Wisconsin District 10 Holstein Show 2024

June 19, 2024 @ Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds | Fond du Lac, WI

Brooks Hendrickson, IA


The Wisconsin District 10 Holstein Show 2024 has concluded at the Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds, Fond du Lac, WI!  Judge Brooks Hendrickson placed 173 head (139 heifers, 34 cows) on his way to naming Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET (Analyst), 1st junior 3-year-old, exhibited by Royal Vista Holsteins of Pickett, WI as his Grand Champion of the show!

Thanks to Compeer Financial for sponsoring Cowsmo coverage of the show!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion and Best Udder of Show
Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET (Analyst), 1st junior 3-year-old, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

Reserve Grand Champion
Oakfield Unix Zig Zag-ET (Unix), 1st 4-year-old, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Honorable Mention Grand Champion and Champion Bred & Owned
Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET (Luxor), 1st senior 2-year-old, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

Grand Champion - Junior Show


Grand Champion – Junior Show
Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET (Luxor), 1st senior 2-year-old, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Ms Mauk-E-Way Remington-Red (Moovin), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Junior Show
Hodglynn Dormn Blackjack-ET (Doorman) 1st junior 2-year-old, I & L Kamphuis and C & C Gunst, Brandon

Champion Bred & Owned - Junior Show


Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET (Luxor), 1st senior 2-year-old, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Oakfield Unix Zig Zag-ET (Unix), 1st 4-year-old, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Reserve Senior Champion
Elmlo DP Jordy Memory (Jordy), 1st 5-year-old, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Hilltop-LLC Unix 9605 (Unix), 1st aged cow, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET (Analyst), 1st junior 3-year-old, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET (Luxor), 1st senior 2-year-old, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
Vir-Clar RompenRed 7290 (Rompen), 2nd senior 2-year-old, Gary Boyke, Fond du Lac

Junior Champion - Open Show


Junior Champion
Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck (Crushtime), 1st winter yearling, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion
Ryan-Vu Architect Superb (Architect), 1st fall calf, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Hilrose Unstop Adela-Red-ET (Unstopabull), 2nd winter yearling, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

Junior Champion - Junior Show


Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ryan-Vu Architect Superb (Architect),  1st fall calf, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve JuniorChampion – Junior Show
Ryan-Vu Altitude Rescue (Altitude), 1st summer yearling, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Junior ShowKress-Hill Snap-On-Red-ET (Luxor), 2nd fall calf, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Justin Giese, Newton

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

Spring Calf - Exhibitors 10 & Under (12)


1. Ryan-Vu Hatchet Journey (Hatchet), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. (1st Jr, B&O, Jr B&O) Vir-Clar Arc Clean Sweep-ET (Architect),  C, K, G Grinstead & J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Royal-Vista Hallie (Hancock),  Bryson Hughes, Pickett
4. Elmlo Zabrina-ET (Sidekick), Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
5. Retso Thunder Bangin-ET (Thunder Struck), Taylor Wittmus, Valders
6. Elladaire TStorm Astrid-ET (Thunder Storm), Ella, Adam, & Claire Bindl, Plymouth
7. Hilrose Archct Anaya-Red (Architect), Gavin, Ethan, Zander & Logan Breunig, Manitowoc
8. Royal-Vista Taelyn-Red (Maximum),  Bryson Hughes, Pickett
9. Cal-Denier-I Annie-ET (Delta-Lambda), Wyatt Hughes, Pickett
10. El-Lyn Lustrous-PP Belle  (Lustrous PP), Kassidy Taylor, Sheboygan Falls

Spring Calf (23)


1. (1st Jr, B&O) Be-Joly Eye Candy Brandon (Eye Candy), C & C Coffeen and B, K, K & G Pollack, Van Dyne
2. Maple-Home Master Naomi-TW (Master), Sara Feldmann, Sheboygan
3. Ryan-Vu Hatchet Journey (Hatchet), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
4. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) Elladaire TStorm Aspen-ET Ella (Thunder Storm), Adam, & Claire Bindl, Plymouth
5. A-B-Royal Haniko Celebrity (Haniko),  E, I, E Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
6. Hilrose Hulu Auden-Red-ET (Hulu),  Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert
7. Vir-Clar Arc Clean Sweep-ET (Architect),  C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
8. Maple-Home Master Nellie-TW (Master), Sara Feldmann, Sheboygan
9. Oakfield Age B4 Buty Red-ET (Maximum), C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
10. Booth-Haven Classical-Red Ava (Altitude), Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

Winter Calf (24)


1. (1st Jr) Ocean-View Hopin for Heaven (Master), Clarissa Ulness, Valders
2. (2nd Jr) Hilrose Rompen Arcade-Red (Rompen), Hayley Sleik, Pickett
3. (B&O) Ms Energy India-ET (Energy)  Maple-Leigh Futures, S. Feldmann, Cupid Cattle, Sheboygan
4. Hilrose Eye Candy Excite (Eye Candy),  Brianna & Abby Meyer, Chilton
5. Vir-Clar War Times Up 9291 (Warrior), C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
6. Lyn-Vale Tstorm Kwanita (Thunder Storm), Amanda Schultz, Waldo
7. Hilrose Haniko Piano (Haniko),  Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood
8.  Hilrose Moovin Ari-Red-ET (Moovin),  Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert
9. Hilrose Altitd Amaya-Red (Altitude), Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert
10. Heart&Soul Tstruck Edna-ET (Thunder Struck),  Ava, Campbell and Royce Booth, Plymouth

Fall Calf (26)


1. (1st Jr, B&O) Ryan-Vu Architect Superb (Architect), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. (2nd Jr) Kress-Hill Snap-On-Red-ET (Luxor), Owen & Kendyll Kress and Justin Giese, Newton
3. Royal-Vista Tally-Red-ET (Redlight), Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett
4. Hilrose Altude Adore-Red-ET(Altitude),  Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert
5. Lyn-Vale Master Gabi-ET (Master),  William Schultz III, Waldo
6. Elmlo Eye Candy Annex (Eye Candy), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
7. Hilrose Doc Parity Bentley (King Doc), Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert
8. Vir-Clar DeltaLam 9005 (Delta-Lambda), C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
9. Ez-Witt Showtime Alexis Tae (Showtime), Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders
10. Hilrose Haniko Papoose Bentley (Haniko), Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

Summer Yearling (30)


1. (1st Jr, B&O) Ryan-Vu Altitude Rescue (Altitude), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. Siemers Alt Gertie-Red-ET (Altitude), C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Siemers Hanans Karen-ET (Hanans), C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
4. Ryan-Vu Tatoo Magnitude (Tatoo) Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond duLac
5. Lyn-Vale Jagger Katie (Jagger), Amanda Schultz, Waldo
6. Lyn-Vale Robella-Red (Altitude), Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
7. (Jr B&O) Overland War Lady In-Red (Warrior), C & C Coffeen and B, K, K & G Pollack, De Pere
8. Scenic-Edge What A Joy-Red(Moovin), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
9. Scenic-Moraine My Girl-Red (Unstopabull), Ashley Lisowe, Malone
10. Hilrose Altude Arive-Red (Altitude), E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

Spring Yearling (10)


1. (1st Jr) Fer-Crest TikTok-ET (Chief), Gavin, Ethan, Zander & Logan Breunig, Manitowoc
2. (B&O) Elmlo Thunderstorm Alaska (Thunder Storm), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
3. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) Vir-Clar W Crwnroyal-Red-ET (Warrior), C, K, G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac
4. Kress-Hill Sammi-Red-ET (Luxor), Hayley Sleik and Owen & Kendyll Kress, Pickett
5. Dreamhaven Tatoo Regret (Tatoo), Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen
6. Dage-View Hanans Sylvee (Hanans), Kaitlyn Fischer, Manitowoc
7. A-B-Royal Doc Open Heart-ET (King Doc), E, I, E Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
8. Soukup Milio Lady Liberty (Milio), Brock Soukup, Reedsville
9. Stahmann-Vu Anlyst Milk Dud (Analyst), Vaeda Stahmann, Brillion
10. Borg-Vu Redeye Chiquita-Red (Redeye-P), Tim Borgardt, Oshkosh

Winter Yearling (11)  


1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck (Crushtime), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. Hilrose Unstop Adela-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert
3. (1st Jr, Jr B&O) 2nd-Look Master Lip Service (Master), Kaydence Hodorff & Caitlin Neitzel, Eden
4. (2nd Jr), Heritage-E Drive Me Wild-ET (Warrior), Garrett, Whitney and Walker Ulness, Valders
5. Stu-Felt Dilly Bar-ET (Haniko), E, I, E Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville
6. Bradbo Anaylst DJ-Red (Analyst), James Bradley, Pickett
7. Sugar-C Rubycherry-Red-ET (Advancer), Alyson Buttke, Pickett
8. Kress-Hill Shine-Red-ET (Analyst), H Sleik, O & K Kress and K Zick, Pickett
9. Gjerpen Hanans Landmine-ET (Hanans),  Eric Haupt, Manitowoc
10. Weigland Denver Aries-ET (Denver), Ella, Adam, & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

Fall Yearling (6)


1. Milksource Tatoo Kodak (Tatoo), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
2. (B&O) Bradbo Tatoo Memphis (Tatoo), Kelly Lloyd, Pickett
3. Soukup Moovin Layla (Moovin), Brock Soukup, Reedsville
4. Kress Hill Silhoutte-Red-ET (Altitude), White Fox Farms, Reedsville
5. (1st Jr) Nehls-Valley Energy Bomb (Energy), Audrey Gartman, Sheboygan
6. Gjerpen Dare to Believe-ET (Believe-P), Eric Haupt, Manitowoc

Junior Best Three Females (2)


1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac
2. Willam Schultz III, Waldo

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (3)


1. (BU,1st Jr, B&O) Jollyland Galaxy-Red-ET (Defiant), C & C Coffeen, B, K, K & G Pollack, De Pere
2. Ez-Witt Boom Boom Room (Boom), Taylor Wittmus, Valders
3. Sunkist Crushabull Tia (Crushabull), Derrek Kamphuis, Brandon

Junior 2-Year-Old (3)


1. (1st Jr, BU) Hodglynn Dormn Blackjack-ET (Doorman), I & L Kamphuis and C & C Gunst, Brandon
2. (2nd Jr, B&O) Kress-Hill Saloon-Red (Altitude), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
3. Elmlo Cadillac Zoomy Cadillac), Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Senior 2-Year-Old (6)


1. (1st Jr, BU, B&O) Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET (Luxor), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
2. Vir-Clar RompenRed 7290 (Rompen), Gary Boyke, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Kress-Hill Salsa-Red-ET (Analyst), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
4. Vo-Mi Mystic Crush 2077 (Crush), Mark Vossekuil, Brandon
5. Hilrose Altude Always-Red (Altitude), Cow Crew Genetics, Brandon
6. Luck-E Happen Aila (Happen),  Marcus Vossekuil, Brandon

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)


1. (BU) Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET (Analyst), Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett
2. (1st Jr, B&O) Ms Mauk-E-Way Remington-Red (Moovin), Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth
3. Kampy Tropic Sophie (Tropic), Kamphuis Farms, LLC, Brandon
4. Milksource Thndr Serndipity (Thunder Struck), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
5. Elmlo Hanley Trademark (Hanley), James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade
6. Elmlo Gold Chip Tophat (Gold Chip), James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade
7. (2nd Jr) Kress-Hill Sunbrite-Red (Altitude), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
8. Vo-Mi Select 2037 9Select), Mark Vossekuil, Brandon

Senior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. (BU, B&O) Kampy Doc Barbie (King Doc), Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon
2. R&K-Hols Bmaster Yellow (Brewmaster), Milkinaire Dairy, Two Rivers
3. Elmlo Chief Life Lessons (Chief), Austen Schmidt, Cascade

4-Year-Old (4)


1. (BU) Oakfield Unix Zig Zag-ET (Unix), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
2. Car-Bon Doc Abbysue (King Doc), Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon
3. (Ist Jr, B&O) Kress-Hill Winchel Ryan (Winchel), Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
4. Hilrose Jordy Arrow-Red-ET (Jordy), Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

5-year-Old (3)


1. (BU, B&O) Elmlo DP Jordy Memory (Jordy), Austen Schmidt, Cascade
2. Kampy Mcc Kingboy Pretty (Kingboy), Kamphuis Farms, LLC, Brandon
3. (1st Jr) Jenlar Tatoo Brilliant Brianna (Tatoo), Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

Aged Cow (3)


1. (BU) Hilltop-LLC Unix 9605 (Unix), Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett
2. (B&O) Kampy Kenosha Indignity (Kenosha), Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon
3. Heatherstone Bling Bling-ET (Kenosha), Hilltop Dairy LLC, Markesan

Lifetime Production Cow (1)


1. Foxy RB Cozumel-Red (Redburst), Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brand

Best Three Females (3)


1. Kamphuis Farms, Brandon
2. Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton
3. Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Produce of Dam (1)


1. Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton