Southern Spring Junior Holstein Show 2021
April 8, 2021 @ Stillwater, OK
Graisson Schmidt, CAThe Southern Spring Junior Holstein Show 2021 has finished up in Stillwater, OK. Judge Graisson Schmidt sorted through the classes in this high-quality Junior show and found his Grand Champion in the 5-year-old class with his winner, Co-Vale Goldchip Poker 5340, exhibited by MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga of Hico, TX. The Osingas also showed the Reserve Grand Champion, the 1st place junior 2-year-old & Intermediate Champion, Ernest-Anthony Temptation.
Cowsmo will be on hand covering the show thanks to our Premier sponsor TransOva.
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Co-Vale Goldchip Poker 5340 (Gold Chip), 1st 5-Year-Old, MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
Reserve Grand Champion
Ernest-Anthony Temptation (Solomon), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
HM Grand Champion
Carters-Corner WH Presley (Windhammer), 1st 4-Year-Old, Kaleb Osinga, TX
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Co-Vale Goldchip Poker 5340 (Gold Chip), 1st 5-Year-Old, MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
Reserve Senior Champion
Carters-Corner WH Presley (Windhammer), 1st 4-Year-Old, Kaleb Osinga, TX
HM Senior Champion
Wrightvale Aftrshk Pauli-ET (Aftershock), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Savanna Semrad, OK
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Ernest-Anthony Temptation (Solomon), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ms Borderview Doorman Salty (Doorman), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, K, K, K, J. M Osinga & D,N,C, T Chupp,, TX
HM Intermediate Champion
Esteford LM Bella (Loveman), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, M. Jerrett Bray, KS
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Whitehead-RA Doorman AllStar (Doorman), 1st Winter Yearling, Taylor Whitehead, MO
Reserve Junior Champion
Borderview Raptor P Girl-ET (Raptor), 1st Fall Yearling, Kenlee Philips, TX
HM Junior Champion
Delcreek Hide The Magic (Master), 1st Fall Calf, Jason Pareo, NM
Champion Bred & Owned Heifer
B-J-Grove S-Kick Kola Bear (Sidekick), 1st winter calf, Kyle Clanton, IL
Winter Calf (12)
1. B-J-Grove S-Kick Kola Bear (Sidekick), Kyle Clanton, IL
2. Winright Doorman Everly-TW (Doorman), Kaleb & Henry Osinga, TX
3. Yortons Martini (Artist), Daniel Yorton, MO
4. Horizon-Vue Warr Comet-Red (Warrior), Jacob & Brayden Carpio, CO
5. Delcreek Tootsie Roll (Jacoby), Jason Pareo, NM
6. B-J-Grove Unix Commanche (Unix), Kasey Clanton, IL
7. Robthom Evony Boost (Boost), Lexie Angelo, MO
8. Schievink Unstopb Loltje-ET (Unstopabull), Jordan Schievink, TX
9. Diamond-Rock Al Makayla-Red (Altitude-Red), Anneke VanderPol, TX
10. Paulinn Dback Mauve 2004 (Diamondback), Treasure & Maelee Clark, OK
Fall Calf (20)
1. Delcreek Hide The Magic (Master), Jason Pareo, NM
2. Jacobs Lautrust Lauren-ET (Lautrust), Kenlee Philips, TX
3. JMK Denver 4145 (Denver), Cason Sanchez & Rick Heslinga, TX
4. Oakfield Warrior Shine-Red (Warrior), Kylie Osinga, TX
5. Country Path Abs Savage-Red (Absolute), Hailey Nolt, TX
6. Hilrose Redlight Ada-Red-ET (Redlight), Shana & Drew Lueking and Briley & Denver Lenkaitis, IL
7. Tex-Stein Dback Monique (Diamondback), Daniel, Nevaeh, Emmet & Tye Chupp, OK
8. Ms GDCuzins DBK Jemmay (Diamondback), Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss, CO
9. Robthom Exandria Tatoo-TW (Tatoo), Faith Ling, MO
10. Bontz Vic Jordy Copper Penny-Red (Jordy), Dylan Bradley Bontz
Summer Yearling (16)
1. Crave Unstopabull Lady-ET (Unstopabull), Jason Pareo, NM
2. Curr-Vale Warrior Avery-Red (Warrior), Katie Osinga, TX
3. Specificview Interest-Red (Warrior), Daniel, Nevaeh, Emmet & Tye Chupp, OK
4. Country Path Awesom Passion (Awesome), Jessica Nolt, TX
5. Overside Doorman Jonie (Doorman), MaKayla Osinga, TX
6. AK-Philips Sidekick L-E-D (Sidekick), Tom Kuiper, TX
7. MS JMK Denver 4112 (Denver), Cason Sanchez & Rick Hesinga, TX
8. Country Path Hot Stuff-Red (Jordy), Katelyn Nolt, TX
9. K-Five Warrior Pimp (Warrior), Carmen Kuiper, TX
1o. Borderview Crush Sissy-ET (Crush), Addison & Theo Goldenberg and Dazie Ebbens
Spring Yearling (14)
1. Winright Atwood Corona-ET (Atwood), Kenlee Philips, TX
2. Petitclerc Denver Amber (Denver), McKenna & Emily Osinga, TX
3. RBR-FRM Jacoby Krown (Jacoby), Addison & Jacob Raber, IL
4. Jacobs-KO Sidekick Beth-ET (Sidekick), MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
5. B-J-Grove Door Beehive-ET (Doorman), Kasey Clanton, IL
6. Mr Revives Rainbow-Red-ET (Avalanche), Anneke VandePol, TX
7. Ms Total-Look Denver Paige (Denver), Addison & Theo Goldenberg, TX
8. Chupps Unstopabull Sweezy (Unstopabull), Daniel, Nevaeh, Emmet & Tye Chupp, OK
9. JMK ATM Whitey Tighty (Atmosphere), Aiden Sanchez & Rick Heslinga, TX
10. Redcarpet Drman Frigid-Et (Doorman), Klaas Schievink, TX
Winter Yearling (12)
1. Whitehead-RA Doorman AllStar (Doorman), Taylor Whitehead,MO
2. Oakfield Sidekick Eden (Sidekick), Natalie, Paige, & Neil Haase, SD
3. Ziems-DRSN War Alexa-Red (Warrior), Jason Pareo, NM
4. Oakfield US Aviva-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Daniel, Nevaeh, Emmet & Tye Chupp, OK
5. Heritage Licorice-Red-ET (Warrior), Kenlee Philips & MaKayla Osinga, TX
6. Delcreek Jane-ET (Jacoby), Jason Pareo, NM
7. Redcarpet Wrrior Wrigley-ET (Warrior), Daniel, Nevaeh, Emmet & Tye Chupp, OK
8. Borderview 659 Avalanche-ET (Avalanche), Blake Wright, MO
9. Clay-Mahl Denver Baja (Denver), Jordan Schievink, TX
10. B-J-Grove BB Abracadabra (Bumble Bee), Kasey & Kyle Clanton, IL
Fall Yearling (9)
1. Borderview Raptor P Girl-ET (Raptor), Kenlee Philips, TX
2. Milksource A Tradition-ET (Avalanche), Sophie Leach, KS
3. Overside A-Crisp Brenda-Red (Apple Crisp),MaKayla Osinga & Elsmae Velsen,TX
4. Golden Oaks AV Apple-Red-ET (Avalanche), Addison & Jacob Raber, IL
5. Borderview Doorman Sassy-ET (Doorman), McKenna & Emily Osinga, TX
6. Kimball-Way Blake Sandy (Blake), Suton Paulson, IL
7. Ms Borderview Drmn Heidi-ET (Doorman), Robert Smith III, TX
8. Horizon-Vue DB Snickers-Red (Diamondback), Brayden Carpio, CO
9. M-Two Dback Clancy (Diamondback), Wayne Hinton, TX
Junior 2-Year-Old (5)
1. Ernest-Anthony Temptation (Solomon), MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
2. Weigland Alexmarie-ET (Undenied), Anneke VanderPol, TX
3. Mrsprech Too High Heels (Tatoo), Rick Helsinga & Melissa Sprecher, TX
4. Hoff-Hill Undenied Grace (Undenied), Robert Smith III, TX
5. DJLPurePride Iforeal-Red-ET (Jacot-Red), Hayden Burrus, TX
Senior 2-Year-Old (9)
1. Wrightvale Pretty Lucky-TW (Solomon), Blake Wright, MO
2. Four-Streams Armani Bridget (Armani), Taylor & Katelyn Klipp, KS
3. Carters-Corner Dback Really (Diamondback), Lane, Brady & Samantha Heinzmann, IL
4. Petitclerc Solomon Sublime-ET (Solomon), MaKayla, Kaleb & Jaclyn Osinga, TX
5. Golden Oaks AV Target-ET (Avalanche), Blake Wright, MO
6. Schievnink Crush Kelsea-ET (Crush), Jordan Schievink, TX
7. Tex-Stein Atwood Jocelyn (Atwood), Graisson Steinberger, TX
8. Weigland Byway Alexee-ET (Byway), Shana & Drew Lueking and Briley Lenkaitis, IL
9. Golden Oaks C Razzy-ET (Crush), Kasey Clanton & MacKenzie Krausz, IL
Junior 3-Year-Old (1)
1. DJLPurePride AV Pizzazz-ET (Avalanche), Jaxson Burrus, TX
Senior 3-Year-Old (5)
1. Ms Borderview Doorman Salty (Doorman), K, K, K, J. M Osinga & D,N,C, T Chupp,, TX
2. Esteford LM Bella (Loveman), M. Jerrett Bray, KS
3. Tex-Stein Jim Priscilla (Iron Jim), Grayson Steinberger, TX
4. Friess-JK Defiant Escape-ET (Defiant), Taylor & Katelyn Klipp, KS
5. Sandy-C Defiant Raven (Defiant), Carly Osman & Jacy Carpenter, TX
4-Year-Old (6)
1. Carters-Corner WH Presley (Windhammer), Kaleb Osinga, TX
2. Ms ZMP McCutchen Daisy (McCutchen), Zachary Paul, IL:
3. Tex-Stein Kian Gurinder (Kian), Grayson Steinberger, TX
4. T-Farm G W Atwood Sophie (Atwood), Esmae Velsen & MaKayla Osinga, TX
5. Robthom Bubbles Solomon (Solomon), Faith Ling, MO
6. RBE-FRM Atwood Affinity (Atwood), Addison & Jacob Raber, IL
5-Year-Old (2)
1. Co-Vale Goldchip Poker 5340 (Gold Chip), MaKayla & Kaleb Osinga, TX
2. Wrightvale Aftrshk Pauli-ET (Aftershock), Savanna Semrad, OK
Aged Cow (1)
1. Hill-Haven Apple Chili-Red (Big Apple), Whitney Yerina, MD