2013 Guernsey All-American & Jr. All-Americans – Cowsmo

2013 Guernsey All-American & Jr. All-Americans

The American Guernsey Association has announced their 2013 All American & Jr. All Americans! Congratulations to all winners. 2013 All American Winners

Spring Heifer 
AA – Coulee Crest AP Lexi-ET, Coulee Crest Farm LLC,  WI
RA – Millborne HP Bentley Holly, P. Morey Miller & Hillpoint, CT
HM – Four Winds DC Cashmere-ET, Lauren McDonald, WI

Winter Heifer 
UAA – Blue Moons L Darby, Bill & Linda Blue,  OH
RA – Four Winds HP Fame Doreen-ET, Four Winds & Hillpoint, WI
HM – Misty Meadows Rebel Satchel, Beth Anne Clark, PA

Fall Heifer 
UAA – Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
RA – Coulee Crest Fame Taryn-ET, Foggy River Dairy LLC, WI
HM – R-Way Turley Rosie, Amber Dietz, OH

Summer Yearling 
AA – Hartdale Keystone Summer, Lauren Robison, IL
RA – Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET, Beth Anne Clark, PA
HM – Hartdale Alstar Skittles, Lauren Robison, IL
HM – Littlefields RR Showtime Bambi, Catherine Littlefield-Bush, NY

Spring Yearling 
AA – Knife Lake Kringle Olympia-ET, Kristen & Jesse Heitke, MN
RA – Hollow View Kojack Dolly, Elsie Wolff, PA
HM – Warwick Manor Jesters Lollipop, Karli Stoltzfus, PA
HM – Triple J Lonestar Marlee, Springhill-Starmark, Big Prairie, OH

Winter Yearling
AA – Craig Moor Tiller Tabatha, Trey Duval, NY
RA – Sniders Lone Star Maggie, Macy Walason,PA
HM – Warwick Manor Grumpy Aliyah-ET, James Riley, OH
HM – Fudges Jessica Amber, Sydney Willingham, KY

Fall Yearling 
UAA – Maplehurst Judgments Brilliant, Ashley & Megan Bushman, IA
RA – Chupps Farm Adacka Magan, Erdman Dairy, IL
HM – Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet, Marshall Overholt, OH

Junior Best Three Females
AA – Beth Ann Clark, PA: Misty Meadows Rebel Satchel, Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET, Misty Meadows Levi Seybert-ET
RA – Hartdale Guernseys, IL: Hartdale Keystone Summer, Hartdale Alstar Skittles, Hartdale Kringle Fiesta
HM – Springhill Farm, OH: Springhill Independence-ET, Springihll B Spruce Jezebel-ET, Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET

Fall Yearling in Milk
AA – Up the Creek Spider Saffron-ET, Karen Anderson, MN
RA – Dix-Lee Kojack Fawn, Whitney Yerina, MO
HM – Homestead Farm Lone Star Minnie, Springhill Farm, OH
HM – Knapps Mentor Tam, Austin & Landon Knapp, IA

Junior Two-Year-Olds
AA – Prairie Moon Y Antebella, Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind, IA
RA – Knapps Mentor Harley, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
HM – Trotacre Indian Altanic Honey-ET, Cara M. Trotter, PA

Senior Two-Year-Olds
UAA – Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET, P. Morey Miller, M & L Hellenbrand,
Peter Vail, CT
RA – Sniders Barney Avalynn, Allie Snider, PA
HM – Lavon Farms Gembo Pepper, Lavon Farms, TX

Junior Three-Year-Olds

UAA – Four Winds MM St Patty, L.M. Tormoehlen, E.L. Croshaw & C&R
Nicley, KY
RA – Walnut Corner Kojack Mya, Ray M. & Kay Lindsey, OH
HM – Warwick Manor Atlas Clarabelle, Karli Stoltzfus, PA

Senior Three-Year-Olds
AA – Up The Creek Super Lux Kazoom-ET, Karen Anderson, MN
RA – Campbells Regal Utopia, Friendship Farm & Peter Vail, NY
HM – Knapps Aaron Jade-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
HM – Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Four-Year-Olds

UAA – Adams Creek Hillpoint Marsha-ET, Adams Creek, Dan Basse &
Hillpoint, WI
RA – Lavon Farms Gemin Jill, Lavon Farms, TX
HM – Hillside Acres Spider Aster, Mary-Elizabeth Foote, NY
HM – Knapps Aaron Olivia, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Five-Year-Olds
AA – Lavon Farms Rowe Ready-TW, Lavon Farms, TX
RA – Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
HM – Dix Lee Mission Taffy, Erdman Dairy, IL
HM – Rutter Bros Showtimes Candy-TW, Kelly Johnson, PA

Aged Cows
AA – Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell, Cara Woloohojian, RI
RA – Sniders Deemand Alabye, Lavon Farms, TX
HM – Knapps Regis Sissy, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Total Performance Cow (6)
AA – Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell, Cara Woloohojian, RI
RA – Rozelyn AP Helma, Greg Zweegman, WA
HM – Sunset View Aarons Endora, MyShan Dairy, WA

Dam & Daughter (3)
AA – Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
Knapps Prada Twitter, Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie-ET
RA – Ray & Kay Lindsey, OH
Walnut Corner Laylas Ace Mia, Walnut Corner Kojack Mya
HM – Rocky Hill Farm, PA
Rocky Hill Demand Shelby, Rocky Hill Spider Sophie

Exhibitor’s Herd (4)

AA – Austin & Landen Knapp, IA: Knapps Aaron Olivia, Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Knapps Regis Sissy, Knapps Jackson Quarry, Knapps Prada Twitter
RA – Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus, PA: Warwick Manor Atlas Clarabelle, Warwick Manor Adacka Babe, Sniders Yogi Kesha. Warwick Manor Grumpy Aliyah-ET, Warwick Manor Caden Sexy
HM – Sniders Homestead, PA: Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET, Sniders Adacka Bojangle, Sniders Jester Bobrees, Sniders Super Lux Andee, Sniders Rebel Breck

Senior Best Three Females (5)

UAA – Lavon Farms, TX: Lavon Farms Gembo Pepper, Lavon Farms Gemin Jill, Lavon Farms Rowe Ready-TW
RA – Sniders Homestead, PA: Sniders Barney Avalynn, Sniders Loral Ashley-ET, Sniders Loral Ayla-ET
HM – Up The Creek Farm, MN: Up The Creek Spider Saffron-ET, Up The Creek Super Lux Kazoom-ET, Up The Creek Aaron Waconia-ET

Produce of Dam (9)

AA – Austin & Landen Knapp, IA: Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie-ET, Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET
RA – Snider Homestead, Gable & Moore, PA: Sniders Loral Ashley-ET, Sniders Deemand Alabye-ET
HM – Snider Homestead, Gable & Nelson, PA: Sniders Loral Ashley-ET, Sniders Loral Ayla-ET
HM – Austin & Landen Knapp, IA: Knapps Mentor Tam, Knapps Fayette Tambrae

2013 Jr. All-Americans

Spring Heifers
UAA – Four Winds DC Cashmere-ET, Lauren McDonald, WI
RA – Springhill Independence-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
HM – Morning Star MM Kaydee J, Michael Fridenstine, OH
HM – Warwick Manor Kojack Licorice, Kolby Stoltzfus, PA

Winter Heifers
AA – Springhill B Spruce Jezebel-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
RA – Tru-Lan Showtime I Amagine, Lacey Nelson, MN
HM – Summit Ridge Geo Sarina-ET, Kyle & Ryan Erickson, WA
HM – Coulee Crest Prada Jingle, Allen J. Cook, OH

Fall Heifers

UAA – Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
RA – Idlemont Laredo Rhyme-ET, Laura Jensen, WI
HM – R-Way Turley Rosie, Amber Dietz, OH

Summer Yearlings

AA – Hartdale Keystone Summer, Lauren Robison, IL
RA – Hartdale Alstar Skittles, Lauren Robison, IL
HM – Eternal Flame Moonshine, Owen Pieper, NY
HM – Adams Creek Activate Melanie, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI

Spring Yearlings

AA – Topline Pies Patty-ET, Emily Fisher, NH
RA – Knapps Jackson Quarry, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
HM – Chupps Autumn Gold Sweetheart, Jamie Trotter,PA

Winter Yearlings

AA – Craig Moor Tiller Tabatha, Trey Duval, NY
RA – Warwick Manor Grumpy Aliyah-ET, James Riley, OH
HM – Knapps HP Fame Topeka-ET, Kennan Wolf, Tyler, Paige, Justin &
Daniel Chupp, OK
HM – Sniders Lone Star Maggie, Macy Walason, PA

Fall Yearling 
AA – Maplehurst Judgments Brilliant, Ashley & Megan Bushman, IA
RA – Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet, Marshall Overholt, OH
HM – Hartdale Kringle Fiesta, Lauren Robison, IL

Fall Yearling in Milk (4)
AA – Dix-Lee Kojack Fawn, Whitney Yerina, MO
RA – Knapps Mentor Tam, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
HM – Springhill Double Jazmin-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
HM – Knapps Les Reba, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Junior Two-Year-Olds (7)
UAA – Prairie Moon Y Antebella, Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind, IA
RA – Knapps Mentor Harley, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
HM – Trotacre Indian Altanic Honey-ET, Cara M. Trotter, PA

Senior Two-Year-Olds (11)
AA – Sniders Barney Avalynn, Allie Snider, PA
RA – GR-Willow Brook Pies Ronda, Lena Aiken, PA
HM – Coulee Crest Kringle Jackie, Jens & Anders Lantz, WI
HM – Summit Ridge Yogibear Foxey, Kyle & Ryan Erickson,WA

Junior Three-Year-Olds (3)
AA – Four Winds MM St Patty, L.M. Tormoehlen, E.L. Croshaw & C&R
Nicley, KY
RA – Warwick Manor Adacka Babe, Kaila Stoltzfus, PA
HM – Knapps Altanic Tamber-TW, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

Senior Three-Year-Olds (6)
AA – Knapps Aaron Jade-ET, Marshall Overholt, OH
RA – Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp,  IA
HM – Adams Creek Aaron Marin, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI

Four-Year-Olds (7)

AA – Knapps Aaron Olivia, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
RA – Millborne Fame Pixels Pixie, Logan Ann Derickson, DE
HM – Hillside Acres Spider Aster, Mary-Elizabeth Foote,  NY
HM – Idle Gold Stud Humorous, Jillian Jensen, WI

Five-Year-Olds (3)
UAA – Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
RA – Nells Glow Challenge Conny, Marshall Overholt, OH
HM – Angelicas Ace Alice, Kyle & Ryan Erickson, WA

Aged Cows (2)
AA -Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell, Cara Woloohojian, RI
RA – Knapps Regis Sissy, Austin & Landen Knapp, IA

 

Scroll to Top