The Jersey Event 2023

August 19-20, 2023 @ Lebanon, PA

Callum McKinven


The Jersey Event 2023 is the books with Judge Callum McKinven selecting his winning senior 3-year-old, Oeh-My Victorus Parade as Intermediate & Grand Champion for Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA. Senior & Reserve Grand Champion honors went to his winning 4-year-old, JPL Joel Adelia, also owned by Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA. The show was held August 19-20 in Lebanon, PA, and Cowsmo was ringside to grab all the photos and results from the event thanks to the sponsorship of Vytelle.

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Oeh-My Victorus Parade (Victorious), 1st senior 3-year-old, Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

Reserve Grand Champion
JPL Joel Adelia (Joel), 1st 4-year-old, Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

HM Grand Champion
Stoney Point Joel Bailey (Joel), 1st aged cow, Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
JPL Joel Adelia (Joel), 1st 4-year-old, Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

Reserve Senior Champion
Stoney Point Joel Bailey (Joel), 1st aged cow, Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

HM Senior Champion
Big Guns Andreas Victory-ET (Andreas), 1st 5-year-old, Lillian & Olivia Finke, Hagerstown, MD

Grand Champion Junior Show


Grand Champion Junior Show
Big Guns Andreas Victory-ET (Andreas), 1st 5-year-old, Lillian & Olivia Finke, Hagerstown, MD

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Leachland Kissed K (Victorious), 1st junior 2-year-old, Madison Soden, Susquehanna, PA

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
Firstglance Victory Dance (Victorious), 1st junior 3-year-old, Cody & Brianna Walker, Thomasville, PA

Senior Champion Junior Show


Senior Champion Junior Show
Big Guns Andreas Victory-ET (Andreas), 1st 5-year-old, Lillian & Olivia Finke, Hagerstown, MD

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Rivendale Fizz Delcie-ET (Fizz), 2nd 4-year-old, Caiden Ceresna, Bliss, NY

HM Senior Champion Junior Show
SHC Rebels VIP Redeemer (VIP), 3rd 4-year-old, Ryan Lawton & Elizabeth Sutton, Newark Valley, NY

Bred & Owned Champions


Bred & Owned Champion Junior Show
Hillacres Chrome Hibiscus (Chrome), 3rd senior 3-year-old, Nicole Arrowsmith, Peace Bottom, PA

Bred & Owned Champion Open Show
Pleasant Nook Premier Jellyroll (Premier), 1st production cow, Julie Eby, Ayr, ON

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Oeh-My Victorus Parade (Victorious), 1st senior 3-year-old, Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Leachland Kissed K (Victorious), 1st junior 2-year-old, Madison Soden, Susquehanna, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Her-Man Cuba Whisper (Cuba), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Triple-T, Kelly Barbee & Michael Heath, North Lewisburg, OH

Intermediate Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Leachland Kissed K (Victorious), 1st junior 2-year-old, Madison Soden, Susquehanna, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Firstglance Victory Dance (Victorious), 1st junior 3-year-old, Cody & Brianna Walker, Thomasville, PA

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
South Mountain RCD Ricochet-ET (Bontino), 1st fall yearling in milk, Tyler Cerciello, Bliss, NY

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Marhaven Kid Rock Mayhem (Kid Rock), 1st fall calf, Vierra Dairy and Billy & Betty Heath, Westminster, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
Miss Gayles Grace-ET (Reviresco), 1st winter yearling, Kendall Thomas, North Lewisburg, OH

HM Junior Champion
Pleasant Nook Michael Jordan (Jordan), 2nd fall calf, Rilee Eby, Ayr, ON

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Miss Gayles Grace-ET (Reviresco), 1st winter yearling, Kendall Thomas, North Lewisburg, OH

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Pleasant Nook Michael Jordan (Jordan), 2nd fall calf, Rilee Eby, Ayr, ON

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Te Faw Kid Rock One Lucky Lady (Kid Rock), 1st summer yearling, Noah Utterback, Jefferson, MD

Premier Awards


Junior Premier Breeder
Schulte Bros.,Watkins, IA

Junior Premier Exhibitor
Utterback Farms, Jefferson, MD

Premier Breeder
Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, ON

Premier Exhibitor
Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA

Spring calf (12)


1. HC-Rader Andreas Lady (Andreas), Shelby Rader, Conneaut Lake, PA
2. (1st Jr) Stoney Point Andreas Brianna-ET (Andreas), Easton Savage, Knoxville, MD
3. And-Gen Rockin Fiona-ET (Kid Rock), Danny Upchurch, Millington, MD
4. (2nd Jr) MM Nuance Sangria-ET (Nuance), Claire & Ella Hlavaty, Litiz, PA
5. C4-Sk Victorious Ellie Mae (Victorious), Easton Calhoun, Dobson, NC
6. Spatz Kid Rock Lexi-ET (Kid Rock), Claire Swale, ON
7. Krullcrest Kidrock Ticktock (Kid Rock), Klinedell Farms, Myerstown, PA
8. MM Bontino Frappuccino-ET (Bontino), Cody Walker, Thomasville, PA
9. SVHeaths Joel Brooke (Joel), Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
10. Jersey Mtn Overalls Audio (Overalls), Graham Rozler, Potsdam, NY

Winter calf (18)


1. Spatz Joel Special Getaway-ET (Joel), Jacob Spatz, Harrisonburg, VA
2. (1st Jr) Pleasant Nook Doja Cat-ET (Joel), Presley Eby, Ayr, ON
3. Ratliff Kr Violet-ET (Kid Rock), Carly Shaw & Jamie Black, Fairplay, MD
4. Vierra Iveenas Isla-ET (Kid Rock), Emily Lampson & Dalton Cook, Castile, NY
5. Heaths KR White Wedding-ET (Kid Rock), Nigel Riddell, NZ
6. (2nd Jr) Hillacres Victorious Poppy (Victorious), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
7. Krullcrest VIP Jest-ET (VIP), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
8. Te Faw Ferdinand Kandy Kisses (Ferdinand), Emmah Utterback, Jefferson, MD
9. Parkview Kid Rock Reality (Kid Rock), Camryn Thomas, North Lewisburg, OH
10. Pleasant Nook Daisy Dukes-ET (VIP), Brinkleigh Eby, Ayr, ON

Fall calf (23)


1. Marhaven Kid Rock Mayhem (Kid Rock), Vierra Dairy and Bill & Betty Heath, North Lewisburg, OH
2. (1st Jr) Pleasant Nook Michael Jordan (Jordan), Rilee Eby, Ayr, ON
3. (2nd Jr) Side-Kash Joyride Slim-ET (Joyride), Kelsey, Paisley & Ryker Kessenich, DeForest, WI
4. Arethusa Shut Out Silver-ET (Shut Out), Edward Facer, Conestoga, PA
5. Marhaven Bontino Demi (Bontino), Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersburg, MD
6. Klinedell KR Jasper-ET (Kid Rock), Klinedell Farms, Myerstown, PA
7. Silo-View Colton Galaxy-ET (Colton), Hayden Weaver, Ephrata, PA
8. Way-Har Reckless Blossom (Reckless), Olivia Lesher, Bernville, PA
9. Locust-Ayr Kidrock Hershey (Kid Rock), Riley Haines, Taneytown, MD
10. Robinhood/MPH Teq Rose (Tequila), Karlie Supplee, Chambersbug, PA

Summer yearling (17)


1. (1st Jr) Te Faw Kid Rock One Lucky Lady (Kid Rock), Noah Utterback, Jefferson, MD
2. (2nd Jr) Topline Americas Sweetheart (Chocolatier), Lauren & Sara Reed, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
3. Schulte Bros Kid Rock Concert-ET (Kid Rock), Avery Fogal, Hughesville, PA
4. Reich-Dale Victory Shabang-ET (Victory), Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
5. Rich-Gen Bontino Maddie (Bontino), Travis Richardson, Shelbyville, TN
6. Schulte Bros Victorious Feature (Victorious), Hannah Balthaser, Ephrata, PA
7. E6 Victorious Avery (Victorious), Bryce Johnston, Mt. Ulla, NC
8. Spatz-DV Ferdinand Penelope (Ferdinand), Elizabeth Bosley, Glenville, PA
9. Woodmohr Such A Delight-ET (Ferdinand), Carter Ceresna, Bliss, NY
10. Schulte Bros Colton Gigi (Colton), Sandy Baker, Staley, NC

Spring yearling (9)


1. South Mountain Joyride Cabo-ET (Joyride), Klinedell Farm and Dave & Sandy Chance, Millington, MD
2. (1st Jr) Underground Lollipops Lexi-ET (Kid Rock), Ella Hlavaty, Litiz, PA
3. (2nd Jr) Freedom Lane Kid Rock Glitter-ET (Kid Rock), Natalie & Emma Heagy, Annville, PA
4. Pride Rock Dirk Noel (Dirk), Sandy Baker, Staley, NC
5. Freedom Lane Kid Rock Giggle-ET (Kid Rock), Jonny Beiler, Lebanon, PA
6. WSC Fizz Cupcake (Fizz), Hayden Weaver, Ephrata, PA
7. Twincounty Joel Cabo of KCJF (Joel0, Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA
8. Dorado N Fancy (Nuance), Wanda, Jerry & Katarina Emerich, Mooers, NY
9. Glenview Chrome Betty (Chrome), Easton Calhoun, Dobson, NC

Winter yearling (10)


1. (1st Jr) Miss Gayles Grace-ET (Reviresco), Kendall Thomas, North Lewisburg, OH
2. (2nd Jr) Reich-Dale Victory Shake (Victory), Marcus Kajer, Ephrata, PA
3. HC-Rader Gentry Sage-ET (Gentry), Shelby Rader, Conneaut Lake, PA
4. SVHeaths Getaway Jade (Getaway), Caroline Egolf and Colton & KIendall Thomas, North Lewisburg, OH
5. South Mountain VIP Jolly-ET (VIP), Carter Nagle, Lebanon, PA
6. Spatz-MPH Nuance Val (Nuance), Petra Meier & Kristy Ellsworth, Potsdam, NY
7. Rivendale Rey F Raleigh-ET (Fireman), Caitlyn Gibbel & Taylor Pool, Robesonia, PA
8. Pride Rock Victorious Secret-ET (Victorious), Sandy Baker, Staley, NC
9. Locust-Ayr Chocolatier Feliz (Chocolatier), Kelsey Zepp, Taneytown, MD
10. Cowbell Andreas Montana-ET (Andreas), Chase Rozler, Potsdam, NY

Fall yearling (2)


1. SV Colton Heartfelt (Colton), Travis Richardson, Shelbyville, TN
2. ENF Colton Gemma (Colton), Emily Diminick, Stockton, NJ

Junior Best Three Females (3)


1. Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, ON
2. Noah Utterback, Jefferson, MD
3. Reich-Dale Jerseys, Chambersburg, PA

Fall yearling in milk (8)


1. (BU, 1st Jr) South Mountain RCD Ricochet-ET (Bontino), Tyler Cerciello, Bliss, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Walk-Le Reckless Twizzler (Reckless), Brianna Walker, Thomasville, PA
3. SV Colton Hashtag-ET (Colton), Mitch Attaway & Ruben Schaapman, Fairplay, MD
4. Pleasant Nook Damn Right (Kid Rock), Julie Eby, Ayr, ON
5. MD Tim-Ber Shakin Grace (Shakin), Esden Osbaugh, Chambersburg, PA
6. Victorious Amber-ET (Victorious), Alayna Vance, Alverton, PA
7. Cowbell Shoes Runaway (Shoes), Graham Rozler, Potsdale, NY
8. Entourage LLR-MPH-Chrissie (Bontino), Delton Good, Leola, PA

Summer junior 2-year-old (13)


1. (BU) Vierra Femme Fatale (Joyride), Vierra Dairy Farms, Hilmar, CA
2. Ho-Crawf Premier Letty-ET (Premier), Brooke Calkins, Rome, PA
3. (1st Jr) Cowbell Velocity Maaserati (Velocity), Graham Rozler, Potsdale, NY
4. Milk & Honey Joel Money Maker (Joel), Kevin Williams, OH
5. (2nd Jr) Cooper Farm Joyride Joyce (Joyride), Evan & Eden Cooper, Owego, NY
6. Heaths Joel Winona-ET (Joel), Jamie Crawford, Rome, PA
7. Krock Vee Velvet (Kid Rock), Sara Reed, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
8. LVL Tequila Drama (Tequila), Lauren Luther, Mt. Ulla, NC
9. Reich-Dale Joyride Shay (Joyride), Shaylin Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
10. TMBF Respect Never (Respect), Karlie Supplee, Chambersburg, PA

Junior 2-year-old (10)


1. (BU, 1st Jr) Leachland Kissed K (Victorious), Madison Soden, Susquehanna, PA
2. Reich-Dale Gentry Scream (Gentry), Caitlyn Gibble & Martha Pool, Robesonia, PA
3. Vierra Just A Taste (Kid Rock), Spatz Cattle Company, Harrisonburg, VA
4. Pleasant Nook Ride Or Die-ET (Joyride), Julie Eby, Ayr, ON
5. Miss Colton Fantasia (Colton), Alexa Albrecht, Duane Cole & Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
6. (2nd Jr) C4 Kidrock Ester (Kid Rock), Easton Calhoun, Dobson, NC
7. Pleasant Nook Bon Dodo (Bontino), Julie Eby, Ayr, ON
8. MVD Kid Rock Tanya (Kid Rock), Justin Ayers, Newmanstown, PA
9. Woodsey-Dell VIP Lights Out (VIP), Douglas Brooks, Hop Bottom, PA
10. Klinedell-TL Colton Jolene-ET (Colton), Klinedell Farms, Myerstown, PA

Senior 2-year-old (11)


1. SV Bontino Halifax (Bontino), Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
2. (1st Jr) Impression Misty (Impression), Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
3. (BU, 2nd Jr) Spatz Bontino Tilde (Bontino), Bryce Johnston, Mt. Ulla, NC
4. Rivendale Joel Keep Her Secret (Joel), Michael Heath and Will & Mark Iager, Hagerstown, MD
5. Pleasant Nook Keep It Cute (Joyride), Julie Eby, Ayr, ON
6. Whitdale Colton Ginny-ET (Colton), Vierra Dairy Farms, Hilmar, CA
7. Locust-Ayr Chrome Raya-ET (Chrome), Michael Haines, Taneytown, MD
8. SVHeaths Casino Juno (Casino), Triple-T, Kelly Barbee & Spring Valley Farms, North Lewisburg, OH
9. Hard Core Kid Rock Fox (Kid Rock), Keith & Donette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
10. Stoney Point Magician Trinket (Magician), Alexa Pheasant, Martinsburg, PA

Junior 3-year-old (6)


1. (BU, 1st Jr) Firstglance Victory Dance (Victorious), Cody & Brianna Walker, Thomasville, PA
2. (2nd Jr) Hillacres Lala Sleeping Beauty (Lolalala), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
3. Entourage LC Naenae-ET (Lolalala), Caitlyn Gibbel, Robesonia, PA
4. Pleasant Nook Tequila Cuervo (Tequila), Julie Eby, Ayr, ON
5. Cowbell Big And Rich Rita (Big And Rich), Chase Rozler, Potsdam, NY
6. MM-T Pockets Andreas Glowstick-ET (Andreas), RCD Jerseys & Rankin Farm, Bliss, NY

Senior 3-year-old (5)


1. Oeh-My Victorus Parade (Victorious), Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA
2. Her-Man Cuba Whisper (Cuba), Triple-T, Kelly Barbee & Michael Heath, North Lewisburg, OH
3. (1st Jr) Hillacres Chrome Hibiscus (Chrome), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peace Bottom, PA
4. (2nd Jr) HGP Hard Core Engineer Fiona (Engineer), Allie Champluvier, Wyalusing, PA
5. Bellvale Chrome Kendall (Chrome), Sadie Compagnola, Nazareth, PA

4-year-old (6)


1. (BU) JPL Joel Adelia (Joel), Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA
2. (1st Jr) Rivendale Fizz Delcie-ET (Fizz), Caiden Ceresna, Bliss, NY
3. (2nd Jr) SHC Rebels VIP Redeemer (VIP), Ryan Lawton & Elizabeth Sutton, Newark Valley, NY
4. Rivendale VIP Reagan-ET (VIP), Justin Kelsey, Canastota, NY
5. South Mountain Viral Rhapsody-ET (Viral), Cody Walker, Thomasville, PA
6. Way-Har Fizz Tipsy-ET (Fizz), Olivia Lesher, Bernville, PA

5-year-old (5)


1. (BU, 1st Jr) Big Guns Andreas Victory-ET (Andreas), Lillian & Olivia Finke, Hagerstown, MD
2. (2nd Jr) Stoney Point VIP Faith (VIP), Madison Soden, Susquehanna, PA
3. Cotton Spring Ginny (Tbone), Brooke Vance, Alverton, PA
4. Lawtons Metalica Felicia (Metalica), Timothy Lawton, Newark Valley, NY
5. Sunnybend Colton Ginabelle (Colton), Connor Walker, Thomasville, PA

Aged cow (12)


1. (BU) Stoney Point Joel Bailey (Joel), Vierra Dairy, Hilmar, CA
2. Triple-T-CF Special Getaway-ET (Getaway), Spatz Cattle Co., Harrisonburg, VA
3. Willow Creek Joel Cherry (Joel), Brooke Vance, Alverton, PA
4. Stoney Point Joel Moncia (Joel), John & Julie Mayer, Hagerstown, MD
5. Hillacres Rocket Vacation (Rocket), Tom Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
6. (1st Jr) Cowbell Andreas Memphis-ET (Andreas), Chase Rozler, Potsdam, NY
7. Sugar & Spice MG Vasaline-ET (Magic Genie), Jamie Crawford, Rome, PA
8. (2nd Jr) Ravineside Premier Jada (Premier), Sara Reed, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
9. Hillacres Vitality Jasmine (Vitality), Caroline & Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
10. Klinedell Excitation Classy (Excitation), Klinedell Farms, Myerstown, PA

Lifetime production cow (4)


1. Pleasant Nook Premier Jellyroll (Premier), Julie Eby, Ayr, ON
2. FVF Genominator Daffy (Genominator), Spatz Cattle Co., Harrisonburg, VA
3. Woodsey-Dell Tbone Lila (Tbone), Douglas Brooks, Hop Bottom, PA
4. (1st Jr) Hillacres Velocity Ivy (Velocity), Caroline & Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA

Group Classes


Senior best three females (4)
1. Stoney Point
2. Hillacres
3. Pleasant Nook
4. Spring Valley

Produce of dam (2)
1. Brianna Walker
2. Hayden Reichard

Dam & daughter (1)
1. Doug Brooks