2022 Milking Shorthorn All-Americans - Cowsmo

2022 Milking Shorthorn All-American Nominations

The American Milking Shorthorn Society recently announced the animals nominated in the 2022 All-American and Junior All-American contests! Shoutout to everyone involved in these animals’ success. Congratulations!

All-American Nominations

Spring Calves
Dream Chaser Lotto Serena – Willow Upchurch, Hebron, IL
Hillholm F Wildflower EXP ET – Allen Hess & Ellie Fleming, Hagerstown, MD
KNH-Endres Comanche La-Di-Da – Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
Maunesha Creek Odessa – Mena Schmidt, Lake Mills, WI
Lazy M Deuce Fancylike EXP ET – TJ & Jazmine Wingert and Colton Gregory, Kent, IL
Old-N-Slow Lapdance EXP ET – McKenzie Pedigo, Epworth, IA

Winter Calves
Topp-View Mykola Apple EXP – Jacob Fisher, Warner, NH
All-In Deuce Liza EXP P*TC – Ellie Fleming & Allen Hess, Hagerstown, MD
Lazy M Wild Ginger ET – Joe Gibbs, Epworth, IA
Circle B Rockstar Get Lit – Matthew Borchardt, South Beloit, IL
Lazy M Lars Gametime EXP – Randy & Matthew Winch, Fennimore, WI
Woodsey-Dell Lran Chopper EXP – Alora Sprout, Springville, PA

Fall Calves
Henkeseen Cyr Rebellion EXP ET – Trent & Matt Henkes, Luana, IA
BDF PV Rockstar Margarita ET – Suton Paulson, Rockford, IL
Molehill Lars Mrln Monroe EXP – Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hebron, IL
Lazy M Bender Back EXP – Lazy M Farm, Stitzer, WI
BDF PV Rockstar Marsha ET – Suton Paulson & Sage Dornan, Rockford, IL
Lands-Brook KNH Chilli Pepper – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL

Summer Yearlings
Idalee Zeus Thunder ET – Tristan Upchurch, Hebron, IL
KNH-Endres Zeus Good As Gold – Mikayla Endres, Reedsburg, WI
Hazelbrush Comanche Ammo – Adhyn Schell & Jamie Gibbs, Lewiston, MN
Corstar RW Lovelli EXP – Redwillow Genetics-Eric Seifert, Long Prairie, MN
Old-Bankston Badgerluna EXP ET – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL
Top Shelf Presto Laney – Tristan & Willow Upchurch, Susan Lee, Hebron, IL

Spring Yearlings
Idalee RU Tipsy EXP ET – Allen Hess, Susan Lee & Ellie Fleming, Hagerstown, MD
Hasheider Camero Roseann – Elizabeth Hasheider, Bryn & Blake Agnew, Sauk City, WI
Mapleton Vly Rockstar Moxie – Mapleton Valley Farms, LLC, Oconomowoc, WI
Maunesha Creek Princess Opa – Ron and Christy Ratliff, Garnett, KS
Cold Springs St Em Jaguar – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL
Halpins Rockstar Dixie – Owen or Colt Halpin of Halpin Farms, Buckingham, IL

Winter Yearlings
Heavenly Zeeks Sunshine – Suton Paulson & Makenna Reed of Oak Grove, Rockford, IL
Jon-Ann Delux Rosea Bean – Kyle Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA
Weissmann Motown Celebrity – Shocking Genetics-Katie Schultz & Jeffrey McKissick, Chambersburg, PA
Krauses Money Saida 878 – Rick Heslinga of Krause Dairy, Como, TX
Heavenly Ice Pop – Sarah Hill, Bristol, VT
Heavenly Lookin Good ET – Brian, Traci and Landon Neely, Utica, PA

Fall Yearlings
Maunesha Creek Coors On Tap – Mena Schmitt, Lake Mills, WI
Brightside Lott Sriracha EXP – Kalan McDaniel, Perkins, OK
Lazy M Petrone Equisitely – Lazy M Farm-Herman and Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
Cold Springs Lottery Lullaby – Matt Henkes, Luana, IA
Halpins Rockstar Mysterious – Owen or Colt Halpin or C. Makinson of Halpin Farms, Buckingham, IL
Elite HP Showtime Fireflame EXP – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL

Yearling In Milk
Corstar Badger Ladybug – Matthew Borchardt, South Beloit, IL
GMC Rockstar Dairyzone – Brooke Clark of GMC Farm, Cornish Flat, NH
Rough Road Adventure Lily EXP – Mccoy Kinslow & Gracie Logsdon, Smith Grove, KY
Molehill Mykola Myrtle EXP – Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch, Greg Clark, Hebron, IL
Garys Christos Saffron – Allen VanGorder, Glenn McNeil, Gram Rozler, Little Falls, NY
Heavenly Hushpuppy – Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI

Junior Two-Year Old
Na-Mor-Dale Rockstar Iggy Pop – Na-Mor-Dale Genetics, Morgan & Nate Kliebenstein, Darlington, WI
SF HC Lad Payment EXP ET – Keith & Donnette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
Big Time Ricochet Macarena – Matt Linehan & Laura Holtzinger, Lena, WI
KNH-Endres MD Devil Anse Cece – Tyler Endres & Mike Gregory, Reedsburg, WI
Mikes-Dar Trans Rebecca – Tristen Upchurch, Hebron, IL

Senior Two-Year Old
Lazy M Jekyll Zella EXP – Britton Allen, Stitzer, WI
Cold Springs Ant Buttercup – Charlie & Will Hackman & Sim & Sam Florine, Brownstown, IN
Elm Roc Lecom Stella 426 – Tanna Luchterhand, Neillsville, WI
Mikes-Dar Zeus Serenity EXP ET – Mike Gregory, Hebron, IL
GMC Robin Desire ET EXP – Brooke Clark of GMC Farm, Cornish Flat, NH
Elite HP Fire Spark – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL

Junior Three-Year Old
GMC Clearly A Lucky Lady ET – Brooke Clark of GMC Farm, Cornish Flat, NH
Brand-New Z Fallin In Love ET – Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
Halpins Lapdog Misfit – Owen or Colt Halpin of Halpin Farms, Buckingham, IL
Lazy M Lethal Justice EXP ET – Scott Wolf, Epworth, IA
Lazy M Presto Eska EXP – Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch, Holbrich Holsteins, Hebron, IL
Henkeseen Royalty Reason EXP – Trent & Matt Henkes, Luana, IA

Senior Three-Year Old
Heavenly Juice Box – Matt & Abbey Opland, Mindoro, WI
Hard Core Lottery Fireworks – Payton Towe, Scottsville, KY
Hard Core Jstice Ramira EXP ET – Chriselle Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
Cold Springs Lottery Peri – Mike Gregory & Kingsdale Farm, Hebron, IL
GMC Jeff Reese Puffs EXP – Brooke & Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm, Cornish Flat, NH
Lazy M Wildside Genette EXP – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL

Four-Year Old
Heavenly Badgers Lime – Mike Gregory, Hebron, IL
Ourway DL Alisha 15th EXP – Ourway Cattle Co., Brooklyn, WI
Lands-Brook Christianna EXP – Cory & Kristen Salzl, Ariana Everle, Litchfield, MN
DND Pirelli Onsight EXP – Jaxon Burris, Mabel, MN
Heavenly Zora ET – Dillon Freeman, Bremen, IN
Hard Core C-Tie Sundance – Keith & Donnette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA

Five-Year Old
Elm-Dell Demi EXP – Brayley Fortin & Sadie Thume, Ellenburg Center, NY
Circle B Limarita EXP P*TC – Matthew Borchardt, South Beloit, IL
Lazy M Jekyll Arizona – Tyler Endres and T.J. Wingert, Kent, IL
Triple S Lad Laidbacknlazy EXP – Triple S Genetics, Strawn, IL
Molehill Lottery Caliente – Mike Gregory & Tyler Endres, Hebron, IL

Aged Cow
Redwillow Presto Mara EXP – Eric Seifert, Long Prairie, MN
Taylor Farms Rubens Spitfire – Greg, Marcia, and Brooke Clark of GMC Farm, Cornish Flat, NH
Corstar Presto Lulu ET – Cory & Kristen Salzl, Litchfield, MN
Millcreek Lottery Ladyluck – Taylor Graves, Danville, KY
Lazy M PS Ladylump EXP ET – Ritschard, Davis, Young of Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI
Pine-Valley P Junebug EXP – Cory & Kristen Salzl & Jason, Leah & Jessica James, Litchfield, MN

Lifetime Merit
HC-HP Red Rob Fireball EXP ET – Peter Vail, Englewood, FL
Storytown Dap Ruben Rampage – William Solberg, Oregon, WI
HC-HP Frolic Dixie ET – Keith & Donnette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
B-D-F Polaris Abbi – Tre Wright, Kadyn Gibson, Dakota Thompson, Eminence, KY
Maple Fudge of 12 Oaks*CV – Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
Corstar Presto Lulu ET – Cory & Kristen Salzl, Litchfield, MN

Junior Best Three Female
Top Shelf Genetics, Hebron, IL
Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI

Best Three Females
GMC Farm, Cornish Flat, NH
Ourway Cattle Co., Brooklyn, WI
Hard Core-Keith & Donnette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
Lazy M Farm-Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI

 

For Junior All-American nominations, click here

Scroll to Top