Southern Spring National Jersey Junior Show 2021
April 8, 2021 @ Stillwater, OK
Graisson Schmidt, CAThe Southern Spring National Jersey Junior Show 2021 has concluded in Stillwater, OK. Sorting through the Jersey Junior Show was judge Graisson Schmidt. Grant Hockenberry led his winning 5-year-old, Ratliff Tequila Radiance, all the way to the Grand Champion crown, while Erin & Sophie Leach took Reserve Grand Champion honors with Ratliff Showdown Jasmine, the 1st place senior 2-year-old.
Cowsmo was on hand covering the show thanks to our generous Premier sponsor TransOva.
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Ratliff Tequila Radiance (Tequila), 1st 5-Year Old, Grant Hockenberry
Reserve Grand Champion
Ratliff Showdown Jasmine (Showdown), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Erin & Sophie Leach, KS
HM Grand Champion
Country Path Nock Your Socks Off (Colton), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Jessica Nolt
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Ratliff Tequila Radiance (Tequila), 1st 5-Year Old, Grant Hockenberry
Reserve Senior Champion
Royalty Ridge Fire Fiancee (Fire), 1st Aged Cow, Theo Goldenberg
HM Senior Champion
Zenubi Raspberries Pie Showdown (Showdown), 1st 4-Year-Old, Alaina Little
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Ratliff Showdown Jasmine (Showdown), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Erin & Sophie Leach, KS
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Country Path Nock Your Socks Off (Colton), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Jessica Nolt
HM Intermediate Champion
LC Barnabas Annie (Barnabas), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Erin & Sophie Leach
Champion Bred & Owned Cow
Country Path Nock Your Socks Off (Colton), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Jessica Nolt
Junior Champion
Junior Champion & Best Bred & Owned Heifer
LC Kid Rock Schnitzel (Kid Rock), 1st Fall Calf, Erin & Sophie Leach
Reserve Junior Champion
MM-T Pockets Game On-ET (Vaden), 1st Winter Yearling, Jason Pareo
HM Junior Champion
Stoney Point Andreas Trinity (Andreas), 2nd Winter Yearling, Roper Voskamp & Taylor Whitehead
Winter Calf (4)
1. Pareo Chrome Critter (Chrome), Jason Pareo
2. Burrus Chrome Cadillac (Chrome), Hadley Burrus
3. 5-Star Chrome Genesis (Chrome), Bryson Denton
4. Sandy C Victorious Corona (Victorious), Carly Osman
Fall Calf (12)
1. LC Kid Rock Schnitzel (Kid Rock), Erin & Sophie Leach
2. Woodruffs Mr Swagger Sway (Mr Swagger), Harper Vansyverden and Lila & Hadley Wantland
3. Miss Triple-T-CF Siren-ET (Rockstar), Jacy & Libby Carpenter and Ally Brooks
4. Purepride Pretty Legit-ET (Fizz), Jaxson Burrus
5. LC Kid Rock Pistachio (Kid Rock), Erin & Sophie Leach
6. Ratliff Rockstar Bandi-ET (Rockstar), Raylee & Ellery Couch
7. Red Dirt Colton Chrissy (Colton), Abigail & Allison Adrain
8. Holbric Billings Angellina (Billings), Kasey & Kyle Clanton
9. Kilgus Dirk Misty (Dirk), Addison & Jacob Raber
10. VF Shadow Crystal (Shadow), Roper & Reagan Voskamp
Summer Yearling (6)
1. RBR-FRM Fizz I-Fancy (Fizz), Addison & Jacob Raber
2. LC Astro Avalon (Astro), Erin & Sophie Leach
3. BJ Venetian Penelope (Venetian), Landon Denton
4. Sweet Dreams Kingston Serena (Kingston), Savanna Semrad
5. Sandy C Magicain Sky (Magician), Carly Osman
6. VZ Tequia Boo Boo 1156 (Tequila), Harper Vanzyversen
Spring Yearling (3)
1. Ratliff Matt Princess-ET (Matt), Addison & Jacob Raber
2. Red Carpet Choice Sassafras-ET (Choice), Brailee Ehlen
3. Goff Premier 41565-ET (Premier), Savanna Semrad
Winter Yearling (9)
1. MM-T Pockets Game On-ET (Vaden), Jason Pareo
2. Stoney Point Andreas Trinity (Andreas), Roper Voskamp & Taylor Whitehead
3. Black Label Colton Nadia 290-ET (Colton), Anneke & Gerret Boer & Jacy Carptenter
4. Underground First Prize Medallion (First Prize), Henry Osinga
5. SKJ Andreas Kass (Andreas), Treasure, Maelee & Kyson Clark
6. Underground Haddix Hendrix-ET (Lolalala), Bryson Denton
7. A-Plus Casino Symphony (Casino), Addison Bailey
8. Ratliff Joel Vista-ET (Joel), Baylee Bowen
9. Ratliff Irwin Charisma-ET (Irwin), Baylee Bowen
Fall Yearling (4)
1. Ratliff Boo Vintage (Boo), Baylee Bowen
2. Lylestanley Andreas Fresca-ET (Andreas), Landon Denton
3. Trump Peanut Polly of Starstruck (Trump), Hailey Bowen & Grant Dohle
4. Bre-Bay Casino Stardust (Casino), Baylee Bowen
Unfresh Junior 2-Year-Old (1)
1. Kilgus Fireman Aria (Fireman), Maelee & Treasure Clark and Petersen Dairy
Junior 2-Year-Old (5)
1. LC Barnabas Annie (Barnabas), Erin & Sophie Leach
2. LC Barnabas Gidget (Barnabas), Taylor & Katelyn Klipp
3. Prairie Sky Oliver Lydia (Olover), Prairie Sky Farms and Jacy & Libby Carpenter
4. Overside Mr S Sadie (Swagger), Kaleb Osinga
5. Prairie Sky Olover Lillian (Oliver), Jacy Carpenter
Senior 2-Year-Old (10)
1. Ratliff Showdown Jasmine (Showdown), Erin & Sophie Leach, KS
2. Country Path Nock Your Socks Off (Colton), Jessica Nolt
3. Rivendale Spunky Little (Spunky), Hayden Burrus
4. Rivendale VIP Cadi-ET (VIP), Hadley Burrus
5. Skandia Rockstar C Anthem 1568 (Rockstar), Izaac Verdugo & Rick Helsinga
6. SLJ Colton Gucci (Colton), Maelee & Treasure Clark
7. RBR-FRM Chrome Lavish (Chrome), Addison & Jacob Raber
8. Underground Nebraska-ET (Vaden), Bryson Denton
9. Kilgus Shutout Dora (Shut Out), Addison & Jacob Raber
10. Bre-Bay Victorious Mamie (Victorious), Baylee Bowen
Junior 3-Year-Old (3)
1. Miss Triple-T Swagger Confidence (Swagger), Carly Osman
2. LC Barnabas India (Barnabas), Erin & Sophie Leach
3. Kilgud Fizz Isabella-ET (Fizz), Grant Hockenberry
Senior 3-Year-Old (6)
1. Stormview Colton Cara (Colton), Lane, Clayton & Wyatt Schweigert
2. Godbless Fizz Sunkist (Fizz), Addison Bailey
3. Big Guns Andreas Valania-ET (Andreas), Theo Goldenberg
4. Bre-Bay Aintcha Mamie (Hardway), Baylee Bown
5. Lucy Rockstar of Prairie Sky (Rockstar), Jacy Carpenter
6. Ratliff Money Andia (Money), Baylee Bowen
4-Year-Old (1)
1. Zenubi Raspberries Pie Showdown (Showdown), Alaina Little
5-Year-Old (1)
1. Ratliff Tequila Radiance (Tequila), Grant Hockenberry
Aged Cow (1)
1. Royalty Ridge Fire Fiancee (Fire), Theo Goldenberg & Grant Dohle