Wisconsin State Brown Swiss Show 2023

@




The Wisconsin State Brown Swiss Show was held August 12-13th in West Allis, WI. Sorting through the classes as the official Judge was Jason Lloyd of NY. After sorting through the deep classes, Judge Lloyd named Brandenburg Richard as his Grand Champion. Congrats to Emerson Brandenburg.

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Brandenburg Richard, 1st 5-Year-Old, Emerson Brandenburg

Reserve Grand Champion
Topp B3 Woodford, 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Brothers Three & Topp-View

HM Grand Champion
Twincounty Famous Diamond, 2nd Junior 3-Year-Old, Dakota Fraley

Grand & Senior Champion Junior Show


Grand & Senior Champion Junior Show
Brandenburg Richard, 1st 5-Year-Old, Emerson Brandenburg

Reserve Grand & Senior Champion Junior Show
Trackside WF Royal, 3rd 5-Year-Old, Quincee Johnson

HM Grand & Senior Champion Junior Show
Random Luck Victory Rose, 3rd 4-Year-Old,  Matthew & Allison Thompson

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Topp B3 Woodford, 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Brothers Three & Topp-View

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Twincounty Famous Diamond, 2nd Junior 3-Year-Old, Dakota Fraley

HM Intermediate Champion
Just So R Fresca, 1st Summer Junior 2-Year-Old, Gerrit DeBruin

Intermediate Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Random Luck SCC Playdoh ETV, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Beau & Briggs Hoesly, Tavin Hagen & Cade Mikkelson

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Red Brae Thunder Shine ET, 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Elise Bleck

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
ABS Woody Skyla, 3rd Junior 3-Year-Old, Alexis Blankenberg

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Horseshoe Hill Penelope, 1st Fall Calf, Caroline Anderson

Reserve Junior Champion
Stef-N Famous Kelsi ETV, 1st Fall Yearling, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen

HM Junior Champion
Brothers Three Deluxe Wiley ETV, 1st Winter Calf, Brothers Three & Brett & Andrea Haines

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Horseshoe Hill Penelope, 1st Fall Calf, Caroline Anderson

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Jenlar Famous Winslet ETV, 1st Spring Yearling, Brianna Meyer

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Edge View F Taylor ETV, 2nd Fall Calf, Sevanna Fairbanks

Spring Calf (11)


1. Top Acrs C Wizzie Shine ETV, Brothers Three & Shawn & Seth Nehls
2. Just So K Wicked, Gerrit DeBruin
3. Siegerts Prospect Rosealin, Taven Hagen
4. Rockview Dynamite Vegas, Matt & Abbey Opland
5. Jenlar Foremost Winnipeg ETV, Abby Meyer
6. Merringdale Rampage Anita, Justin Mehring
7. Twinkle-Hill ATA Betta 1645, Twinkle-Hill
8. East Branch Rampage Sweets, Kristi Jarek
9. Starry-Night J Triple Deez, Trysten Chwala
10. Just So F Sangria, Justin Brandel

Winter Calf (9)


1. Brothers Three Deluxe Wiley ETV, Brothers Three & Brett & Andrea Haines
2. Brothers Three Deluxe Wildcat ETV, Brothers Three & Patrick Crave
3. Jenlar Carter Wicked ETV, Abby Meyer
4. Kruses Ace C Jayla, Peter Vail
5. ABS DD Magical Moment, Alexis Blankenberg
6. Fairdale Dolby Genie, Lily Newman
7. Merringdale Tally Madelyn, Justin Mehring
8. Cozy Nook Lover Trinity ET, Tom & Joan Oberhaus
9. Cozy Valley Candy Cane, Danica Stello

Fall Calf (16)


1. Horseshoe Hill Penelope, Caroline Anderson
2. Edge View F Taylor ETV, Sevanna Fairbanks
3. Jenlar Diego Worthwhile ETV, Peter Vail
4. Opsal-J Pray for Mercy-ETV, Cameron & Dylan Ryan
5. Encore-Gen Carter Primrose ETV, Wingert Farms
6. ABS Famous Mary, Alexis Blankenberg
7. Sweet Dreams WF Shiver, Lila Kilsdonk
8. Jenlar Diego Waterloo ETV, Brianna Meyer
9. Lauterbach Famous Piper Twin, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen
10. Jenlar Martini Tipster, James Wanke

Summer Yearling (14)


1. Jenlar Norwin Worldclass ETV, Brianna Meyer
2. JC Famous Snazzy, Jennifer Clark
3. Sweet Dream Skyhigh Sundae, Lila Kilsdonk
4. Payacres Famous Sunrise Twin, Brianna Paye
5. Stef-n Wizs Money, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen
6. Horseshoe Hill Parisiene, Cal Anderson
7. Seths Spark Peerpresure NP, Vivian Lichty
8. Rockview Davenport Georgie, Matt & Abbey Opland
9. Beu Dell Choice Dandelion, Mariah Eichenberg
10. Twinkle-Hill DB Jannah 1617, Twinkle-Hill

Spring Yearling (8)


1. Jenlar Famous Winslet ETV, Brianna Meyer
2. Oak Knoll SBR Original, Jessica Whitaker
3. Lucky Charms Fooled You, Heidi Heller
4. Hilltop Acres PH Kia, Jac Osinga
5. Jenlar Carter Wimsical ETV, Abby Meyer
6. ABS Famous Star, Alexis Blankenberg
7. Oak Knoll Footprint OCS, Haylee & Grant Yager
8. Starry-Night J Lunar, Calen Schraufnagel

Winter Yearling (8)


1. Browns Lady Lyza, Peter Vail
2. Double W Kade Kate NP, Wingert Farms
3. Wapsi-Ana PB Supra, Joey Rule & Melinda Waddell
4. Twinkle-Hill T Amberlei ETV, Twinkle-Hill
5. JC Moonlight Ryatt, Jennifer Clark
6. Merringdale T Jamaican Me Happy, Justin Mehring
7. Cozy Nook Jonmar Tradition, Tom & Joan Oberhaus
8. Twinkle-Hill Must Have It, Ashley Nadelhoffer

Fall Yearling (3)


1. Stef-N Famous Kelsi, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen
2. JC Famous Bazinga, Jennifer Clark
3. JC Famous Delta V, Danical Stello

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (2)


1. Just So R Fresca, Gerrit DeBruin
2. Summerwynd Janes DOS, Tyler Schroepfer

Junior 2-Year-Old (5)


1. Horseshoe Hill Nor Blossom, Nick Uglow
2. Payacres Diego Smirnoff, Brianna Paye
3. Mayers Bank It Natalia, Devin & Kayla Mayer
4. Round Hill DD Wachme, Matt & Abbey Opland
5. Will-Ridge Tessas Tia ET, Maddie Schmidt

Senior 2-Year-Old (8)


1. Random Luck SCC Playdoh ETV, Beau & Briggs Hoesly, Tavin Hagen & Cade Mikkelson
2. Edge View SW Fenix, Devin & Kayla Mayer
3. Mayers Bank It Mavis, Dylan Mayer
4. Mayers Doboy Treasure, Devin & Kayla Mayer
5. Twinkle-Hill MS Thelma 1517, Ashley, Kene & Justin Brandau
6. Bwingz B Bacardi, Lily Newman
7. Cozy Nook Carl Tiara, Tom & Joan Oberhaus
8. Nan Way May Bud Ivy, Wyatt Clason

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)


1. Topp B3 Woodford, Brothers Three & Topp-View
2. Twincounty Famous Diamond, Dakota Fraley
3. ABS Woody Skyla, Alexis Blankenberg
4. Twinkle-Hill D Sundial 1450, Twinkle-Hill
5. Cozy Nook Doboy Ana C, Tom & Joan Oberhaus
6. Merringdale Rasta Juanita, Justin Mehring
7. Summerwynd Flash Je Taime, Tyler Schroepfer
8. Quality Quest T Riley, Mariah Eichenberg

Senior 3-Year-Old (2)


1. Red Brae Thunder Shine, Elise Bleck
2. Red Brae DAA Glenwood Joni, Armbruster Bros

4-Year-Old (7)


1. Rosey-D Famous Pie, Rick Thompson
2. Rosey-D Whiskey Penny, Meghan Douglas
3. Random Luck Victory Rose, Matthew & Allison Thompson
4. Oak Knoll SS Heat Wave, Joey Rule
5. Red Brae EJ Noble Baba, Armbruster Bros
6. Rockview Daredevil Fara, Matt & Abbey Opland
7. Prairie Hill Winmore Rumor, Ashlee Garbers

5-Year-Old (9)


1. Brandenburg Richard, Emerson Brandenburg
2. Gibraltar Liberate Taylor, Melinda Waddell, Joey Rule & Jessica Whitaker
3. Trackside WF Royal, Quincee Johnson
4. Red Brae SPA Protege Dalida, Armburster Bros
5. Beu Dell Woody Prim, Mariah Eichenberg
6. Thompsonview Temt Shilly, Tavin Hagen
7. Summerwynd Jane Doe, Tyler Schroepfer
8. Red Brae SPA Game Milania, Armbruster Bros
9. CIE Cedar Acres Lucky Jenni, Mya Schraufnagel

Aged Cow (2)


1. Red Brae SPA Cayene Neola, Wyatt & Callie Storms
2. Rosey-D CP Paisley-ETV, Meghan Douglas