Wisconsin Holstein District 3 Show 2023
Friday, June 30, 2023 @ 9 AM @ Lancaster, WI
Brian Coyne, WIWisconsin Holstein breeders in the southwest region exhibited their best at the Wisconsin Holstein District 3 Show 2023 on Friday, June 30 at the Grant County Fairgrounds in Lancaster, WI. The show has concluded with judge Brian Coyne naming Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red, 1st place 4-Year-Old. Cowsmo joined area breeders and enthusiasts – we were ringside capturing results and photos thanks to the generous District breeders!
Show Sponsors
A special thanks to these show coverage sponsors for their generosity!
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red (Jacot), 1st 4-Year-Old, Ashtyn Martin
Reserve Grand Champion
Ms SR-TK Doppler Rocket-Red (Doppler), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Thomas, Elizabeth & Sarah Kearns
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Kamps-Rx Apb Aprada-Red-ET (Blizzard), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Demi Kamps
Grand Champion Junior Show
Grand Champion Junior Show
Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red (Jacot), 1st 4-Year-Old, Ashtyn Martin
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET (Avalanche), 3rd 4-Year-Old, M, E, N, J & B Gilberston, L Jenson & W Storm
Honorable Mention Grand Champion Junior Show
River-Divide Addison Bailee (Addison), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red (Jacot), 1st 4-Year-Old, Ashtyn Martin
Reserve Senior Champion
Ms SR-TK Doppler Rocket-Red (Doppler), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Thomas, Elizabeth & Sarah Kearns
Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Tombeth Enveleeta-ET (Corvette), 1st Aged Cow, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
Senior Champion Junior Show
Senior Champion Junior Show
Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red (Jacot), 1st 4-Year-Old, Ashtyn Martin
Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET (Avalanche), 3rd 4-Year-Old, M, E, N, J & B Gilberston, L Jenson & W Storms
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Kamps-Rx Apb Aprada-Red-ET (Blizzard), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Demi Kamps
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Tombeth Radio Lovestruck (Radio), 2nd Junior 2-Year-Old, Jason & Bailee Kearns
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
River-Divide Addison Bailee (Addison), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
River-Divide Addison Bailee (Addison), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls
Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show & Champion Bred & Owned
Nobland Denver Wilbur (Denver), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Road-View Reeves Remedy-Red (Reeve), 3rd Junior 2-Year-Old, Haylee Yager
Junior Champion
Junior Champion & Champion Bred & Owned
Kamps-Rx Tstorm Afterall (Thunder Storm), 1st Spring Yearling, R & K Kamps, D Bowers & R Krohlow
Reserve Junior Champion
Siemers A Hot 36141-Red-ET (Altitude), 1st Fall Yearling, Darlington Ridge Farms LLC
Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Reyncrest A Go Getter-ET (Avalanche), 2nd Fall Yearling, Macie & Ainsley Noble
Junior Champion Junior Show
Junior Champion Junior Show
Reyncrest A Go Getter-ET (Avalanche), 2nd Fall Yearling, Macie & Ainsley Noble
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show & Champion Bred & Owned
Jeffrey-Way Ashley-Red (Sporty), 1st Winter Yearling, Ashtyn Martin
Honorable Mention Junior Champion Junior Show
Weigland Angels Envy-ET(Denver), 1st Winter Calf, Luke Trustem & Payton Calvert
Spring Heifer Calf 10 & Under (15)
1.Gildale Chief Swiftie-ET (Chief), Gildale Holsteins
2.Kamps-Rx-DB Afterparty-Red (Unstopabull), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers
3.Siemers Alt Gameover-Red-ET (Altitude), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
4. Hartleys Unix Natalie (Unix), E & N Giddings & C,W & Braun
5.Gildale Chief Starbright- ET (Altitude), Gildale Holsteins
Spring Heifer Calf(12)
1.Gildale Chief Swiftie-ET (Chief), Gildale Holsteins
2.Nobland Altitude Heartland (Altitude), Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble
3.Siemers Alt Gameover-Red-ET (Altitude), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
4.JFD Hanana GTO 1486 (Hanans), Kyra & Kenzie Danz
5.Dridge Altitude Alix-Red-ET (Altitude), Darlington Ridge Farms LLC
Winter Heifer Calf (23)
1. Weigland Angels Envy-ET(Denver), Luke Trustem & Payton Calvert
2.Tombeth Egnite A Flame (Aflame), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
3.Hopeful Smrfest Ace Of Base (Summerfest), Kyra & Kenzie Danz
4.GBM Jill Snickers (Handshake), Grant Moret
5.Kamps-Rx Applb Amaze Red-ET (Altitude), Kylee Hathaway
Fall Heifer Calf (20)
1. Kamps-Rx Appleb A Diva-ET (Moovin), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
2.Oppriecht America-ET (Avalanche), Thomas Oppreicht
3.Nobland Showtime Kambry (Showtime), MAcie Noble
4.W-Pine- Grove Show Ready (Showtime), Randy, Wesley & Matthew Winch
5.St-Yle-Sa I Showtime-Red-ET (Warrior), Allison Adrian
Summer Yearling (13)
1. Kamps-Rx Appleb Ayla-ET (Avalanche), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
2.Lars-Acres Master Level-ET (Master), Luke Trustem & Payton Calvert
3. Sunny-Valley Show Fanatic (Showtime), Wayne DeBuhr
4. Wideopen-Vue Jourey Dancer (Journey), K, K & K Weigel & C&C Flannery
5. Lazy-M Jordy Rumble-Red-ET (Jordy), Michael Maier
Spring Yearling (11)
1. Kamps-Rx Tstorm Afterall (Thunder Storm), R & K Kamps, D Bowers & R Krohlow
2.TJD-Genetics Denvr Royal-ET (Denver) Travis Dammen
3.Weigland Denver Alexari-ET ( Denver), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel
4. Weigland Denver Alexada-ET (Denver), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel
5.Jeffrey-Way Tatoo Tannik-ET (Tatoo), M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & G & H Flannery
Winter Yearling (12)
1.Jeffrey-Way Ashley-Red (Sporty), Ashtyn Martin
2. Ala-Moo Smr Ruthann-ET (Summerfest), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers
3. Weigland Tstorm Alexava-ET (Thunder Storm), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel
4.Nobland Warr White Elephant (Warrior), Macie Noble
5.Oppriecht Doc Altitude (King Doc), Thomas Oppriecht
Fall Yearling (12)
1.Siemers A Hot 36141-Red-ET (Altitude), Darlington Ridge Farms LLC
2.Reyncrest A Go Getter-ET (Avalanche), Macie & Ainsley Noble
3.Ms Beautys Thunderstorm-ET (Thunder Storm), Thomas Oppriecht
4.Hopeful Artist AC-DC (Artist), Kyra & Kenzie Danz
5.Ms Gildale Goldw Saphire-ET (Goldwyn), M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson, G & H Flannery & K Hardy
Junior Best Three
1. Kamps-Rx
2. Weigland Holsteins
Summer Junior 2-Year Old(3)
1.Kamps-Rx Aplb Archer-Red-ET (Dice), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Joe Casper
2.Ms Freakout Headbanger (Freakout), Ma-Brown Holsteins
3.Ma-Brown Denver Beyonce (Denver), Angela Davis Brown
Junior 2-Year Old (5)
1.Kamps-Rx Apb Aprada-Red-ET (Blizzard), Demi Kamps
2.Tombeth Radio Lovestruck (Radio), Jason & Bailee Kearns
3.Nobland Crushabull Iraq (Crushabull), Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble
4.Weigland Tstrm Alexeegin-ET (Thunder Storm), Ma-Brown Holsteins
5.Road-View Reeves Remedy-Red (Reeve), Haylee Yager
Senior 2-Year Old (10)
1.River-Divide Addison Bailee (Addison), Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls
2.Kamps-Rx Aplb Amiyah-Red-ET (Altitude), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
3.Tombeth Cheers Lighthouse (Cheers), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
4.Kamps-Rx Appleb Alondra-ET (Avalanche), Ainsley Noble
5.Clear-I Chief Francesca (Chief), Ashtyn Martin
Junior 3-Year Old (1)
1.Morets Dback Amber-Red (Diamondback), Arnold & Sue Klema
Senior 3-Year Old (6)
1.Nobland Denver Wilbur (Denver), Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble
2.Nobland Addison Dixie-Red (Addison), Ainsley Noble
3.Ma-Brown Diamondback Aella (Diamondback), Danielle Brown
4.M-Two Jordy Rosie-Red (Jordy), Allison Adrian
5.Road-View Moving On Ross (Montross), Haylee Yager
4-Year Old (6)
1.Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red (Jacot), Ashtyn Martin
2.Ms SR-TK Doppler Rocket-Red (Doppler), Thomas, Elizabeth & Sarah Kearns
3.Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET (Avalanche), M, E, N, J & B Gilberston, L Jenson & W Storms
4.Nobland Tatoo White (Tatoo), Macie Noble
5.Ms Gildale Door Stykes-ET (Doorman), Gildale Holsteins
5-Year Old (2)
1.Road-View Uptown Funk (Uptown), Road View Dairy
2.Stone-Front Kngdoc Ingelise (King Doc), Andrew Buttles
Aged Cow (3)
1.Tombeth Enveleeta-ET (Corvette), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
2.Nobland Armani Allie (Armani), Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble
3.Fustead Doorman Emalyn-ET (Doorman), Payton, Morgan & Nolan Van Schyndle
Best Three Females
1.Kamps-Rx
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
1.Nobland Farms