Western NY Regional Holstein Show 2021

August 15, 2021 @ Hamburg, NY

Jennifer Thomas, OH


The Western NY Regional Holstein Show 2021 took place August 15 in Hamburg, NY. Jennifer Thomas, OH chose Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali (Avalanche), 1st place 4-Year-Old as Grand Champion owned by Isaac Folts. Junior Champion award went to Folts Moovin Liza (Moovin), 1st place Winter Calf, also owned by Issac Folts. Cowsmo was on hand covering the show thanks to the Erie County Fair.

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali (Avalanche), 1st 4-Year-Old, Isaac Folts

Reserve Grand Champion
J-Folts Doorman Hawaii (Doorman), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Ryan Lawton & Isaac Folts

HM Grand Champion
E-Skinner Jordy Lunchbox-ET (Jordy), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Payton Bennet

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali (Avalanche), 1st 4-Year-Old, Isaac Folts

Reserve Senior Champion
E-Skinner Sidekick Brady 5830 (Sidekick), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Payton Bennet

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion 
J-Folts Doorman Hawaii (Doorman), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Ryan Lawton & Isaac Folts

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
E-Skinner Jordy Lunchbox-ET (Jordy), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Payton Bennet

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Folts Moovin Liza (Moovin), 1st Winter Calf, Issac Folts

Reserve Junior Champion
J-Folts Door Of Heaven (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Isaac Folts

Spring Calf (7)


1.Ranway Dempsey Classic (Dempsey), Bella Winchell
2. E-Skinner Milio HayHay-ET (Mili), Payton Bennet
3. Saxton-Hill Goodnight (Select), Denise Saxton
4. Country Ayre Hancock 6734 (Hancock), Evangeline Woodis
5. Britton Farm Rowdy Maple (Rowdy), Juleah and Payton Britto

Winter Calf (9)


1.J-Folts Moovin Liza (Moovin), Issac Folts
2.Co-Vista Unstopabull 3159 (Unstopabul), Hayden Ayres
3. Country Ayre Hancock 6666 (Hancock), Lily Woodis
4.Premier Point Master 8349-ET (Master), Payton Bennet
5.Saxton-Hill Shez So Sweet (Warrior), Denise Saxton

Fall Calf (10)


1.J-Folts Door Of Heaven (Doorman), Isaac Folts
2. Amson Moovin Ariel (Moovin), Jack & Cheryl Milligan
3. MS Harriets Drmn Hillary-ET (Doorman), Allison Gabel
4. Armson Hanford Anna (Hanford), Jack & Cheryl Milligan
5. E-Skinner Unstopabull 8289 (Unstopabull), Payton Bennet

Summer Yearling (3)


1.Bry-Ry Royal Crush Frizzle (Crush), Ryan James Hamilton
2. Gff-Hill-Shar Denver Paisley (Denver), Dean Sharpe
3. Paramount Crush Anna (Crush), Kayla Dechow

Spring Yearling (3)


1.J-Folts Awesome Halawa (Awesome), Isaac Folts
2. JMZ Slide Crush (Sidekick), Jason Zimmerman
3. Reyncrest Unstop Popstar-ET (Unstopabull), Beau Beiersdorf

Winter Yearling (2)


1.Smithson-KW Jacoby Jet (Jacoby), Madison Woodis
2. MS Reality Absolute Reba (Absolute), Bryce Hamiton

Junior Best 3 Females


1.Isaac Folts

Junior 2-Year-Old (5)


1.J-Folts Doorman Hawaii (Doorman), Ryan Lawton & Isaac Folts
2. E-Skinner Doorman 7524 (Doorman), Payton Bennet
3. JA-Rich Byway Madelynn (Byway), John Barrett
4. OCD Benefit Zoorilla-ET (Benefit), John Barrett
5. Ms Roll-N-View Solo Day Dream (Solomon), Hayden Ayres

Senior 2-Year-Old (1)


1.E-Skinner Ammo-P 7147 (Ammo), Payton Bennet

Senior 3-Year-Old (1)


1.E-Skinner Jordy Lunchbox-ET (Jordy), Payton Bennet

4-Year-Old (4)


1.Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali (Avalanche), Isaac Folts
2. E-Skinner Sidekick Brady 5830 (Sidekick), Payton Bennet
3. Oakfield Sd Rhea Perlman (Sid), Keith Kimball
4.Kevetta Byway Lacy (Byway), Keith Kimball

Aged Cow (1)


1.Hinzcliff Wndbrk Eileen-ET (Windbrook), Justin Hinz

Senior Best 3 Females


1.Payton Bennet

Breeders Herd of 5 Females


1.Payton Bennet

Dairy Herd


1.Payton Bennet

Produce of Dam


1.Isaac Folts
2. Payton Bennet
3. Owen Kimball