Wisconsin Holstein District 10 Show 2022

June 22, 2022 @ Plymouth, WI

Michelle Upchurch, IL


The Wisconsin Holstein District 10 Show 2022 has concluded at the Sheboygan County Fairgrounds in Plymouth, WI. Michelle Upchurch, IL selected her winning 5-Year-Old as the Senior & Grand Champion – Fer-Crest Bradell Zara (Bradell) – exhibited by Brandon & Shianne Ferry of Hilbert! Zara was also the Best Udder of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned. Judge Upchurch placed 202 head on the day.

Cowsmo will be on hand covering the show with photos and results thanks to many generous sponsors!

Show Sponsors


Thank you to our very generous show coverage sponsors!

Grand Champion - Open Show


Grand Champion, Best Udder of Show & Champion Bred & Owned – Open Show
Fer-Crest Bradell Zara (Bradell), 1st 5-year-Old, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Budjon-Vail NY Skyline-ET (Raptor), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Nicholas Schuster & Colleen Hackett, Fond du Lac

HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Smilaire Jill (Gold Chip), 1st Aged Cow, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Senior Champion - Open


Senior Champion – Open Show
Fer-Crest Bradell Zara (Bradell), 1st 5-year-Old, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show
Smilaire Jill (Gold Chip), 1st Aged Cow, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

HM Senior Champion – Open Show
Milksource Byway Amazon-ET (Byway), 2nd 5-Year-Old, James, Ben & Nathan Gillett, Rosendale

Senior & Grand Champion - Junior Show


Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Smilaire Jill (Gold Chip), 1st Aged Cow, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Kress-Hill Saint-ET (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

HM Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Luck-E Devour Alexndr-Red (Devour), 1st 4-year-Old, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Budjon-Vail NY Skyline-ET (Raptor), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Nicholas Schuster & Colleen Hackett, Fond du Lac

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Fer-Crest Boomerang, (Sidekick), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

HM Intermediate Champion
Kress-Hill Scar-Red-ET (Jordy), 2nd Junior 2-Year-Old, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

Junior Champion - Open Show


Junior Champion – Open Show
Heart&Soul Dm Lace-ET (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, B &M Zillges, M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Kakouna Destiny Sexy (Destiny), 1st Winter Calf, Cupid Cattle Company, Sheboygan

HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Elmlo Backflip Kansas (Backflip), 1st Winter Yearling, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Fercrest Holsteins – Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

Junior Champion - Junior Show


Junior Champion – Junior Show
Heart&Soul Dm Lace-ET (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, B &M Zillges, M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ryan-Vu Doc Jaz (King Doc), 1st Fall Calf, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Blackncherry A Hn Autumn-ET (Hanans), 2nd Fall Calf, C, K & G Grinstead and G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac

Spring Calf (Exhibitor 10 & Under)


1. (1st Jr, 1st Jr B&O) A-B-Royal Boomthereit Is-ET (Boom), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
2. (2nd Jr) A-B-Royal Mick Jagger-ET (Jagger), E, E & I Staudinger and L& L Kuester, Reedsville
3. Vandoskes Altitude Macy-ET (Altitude), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland
4. A-B-Royal Black Pearls-ET (Master), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
5. L-Mapes Ava Carribean-ET (Avalanche), Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
6. Hilrose Analyst Annoy-Red (Analyst), Bently, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. Jamsar Pharo Penelope (Pharo), Laney & Alyssa Neuser, Reedsville
8. Overland War Giselle-Red (Warrior), B, K, K & G Pollack and C Coffeen, Van Dyne
9. Milksource Uns Angie-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Hayley Sleik, Pickett
10. Goldmist Chief Princess (Chief), Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

Spring Calf (17)


1. (1st Jr, B&O, Jr B&O) A-B-Royal Boomthereit Is-ET (Boom), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
2. Burledge Handshake Kit Kat (Handshake), Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Overland Ammo Gabby-Red-ET (Ammo-P), B, K, K & G Pollack and C Coffeen, Van Dyne
4. Elm-Bee Doc Spanky (King Doc), Austen Schmidt & Nicolas Schuster, Cascade
5. Tree-Hayven Tatoo Savage-ET (Tatoo), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland
6. Weigland Denver Athena-ET (Denver), Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth
7. Valley-Drive Hancock Whiski (Hancock), Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport
8. A-B-Royal Mick Jagger-ET (Jagger), E, E & I Staudinger and L& L Kuester, Reedsville
9. Dreamhaven Hanans Rajah (Hanans), Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen
10. A-B-Royal Black Pearls-ET (Master), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville

Winter Calf (36)


1. Kakouna Destiny Sexy (Destiny), Cupid Cattle Company, Sheboygan
2. (B&O) Ez-Witt Altitude Amy-ET (Altitude), Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders
3. (1st Jr) Ryan-Vu Sidekick Solution (Sidekick), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
4. (2nd Jr) Ms Dnvr Queen Elizabeth-ET (Denver), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
5. Lakeshore Moovin Eva-ET (Moovin), Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth
6. Mauk-E-Way Trista-Red (Warrior), Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth
7. (Jr B&O) Vandoskes Cheers Holly, (Cheers), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland
8. Booth-Haven Flashy Lady-ET (Antidote), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
9. Arethusa Zing Zang-Red (Unstopabull), Madison Fisher & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
10. Ms Ez-Witt Alexis-Red (Unstopabull), Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

Fall Calf (34)


1. (1st Jr, B&O) Ryan-Vu Doc Jaz (King Doc), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. (2nd Jr) Blackncherry A Hn Autumn-ET (Hanans), C, K & G Grinstead and G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac
3. Kings-Vue War Aurora-Red-ET (Warrior), Katie Reineking, Plymouth
4. Lyn-Vale Altude Celine-Red (Altitude), William Schultz III, Waldo
5. Cal-Denier-I Kdoc Willow-ET (King Doc), Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah
6. Crestbrooke Dback Chaotic (Diamondback), Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
7. Dage-View Denver Samara (Denver), Paige Soukop, Valders
8. 2nd-Look Master Canoodle (Master), Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorf and Caitlin Neitzel, Eden
9. Burledge Wrrior Matilda-Red (Warrior), Joseta Halbur, Eden
10. Redcarpet Blizzard In-Red (Blizzard), Hayley Sleik & Bryce Crowley, Pickett

Summer Yearling (22)


1. (1st Jr) Heart&Soul Dm Lace-ET (Doorman), B &M Zillges, M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen
2. (2nd Jr, B&O, Jr B&O) Red-Brae T-Storm Toffee (Thunder Storm), Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah
3. Redcarpet Bliz September-ET (Blizzard), Richard Breunig, Sheboygan
4. Ray-Vu Delta Juniper (Delta), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
5. Woodbine War Kobra (Warrior), B & S Ferry and A & M Schmidt, Hilbert
6. Scenic-Edge Jaynay-Red (Warrior), Yvonne Preder & Rodney Bohnhoff, Plymouth
7. Donru Angel Warrior (Warrior), James Gillett, Rosendale
8. O-Kress-Hill Master Rainbow (Master), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
9. 2nd-Look Master Ropes (Master), Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorf, Eden
10. Elmlo Sidekick Tapout (Sidekick), James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Spring Yearling (15)


1. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Warrior Peppa-Red (Warrior), William Schultz III, Waldo
2. (1st Jr, Jr B&O) Kress-Hill Sci-Fi-Red-ET (Altitude), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
3. (2nd Jr) 2nd-Look Warrior Chessy (Warrior), Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorf and Caitlin Neitzel, Eden
4. Elmlo Tstorm Twister (thunder Storm), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
5. Jollyland War Gumdrop-Red (Warrior), Breya Pollack & Coltin Coffeen, Van Dyne
6. Dreamhaven King Doc Rafiki (King Doc), Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen
7. Booth-Haven Fancy Lady-Red (Altitude), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
8. Vandoskes Denver Carmen-ET (Denver), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland
9. JT-Acres Skick Cookie Dough (Sidekick), Alyson Butttke, Pickett
10. Kinyon King Doc Renata-ET (King doc), Karlee Zick, Pickett

Winter Yearling (9)


1. (B&O) Elmlo Backflip Kansas (Backflip), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
2. (1st Jr) Sunkist Doorman Zoo (Doorman), C, K & G Grinstead and G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) A-B-Royal Vic Tori (Victor), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
4. Ms Bpc Warrior Lois-Red (Warrior), Bryce Crowley, Custer
5. Heatherstone Silverngold-ET (Admiral), Eric Haupt, Manitowoc
6. Huibregtse J Sunny Lee-Red (Jordy), Robert Huibregtse, Plymouth
7. Starrise PM Tyes Tequila Does (Unstopabull), Al & Cathy Silverthorn and Adelyn Gilson, Omro
8. Deervue-Acres Bandage, (Select), James & Kimberly Henschel, Elkhart Lake
9. Ms Dyn Jangle-TW (Dynamite), Isaac & Sadie Kohlman and Greson & Alice Smith, Plymouth

Fall Yearling (6)


1. (1st Jr) Dreamhaven Tropic Riviera (Tropic), Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen
2. (B&O) Soukup D-Back Lucky Lady-ET (Diamondback), Brock Soukup, Reedsville
3. Ez-Witt Sidekick Aurora-ET (Sidekick), Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders
4. (2nd Jr) Clear-Lee Warrior Rylie-Red (Warrior), Justin Ossman, Greenleaf
5. Lyn-Vale Addisn Jazlynn-Red (Addison), Gabriel, Keyanna, Rylen & Titus Mentink, Oostburg
6. Lucky-Chance Dyn Lemondrop (Dynamite), Ben & Abbie Smith, Plymouth

Junior Best Three (1)


1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Junior 2-Year-Old (8)


1. (BU, B&O) Fer-Crest Boomerang, (Sidekick), Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert
2. Kress-Hill Scar-Red-ET (Jordy), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
3. Vandoskes Crbul Cameron-ET (Crushabull), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland
4. Oakfield Unix Zoom-ET (Unix), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
5. Kleinsvew Jdy Venus-Red-ET (Jordy), Troy Klein, Valders
6. (1st Jr) Golden-Oaks Ivyana-Red-ET (Jordy), E, E & I Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
7. Meado-Brook Jordy 5112-ET (Jordy), C, K & G Grinstead and G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac
8. (2nd Jr) JT-Acres Tatoo Kookie (Tatoo), Nathan Piper, Berlin

Senior 2-Year-Old (11)


1. ( B&O) Lyn-Vale Tstrm Gabriella-ET (Thunder Storm), Amanda Schultz, Waldo
2. (BU) Car-Bon Doc Abbysue (King Doc), Kamphuis Farm LLC, Brandon
3. Cow-Palace Doppler 4046 (Doppler), Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett
4. Ms Lockets Crshbull Love-ET (Crushabull), Steven Summers & Matthew Gartman, Sheboygan
5. Chrisleacres Doc Paparazzi (King Doc), Chis-Le-Acres, St Cloud
6. Royal-Vista Drifter 4006 (Drifter), Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett
7. Ms Mission-Bell Kns Olympia (Kenosha), Shawn Jens & Savanah Barts, Sheboygan Falls
8. Burledge Kingboy Kool Kat (Kingboy), Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac
9. Voigtscrest King Royal AJ (King Royal), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
10. (1st Jr) Smilaire Haunt (King Doc), Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. (1st Jr, BU, B&O) Kress-Hill Saint-ET (Avalanche), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
2. Fer-Crest Call The Police (Denver), Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
3. (2nd Jr) Vandoskes Tatoo Hai (Tatoo), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

Senior 3-Year-Old (9)


1. (BU) Budjon-Vail NY Skyline-ET (Raptor), Nicholas Schuster & Colleen Hackett, Fond du Lac
2. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Dempsey Bellatasha (Dempsey), William Schultz III, Waldo
3. Jacobs Montross Barney-ET (Montross), Kamphuis Farm LLC, Brandon
4. (1st Jr) Smilaire Bliss (Corvette), Zoe Ertel, Plymouth
5. Elmlo Doorman Tundra-ET (Doorman), James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade
6. Fer-Crest Uptown Girl (Byway), Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
7. Exquisite Solomon Carol-ET (Solomon), Rachel Kenneke, Manitowoc
8. Kampy Beemer Monster (Beemer), Kamphuis Farm LLC, Brando
9. Goldmist Corvette Joyride (Corvette), Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

4-Year-Old (7)


1. (1st Jr, BU) Luck-E Devour Alexndr-Red (Devour), Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth
2. (B&O) Elmlo Gold Chip Dorthy, (Gold Chip), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
3. (2nd Jr) Ms Kress-Hill Saphire-Red-ET (Avalanche), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
4. Fer-Crest Lovestruck (Diamondback), Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert
5. Mission-Bell Pety Oakly-TW (Pety), Erin Jens, Sheboygan Falls
6. Kampy Doorman Ivette-ET (Doorman), Kamphuis Farm LLC, Brandon
7. Milkinaire Dback Zou Ann (Diamondback), Minkinaire Dairy, Two Rivers

5-Year-Old (7)


1. (BU, B&O) Fer-Crest Bradell Zara (Bradell), Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
2. Milksource Byway Amazon-ET (Byway), James, Ben & Nathan Gillett, Rosendale
3. Kampy Cairo Pansy (Cairo), Kamphuis Farm LLC, Brandon
4. (1st Jr) Smilaire Teal (Sanchez), Zoe Ertel, Plymouth
5. (2nd Jr) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tarawa (Jacoby), Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport
6. Fer-Crest Dickey Election (Dickey), Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
7. Berryridge Kingboy 3256 (Kingboy), Karlee Zick & Nathan Piper, Berlin

Aged Cow (4)


1. (1st Jr, BU, B&O) Smilaire Jill (Gold Chip), Zoe Ertel, Plymouth
2. Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida (Pitbull), Erin Jens, Sheboygan Falls
3. Kampy Atwood Izzy (Atwood), Kamphuis Farm LLC, Brandon
4. Froze-Rose Defiant Zulu (Defiant), Alex Huilbregtse, Plymouth

Senior Best Three (2)


1. Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
2. Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Produce of Dam (2)


1. Kress-Hill, Newton
2. Kress-Hill,Newton

Dam & Daughter (1)


1. Kress-Hill, Newton