Western National R&W Show 2020
September 3 & 4, 2020 @ Richmond, UT
Chad Ryan, WIThe Western National R&W Show has concluded in Richmond, Utah. Chad Ryan of Fond du Lac, WI served as the official judge! Cowsmo will be on-hand covering the show with live video, photos & results thanks to our generous sponsors!
See Cowsmo’s results from the 2019 Western National R&W Show
Visit the Cowsmopolitan YouTube channel HERE for the cow show live feed!
Show Sponsors
Grand Champion - Open Show
Grand Champion – Open Show
St Jacob Destry Lava-Red (Destry), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, John Conrad, Arizona Dairy, Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, EskDale, UT
Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Cleland RB Admirngly-Red-ET (Redburst), 1st 5-Year-Old, Frank & Carol and Frank & Diane Borba, Escalon, CA
HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Agresti Absolute Pure-Red-ET (Absolute), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Gilbert Teixeira & Double D Dairy, Turlock, CA
Senior Champion - Open Show
Senior Champion – Open Show
Cleland RB Admirngly-Red-ET (Redburst), 1st 5-Year-Old, Frank & Carol and Frank & Diane Borba, Escalon, CA
Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show
Agresti Absolute Pure-Red-ET (Absolute), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Gilbert Teixeira & Double D Dairy, Turlock, CA
HM Senior Champion – Open Show
Arroyo-Vista Pat Ra-Red-ET (Pat-Red), 1st 4-Year-Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Senior & Grand Champion - Junior Show
Grand Champion – Junior Show
Arb-Flo-Spr Honeybun-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Sr 2-Year-Old, Hadley Ross, Gila Bend, AZ
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Flower-Brook Corena-Red-ET (Avalanche), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, Hunter & Hayden McIsaac, CA
HM Grand & Senior Champion – Junior Show
King-Lane Abs Always-Red (Absolute), 4th 4-Year-Old, Jacob Schaefer, Little Falls, MN
Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Intermediate Champion – Open Show
St Jacob Destry Lava-Red (Destry), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, John Conrad, Arizona Dairy, Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, EskDale, UT
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Arb-Flo-Spr Honeybun-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Hadley Ross, Gila Bend, AZ
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Roll-N-View 1Moretime-Red (Jordy), 1st Milking Yearling, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Arb-Flo-Spr Honeybun-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Sr 2-Year-Old, Hadley Ross, Gila Bend, AZ
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Flower-Brook Corena-Red-ET (Avalanche), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, Hunter & Hayden McIsaac, CA
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
SL-Acres D-Back Feliz-Red (Diamondback), 1st Summer Junior 2-Year-Old, Jacob Schaefer, Little Falls, MN
Junior Champion - Open Show
Junior Champion – Open Show
BHHD Claim to Fame-Red-ET (Aristocrat), 1st Spring Yearling, Hunter & Hayden McIssac, Petaluma, CA
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Ms Unstopabul Beauty-In-Red (Unstopabull), 2nd Spring Yearling, Arizona Dairy Co. and Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, Riverdale, CA
HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Ms-AOL Aristocrat Rista-Red (Aristocrat), 1st Summer Yearling, Logan Silveira, Chowchilla, CA
Junior Champion - Junior Show
Junior Champion – Junior Show
BHHD Claim to Fame-Red-ET (Aristocrat), 1st Spring Yearling, Hunter & Hayden McIssac, Petaluma, CA
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ms-AOL Aristocrat Rista-Red (Aristocrat),1st Summer Yearling, Logan Silveira, Chowchilla, CA
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Apple-Pts Aubria-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st Winter Calf, Connor, Bristol & Teegan Correia, Tulare, CA
Spring Calf (9)
1. Giltex Chill Blush-Red (Chill), Gilbert Teixiera, Turlock, CA
2. Air-Osa-E-M Lovely Y27747-ET, (McGucci), Joey Airoso, Tipton, CA
3. Yard-O-Ute Unstopabull Gigi (Unstopabull), Wade Yardley, Lehi, UT
4. Skykomish Unstpbl Bambi-Red (Unstopabull), Michael & Jesica Oliver, Zillah, WA
5. Arizona Unstopa Jo-Jo-Red (Unstopabull), Kole & Brittanie Peck, Richfield, ID
Winter Calf (9)
1. (1st Jr) Apple-Pts Aubria-Red-ET (Warrior), Connor, Bristol & Teegan Correia, Tulare, CA
2. (2nd Jr) Arizona Warior 32398-Red-ET (Warrior), Hadley Ross, Gila Bend, AZ
3. Eyks Unstble Diva-Red (Unstopabull), Chloe & Chase Vander Eyk, Tipton, CA
4. Oakfield Jor Avion-Red-ET (Jordy), Dustin Espindula, Reno, NV
5. Ruann Un Apple-95793-Red-ET (UnStephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Fall Calf (6)
1. Ms Raps Jordy Ridley-Red-ET (Jordy), Braden Anderson & Delon Mortimer, Newton, UT
2. (1st Jr) Claquato Apple Cider-Red (Devour), Chloe & Chase Vander Eyk, Tipton, CA
3. Ruann Unspbl Shar-94551-Red (Unstopabull), Jon Mortensen, Melba, ID
4. (2nd Jr) Ran-Rue Rager Reba-Red (Rager-Red), Danica rupard, Ephrata, WA
5. R-John Add Raspberry-Red-TW (Unstopabull), Natalie Silveria, Hilmar, CA
Summer Yearling (6)
1. (1st Jr) Ms-AOL Aristocrat Rista-Red (Aristocrat), Logan Silveira, Chowchilla, CA
2. (2nd Jr) Cache-Valley DB Haizly-Red (Diamondback), Xander Harris, UT
3. Lyn-Vale Julieann-Red (Addison), Mitchell Coleman, turlock, CA
4. Eskdale Unstl Delite-Red-ET (Unstopabull), John Conrad, EskDale, UT
5. Top-Dimark Jordy Danica-Red (Jordy), Emily Johnson, Buckeye, AZ
Spring Yearling (3)
1. (1st Jr) BHHD Claim to Fame-Red-ET (Aristocrat), Hunter & Hayden McIssac, Petaluma, CA
2. Ms Unstopabul Beauty-In-Red (Unstopabull), Arizona Dairy Co. and Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, Riverdale, CA
3. OCD Jordy Radiant-Red-ET (Jordy) Dustin Espindula, Reno, NV
Winter Yearling
1. (1st Jr) KW-BHL U Dewberry-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Chloe & Chase Vander Eyk, Tipton, CA
Milking Yearling (1)
1. Roll-N-View 1Moretime-Red (Jordy), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (1)
1. (1st Jr, BU) SL-Acres D-Back Feliz-Red (Diamondback), Jacob Schaefer, Little Falls, MN
Junior 2-Year-Old (1)
1. (BU, B&O) Skyhart Awesome Barista-Red (Awesome), Richard & Eileen Hartzell, Mon, WA
Senior 2-Year-Old (2)
1. (1st Jr, BU) Arb-Flo-Spr Honeybun-Red-ET (Avalanche), Hadley Ross, Gila Bend, AZ
2. Canyon-Breeze Deft Sara-Red (Defiant), Hadley & Jacey Ross, Gila Bend, AZ
Junior 3-Year-Old (2)
1. (BU) Ms Hillpine Knockout-Red (Absolute), Frank & Carol and Frank & Diane Borba, Escalon, CA
2. (B&O) Air-Osa-Mle Awesm Misty-Red (Awesome), Christian, Matt & Danille Cunnigham and Pacheoco, Petaluma, CA
Senior 3-Year-Old (4)
1. (BU) St Jacob Destry Lava-Red (Destry), John Conrad, Arizona Dairy, Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, EskDale, UT
2. (1st Jr) Flower-Brook Corena-Red-ET (Avalanche), Hunter & Hayden McIsaac, CA
3. (B&O) Ruann A Bonnie-65924-Red-ET (Avalanche), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
4. (2nd Jr) Genosource Awe Bambi-Red (Awesome), Chloe & Chase Vander Eyk, Tipton, CA
4-Year-Old (4)
1. (BU) Arroyo-Vista Pat Ra-Red-ET (Pat-Red), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
2. Yard-O-Ute Georgett-Red-ET (Malone), Matt & Lena Leak, Cornish, UT
3. (B&O) Knott-Run Absolute Itzy-Red (Absolute), Michael Brubaker, Lehi, UT
4. (1st Jr) King-Lane Abs Always-Red (Absolute), Jacob Schaefer, Little Falls, MN
5-Year-Old (3)
1. (BU) Cleland RB Admirngly-Red-ET (Redburst), Frank & Carol and Frank & Diane Borba, Escalon, CA
2. Agresti Absolute Pure-Red-ET (Absolute), Gilbert Teixeira & Double D Dairy, Turlock, CA
3. Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET (Malone), Connor Correia and Jacey & Hadley Ross, Tulare, CA