Holsteins, , Ont.

Comestar Larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn), JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Jendro Inc., Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, JM Valley Holstein,  M.E.Dal Farm, Que

Jacobs Alexander Everything (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Que.

Jacobs Sid Bamba (Sid), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Martin Veilleux,Que.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (11)
Devans Remark Dempsey (Dempsey), Robert D. MacDonald,  Bethany MacDonald, Ont.

Jacobs Alexander Eddy (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Altona Lea Stanleycup Gretzky (Stanleycup), Frank Barkey & Family, Chris & Jennifer Hill, Michael Heath,  St.Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp., Vt.

Rolling-Spring Dami Easy-ET (Damion), Charles J. Bean, Penn.

Jacobs Goldwyn Lenny (Goldwun), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Gene Iager, Md.

Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms Ltd., Millen Farms, Matthew & Tyler Yates, Ont.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)
JM Valley Atwood Agadou (Atwood), JM Valley Holstein,Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Rodemsay, Ferme Jendro Inc., Que.

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), Mapel Wood Farms, Ont.

Sildajak Attic Suger (Attic), Sildajak Holstein, Far-Row Holsteins,  Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge. Now owned by Ferme Roggua Enr., Que.

Jacobs Charlie Drayo (Charlie), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Que.

Sco-Lo Coons Atti Banshe-ET (Attic), Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen,  Michael Heath, Md.

Godin Bless Windbrook (Windbrook), Gene Iager, Ehrhardt Farms,  Md.

BREEDER’S HERD (8)
Petitclerc
Pierstein
Idee
Jacobs
Quality
Kingsway

 

Scroll to Top