Wisconsin District 6 Holstein Show 2024

June 29, 2024 | 9:00 AM CST @ Green County Fairgrounds | Monroe, WI

Jason Danhof, IA


red state logo.pngThe Wisconsin District 6 Holstein Show 2024 has concluded at the Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe, WI, where official judge, Jason Danhof, IA. has selected his champions. Senior & Grand Champion of the Open & Junior Shows, also named Best Udder of the Show went to Luck-E Merjack Asalia (Merjack),  the 1st 150,000lb cow, exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

Cowsmo was ringside for the show thanks to these generous sponsors:
Jeffery-Way Holsteins
Flannery-Vu Holsteins
Sonnenbrook Holsteins

Senior & Grand Champion


Senior & Grand Champion Open & Junior Show & Best Udder of the Show
Luck-E Merjack Asalia (Merjack),  1st 150,000 lb cow, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Open & Junior Show
Duckett Denver Olivia-ET (Denver), 1st 5-year-old, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion & Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Heritage Drive Me Crazy-ET (Tatoo),  1st summer junior-2-year-old, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Hass-Acres Hanans Desire (Hanans),  1st senior 2-year-old, Zackary Moldenhauer, New Glarus, WI

HM Intermediate Champion
Hardwood Hancock Maxstar (Hancock), 1st junior-3-year-old, Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show


Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Heritage Drive Me Crazy-ET (Tatoo),  1st summer junior-2-year-old, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Hass-Acres Hanans Desire (Hanans),  1st senior 2-year-old, Zackary Moldenhauer, New Glarus, WI

HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Sonnenbrook Lashified-ET (Avalanche), 2nd junior-2-year-old, Caitlin Bainbridge. New Glarus, WI

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Rock-Edge Wr Rhinestone-Red (Warrior), 1st winter yearling, Rock-Edge Holsteins, Janesville, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Winright Alt Talladega-Red-ET (Altitude), 1st fall calf,  Ben & Jennifer Wallace & Steve McDonald, Stoughton, WI

HM Junior Champion
Ocean-View Platinum Silver (Warrior),  2nd winter yearling, Joseph Opsal & Rayme & Kristin Mackinson, Blue Mounds, WI

Junior Champion - Junior Show


Junior Champion – Junior Show
Heritage-KT Silly Socks-ET(Lambda), 1st winter calf, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Kayla Trustem, Whitewater, WI

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Rock-N-Hill-II Master Adios (Master), 1st spring calf, Sierra McCullough, Juda, WI

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Trent-Way Dynet Taylor Ferguson (Hanans), 2nd fall calf, Mt. Horeb, WI

Premier Awards


Premier Breeder
Ryan Summeburg, Belleville, WI

Premier Exhibitor
Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI

Produce of Dam


1. Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI

Dam & Offspring


  1. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater WI

Spring Calf 10 & Under


1. Rock-N-Hill-II Master Adios (Master), Sierra McCullough, Juda, WI
2. Go-Sho Tated Jypsy Rose ET (Tatoo), Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater, WI
3. Heritage Dontstopbelieving (Eye Candy), Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI
4. Rock-N-Hill Crusha Amigo (Crushabull), Brian McCullough, Juda, WI
5. Rock-N-Roll G Chip Knuckle (Gold Chip), Lea McCullough, Juda, WI
6. WI Fischerdale Hanske Emma (Hanske), Payton, Braelyn & Regan Sarbacker, Verona, WI
7. Red-Violet Max Ice Cream- ET-Red (Maximum), Claure & Luke Ziemba, Cambridge, WI
8. Sonnenbrook Dropbox Alfredo (Dropbox), Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville, WI
9. Redcarpet SK Betty White-ET Claire & Luke Ziemba, Cambridge, WI
10. Jeffrey-Way RR Graceful-Red (Rifle), Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville, WI

Spring Calf


1.  (1st Jr) Rock-N-Hill-II Master Adios (Master), Sierra McCullough, Juda, WI
2. Go-Sho Tated Jypsy Rose ET (Tatoo), Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater, WI
3. Go-Sho DI Over-The-Top-ET (Lambda), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
4. Go-Sho Tats Groovy Julie-ET (Tatoo), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
5. NK-Stef Style Tempt-Me (Styleleader), Nikole Steffenhagen, Kenosha, WI
6. Go-Sho Tated Jypsy Rose ET (Tatoo), Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater, WI
7. Lars-Acres Warrior Lepay-Red (Warrior), Larson Acres, Evansville, WI
8. WI Fischerdale Breaking Bad (Breakshot), Payton, Braelyn & Regan Sarbacker, Verona, WI
9. RHC Michelob Goody (Michelob), Robert H. Cramer, Jr., Juda, WI
10. Sonnenbrock Dropbox Alfredo (Dropbox), Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville, WI

Winter Calf (29)


. (1st Jr) Heritage-KT Silly Socks-ET(Lambda), Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Kayla Trustem, Whitewater, WI
2. Oakfield Rom Lampoon-Red-ET (Rompen),  Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City, WI
3. MS Tang DL A Talker-ET(Lambda),  Jemma Obert, Burlington, WI
4. Jeffrey-Way Arch Tandem-ET (Architect), Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI
5. Diamondhead Safari Warrior (Warrior),  Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan, WI
6. Go-Sho Olivias Thee Original (Chief), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Witewater, WI
7. Lars-Acres Master Finely-ET (Master),  Larson Acres Inc, Evansville, WI
8. Heritage-KT Show Stopper-ET(Lambda),  Kayla Trustem, Evansville, WI
9. Red-Violet Donatella Versace (Lambda), Claire & Luke Ziemba, Cambridge, WI
10. Hilrose Pazzle Picky(Pazzle 34954), Rock-Edge Holsteins, Janesville, WI

Fall Calf (20)


1. Winright Alt Talladega-Red-ET (Altitude), Ben & Jennifer Wallace & Steve McDonald, Stoughton, WI
2. (1st Jr) Trent-Way Dynet Taylor Ferguson (Hanans), Mt. Horeb, WI
3. Hobby-Hill A Clementine-Red (Analyst( Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI
4. Diamondhead Dormn Reagen-ET (Doorman), Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan, WI
5. Jeffrey-Way Candy Tavora-ET (Eye Candy), Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI
6. WI Fischerdale Evelyn (Jackpot), Payton, Braelyn, Reagan Sarbacker, Verona, WI
7. Jeffrey-Way T Struck Blazer (Thunder Struck), Emma Hendrickson, Belleville, WI
8. Golden-Oaks Fearthis-Red-ET (Tango), Kennedy, William & Paige Zimmerman, Brodhead, WI
9. Hammertime Alt Nakita-ET (Altitude),  Zackary Moldenhauer, New Glarus, WI
10. NK-Stef Dl A-Handful (Lambda),  Niki and Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha, WI

Summer Yearling (16)


1.  Rock-N-Hill-II Mast Sunrise (Master),  Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda, WI
2. (1st Jr) Trent-Way War Demand It-ET (Warrior), Taylor Ferguson, Mt. Horeb, WI
3. Diamondhead Dmnback Makeda (Diamondback), Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan, WI
4. Rock-N-Hill-II Tsr Schnapps (Thunder Struck),  Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda, WI
6. Jeffrey-Way Alpha Tanaly (Alpha),  Emma Hendrickson, Belleville, WI
7. Siemers All Tipsy-Red-ET (Moovin), Ben & Jennifer Wallace & Nor-Rich Acres, Stroughton, WI
8. Moss-Oak Hancock Shia (Hancock), Julia Schlimgen & Amelia Bliefernicht, DeForest, WI
9. Trent-Way Atom Deta-ET(Atomic),  Allyson Judd, Mount Horeb, WI
10. Miss Analyst Talia-Red (Analyst), Ben & Jennifer Wallace & Steve McDonald, Stoughton, WI

Spring Yearling (11)


1. Ms Mcc Sumfest Monique-ET(Summerfest), Mallory Nifong, Orfordville, IA
2. ​​(1st Jr) Jeffrey-Way Lustrous Tavia (Lustrous PP), Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville, WI
3. Go-Sho Olivias Obsession-ET (Lambda),  Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
4. Redcarpet Side Swipe-ET (Sidekick), Kennedy, William & Paige Zimmerman, Brodhead, WI
5. Ms Ziems Warrior Ada (Warrior), Claire Ziemba, Cambridge, WI
6. Oakfield Tstruck Shimmer-ET (Thunder Struck),  Larson Acres Inc, Evansville, IA
7. Jenny-Lou Hullabaloo 6381 (Hullabaloo), Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City, WI
8. Rock-N-Hill Chelios Fran (Chelios),  Michael McCullough, Juda, WI
9. Jeffrey-Way Hancock Rosebud (Hancock),  Emma Hendrickson, Belleville, WI
10. SJ-MJ Rompen Madison (Rompen), Seth & Matt Haldiman, Janesville, WI

Winter Yearling (5)


1. Rock-Edge Wr Rhinestone-Red (Warrior), Rock-Edge Holsteins, Janesville, WI
2. Ocean-View Platinum Silver (Warrior),  Joseph Opsal & Rayme & Kristin Mackinson, Blue Mounds, WI
3. (1st Jr) Me-Do-Meadows Sf Magic (Sushi), Mallory Nifong, Whitewater, WI
4. Go-Sho Tatoos In Jericho-ET Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater, WI
5. Hagen Master Pogo (Master),  Melysa & Lauren Stutika, Milton, WI

Fall Yearling (4)


1. Lars-Acres Master Limited (Master), Larson Acres Inc, Evansville, WI
2. Bur-Wall Showtime Afterhour (Showtime), Bur-Wall Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI
3. (1st Jr)  Hobby-Hill Denver Epie (Denver), Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI
4. Dug-Lor Parfect Love Clifton & Rodney Syvrud, Mount Horeb, WI

Junior Best Three Females (2)


1. Rock-N-Hill II Holsteins, Jada, WI
2. Go-Sho Cattle Co, Whitewater, WI

2-Year-Old Futurity (3)


1. (BU) Flannery-Vu Chief Elish (Chief),  Flannery-Vu, Argyle, WI
2. NK-Stef So Much Sass-Red-ET (Altitude), Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha, WI
3. Bec-Well Swingm Liberty Belle RC (Done Right), Becky Wellnitz, Brodhead, WI

Junior 2-Year-Old (2)


1. (BU) NK-Stef So Much Sass-Red-ET (Altitude), Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha, WI
2. (1st Jr) Sonnenbrook Lashified-ET (Avalanche), Caitlin Bainbridge. New Glarus, WI

Senior 2-Year-Old (3)


1. (BU, 1st Jr) Hass-Acres Hanans Desire (Hanans),  Zackary Moldenhauer, New Glarus, WI
2. Flannery-Vu Chief Elish (Chief),  Flannery-Vu, Argyle, WI
3. Bec-Wel Swingm Libertybelle (Swingman), Becky Wellnitz, Brodhead, WI

3-Year-Old Futurity (1)


1. (BU) Flannery-Vu Doc Evie (King Doc), Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)


1. (BU) Hardwood Hancock Maxstar (Hancock), Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI
2. Flannery-Vu Doc Evie 9King Doc),  Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI
3. Sonnenbrook Alt Ashlyn-ET (Altitude),  Sonnenburg Farm, Belleville, WI
4. (1st Jr) Luck-E Amaretto Sassy-Red (Amaretto),  Mason Lien & Rylan Schenk, New Glarus, WI

Senior 3-Year-Old (1)


1. (BU) Ms Flannery-Vu Unx Steady-ET (Unix),  Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI

5-Year-Old (2)


1. (BU 1st Jr) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET (Denver), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

2. Hardwood Doc Shala (King Doc),  Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI



Six-Years & Older (2)


1. (BU) Anglewood B&B Doorman (Doorman), Brandon Flannery, Argyle, WI
2. Our-Favorite Reckoning-ET (Soloman), Martin Kinyon, Richard & Matthew Sullivan, Monroe, WI

150,000 lb Cow (1)


1. (BU 1st Jr) Luck-E Merjack Asalia (Merjack),  Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI