Wisconsin District 3 Holstein Show 2024

July 8, 2024 | 9:00 AM CST @ Grant County Fairgrounds | Lancaster, WI

Brooks Hendrickson, WI


The Wisconsin District 3 Holstein Show 2024 has concluded in Lancaster, Wisconsin at the Grant County Fairgrounds with Brooks Hendrickson serving as the official judge. Judge Hendrickson named Tombeth Bravo Ettashine as the Grand Champion. Congrats to Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns!

Thanks to the show committee and the District 3 breeders for sponsoring Cowsmo coverage of the show!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Tombeth Bravo Ettashine (Bravo), 1st 150,000 lbs., Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

Reserve Grand Champion
Nobland Delta-Lambda Book (Delta-Lambda), 1st Four-Year-Old, Macie & Ainsley Noble

HM Grand Champion
Tombeth Cheers Lighthouse (Cheers), 1st Senior Three-Year-Old, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Tombeth Bravo Ettashine (Bravo), 1st 150,000 lbs., Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

Reserve Senior Champion
Nobland Delta-Lambda Book (Delta-Lambda), 1st Four-Year-Old, Macie & Ainsley Noble

HM Senior Champion
Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET (Ammo-P), 2nd Four-Year-Old, D&E Kamps & P&M Van Schyndle

Junior Show Grand Champion


Junior Show Grand Champion
Nobland Delta-Lambda Book (Delta-Lambda), 1st Four-Year-Old, Macie & Ainsley Noble

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET (Ammo-P), 2nd Four-Year-Old, D&E Kamps & P&M Van Schyndle

Junior Show HM Grand Champion
Weigland Denver Athena-ET (Denver), 3rd Junior Two-Year-Old, E,A,&C Bindl & A&M Noble

Junior Show Best Bred & Owned


Junior Show Best Bred & Owned
Nobland Tatoo White (Tatoo), 2nd Five-Year-Old, Macie Noble

Junior Show Senior Champion


Junior Show Senior Champion
Nobland Delta-Lambda Book (Delta-Lambda), 1st Four-Year-Old, Macie & Ainsley Noble

Junior Show Reserve Senior Champion
Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET (Ammo-P), 2nd Four-Year-Old, D&E Kamps & P&M Van Schyndle

Junior Show HM Senior Champion
Nobland Tatoo White (Tatoo), 2nd Five-Year-Old, Macie Noble

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Tombeth Cheers Lighthouse (Cheers), 1st Senior Three-Year-Old, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Kamps-Rx Aplb Archer-Red-ET (Dice), 1st Junior Three-Year-Old, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Joe Casper

HM Intermediate Champion
Tombeth Radio Tempting (Radio), 2nd Junior Three-Year-Old, Jason Kearns

Junior Show Intermediate Champion


Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Weigland Denver Athena-ET (Denver), 3rd Junior Two-Year-Old, E,A,&C Bindl & A&M Noble

Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
Woodbine Diamond Celebrate (Diamondback), 4th Junior Two-Year-Old, Braxton Nodolf

Junior Show HM Intermediate Champion
Ms Gildale Avalan Stormi-ET (Avalanche), 6th Junior Three-Year-Old, M,E,&N Gilbertson & K Hardy

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
MS Duckett Lambda Jade-ET (Delta Lambda),1st Summer Yearling, Darlington Ridge Farms LLC

Reserve Junior Champion
Tombeth Crush Emberly-ET (Crush), 1st Spring Yearling, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

HM Junior Champion
Budweiesers Haniko Bailey-ET (Haniko), 1st Fall Calf, Macie & Ainsley Noble

Best Junior Bred & Owned


Best Junior Bred & Owned
Tombeth Crush Emberly-ET (Crush), 1st Spring Yearling, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

Junior Show Junior Champion


Junior Show Junior Champion
Budweiesers Haniko Bailey-ET (Haniko), 1st Fall Calf, Macie & Ainsley Noble

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Nobland Highlife Demi-Red (Highlife), 2nd Winter Calf, Macie Noble

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Vandoskes Dropbox Hailey-ET (Dropbox), 2nd Winter Calf, M,E,N,J & B Gilbertson & G,H & J Flannery

Spring Calf 10 & Under (15)


1. Kamps-Rx-DB Alli Amigo-ET (Alligator), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers
2. Gildale Master Sunny (Master), Gildale Holsteins
3. Road-View Doin This (Hullabaloo), Road View Dairy
4. Kamps-Rx-Dice Adica-Red (Dice), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
5. Oppriecht King Doc Bella (King Doc), Thomas Oppriecht

Spring Calf (19)


1. MS Athena DL American Girl (Delta Lambda), Macie & Ainsley Noble
2. Kamps-Rx-DB Alli Amigo-ET (Alligator), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers
3. Gildale Master Sunny (Master), Gildale Holsteins
4. Nobland Hancock Gianna (Hancock), Macie & Ainsley Noble
5. Elite-Lane Eyes-In-Awe-ET (Eye Candy). Payton Calvert & Kylee Badtke

Winter Calf (25)


1. Siemers Great Hulk-Red-ET (Altitude), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
2. Nobland Highlife Demi-Red (Highlife), Macie Noble
3. Vandoskes Dropbox Hailey-ET (Dropbox), M,E,N,J & B Gilbertson & G,H & J Flannery
4. Hi-Low-Valley EC Lyla-ET (Eye Candy), Hi-Low Valley Holsteins
5. Road-View How Will I Know (Harper), Haylee & Grant Yager

Fall Calf (29)


1. Budweiesers Haniko Bailey-ET (Haniko), Macie & Ainsley Noble
2. Kamps-Rx-DB Adalee-ET (Summerfest), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers
3. Kamps-Rx Apb Alaia-Red-ET (Ammo-P), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
4. Tombeth Tme 2 Tango-Red-ET (Showtime), Jason Kearns
5. W-Pine-Grove FC Raja (Fitters Choice), Wesley & Matthew Winch

Summer Yearling (23)


1. MS Duckett Lambda Jade-ET (Delta Lambda), Darlington Ridge Farms LLC
2. Kamps-Rx Abercrom And Fitch (Thunderstorm), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
3. MS Summerfest Applesnack-ET (Summerfest), D Kamps, M DiGangi & P Van Schyndle
4. Kamps-Rx Tat A-Grace-Red (Tatoo), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
5. W-Pine-Grove RP Atlanta-Red (Rompen), Matthew Winch

Spring Yearling (18)


1. Tombeth Crush Emberly-ET (Crush), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
2. Siemers Alt Gameover-Red-ET (Altitude), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
3. Nobland Showtime KoolRanch (Showtime), Macie Noble
4. Sunny-Valley Alt Foose-Red (Altitude), Wayne DeBuhr
5. Hi-Lo-Valley Lights On-ET (King Doc), Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins

Winter Yearling (13)


1. Kamps-Rx Appleb Arrow-ET (Goldwyn), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
2. Tombeth Egnite A Flame (Aflame), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
3. Weigland Tatoo Mee Mee (Tatoo), Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel
4. Jeffery-Way Auburn-Red-ET (Warrior), Braxton Nodolf
5. Weigland Angels Envy-ET (Denver), Peyton Calvert

Fall Yearling (3)


1. Hopeful Show Appeal (Showtime), Kyra & Kenzie Danz
2. Hill-Ton Hatchet Ship-Shape (Hatchet), Abby Gratz
3. Miesens Tatoo BroadwayGirl (Tatoo), Brianna Miesen

Junior Best Three (6)


1. Kamps-Rx
2. Kamps-Rx-DB
3. Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
4. Nobland Farms
5. Road View Dairy

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (1)


1. Kamps-Rx AppleB A Diva-ET (Moovin), Reggie & Krysty Kamps

Junior 2-Year-Old (8)


1. Embridge Mirand Lupa-Red (Mirand), Stephanie Aves
2. Tombeth Lambda Endella-ET (Delta-Lambda), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
3. Weigland Denver Athena-ET (Denver), E,A,&C Bindl & A&M Noble
4. Woodbine Diamond Celebrate (Diamondback), Braxton Nodolf
5. Nobland Handshake Kissme (Handshake), Macie & Ainsley Noble

Senior 2-Year-Old (6)


1. Siemers A Hot 36141-Red-ET (Altitude), Darlington Ridge Farms, LLC
2. Tombeth Luster Kalico (Luster-P), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
3. Kamps-Rx Apb Attatown-Red-ET (Latenite), Reggie & Krysty Kamps
4. Reyncrest A Go Getter-ET (Avalanche), Macie & Ainsley Noble
5. Laforstar Applepie Altitude (Altitude), Stephanie Aves & Kelsi Steffenhagen

Junior 3-Year-Old (7)


1. Kamps-Rx Aplb Archer-Red-ET (Dice), Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Joe Casper
2. Tombeth Radio Tempting (Radio), Jason Kearns
3. Ms Gildale Unix Stella-ET (Unix), M,E,&N Gilberston & G&H Flannery
4. Miesens Doc BonVoyage (King Doc), Brianna Miesen, Belmont, WI
5. Dridge Undenied Applejack (Undenied), D Kamps, M DiGangi & P Van Schyndle

Senior 3-Year-Old (2)


1. Tombeth Cheers Lighthouse (Cheers), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns
2. Duckett Radio Oreo (Radio), Braxton Nodolf

4-Year-Old (6)


1. Nobland Delta-Lambda Book (Delta-Lambda), Macie & Ainsley Noble
2. Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET (Ammo-P), D&E Kamps & P&M Van Schyndle
3. Tombeth Solomon Tampa-ET (Solomon), Jordyn Norton
4. Sunny-Valley Arm Tatty-ET (Armani), Travis Dammen
5. Moorclose Tatoo Velma (Tatoo), Kelsey & Kyra Chrostowski

5-Year-Old (5)


1. Ms Gildale Door Styles-ET (Doorman), Gildale Holsteins
2. Nobland Tatoo White (Tatoo), Macie Noble
3. Ms Crockett-Acres Mich 4779 (Mitchell), Victoria Nodolf
4. Ms SR-TK Doppler Rocket-Red (Doppler), Thomas, Elizabeth, & Sarah Kearns
5. Sunny-Valley Ammo Firebird (Ammo-P), Danielle Brown

Aged Cow (1)


1. Miesens McCutchen Brielle (McCutchen), Brianna Miesen

150,000 LB Cow (1)


1. Tombeth Bravo Ettashine (Bravo), Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns