Southeast PA Championship Show 2020

August 18, 2020 @ Lebanon, PA

Justin Kaufman, PA


Congratulations to Dunn-Pride Holsteins on their Grand Champion win with 4-year-old, Luck-E Diamond Allure-ET (Diamondback) at the Southeast PA Championship Show in Lebanon, PA. Sorting through the classes for the day was judge Justin Kaufman, PA. Cowsmo was on-hand covering the show thanks to the generous sponsorship from the show committee!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Luck-E Diamond Allure-ET (Diamondback) 1st 4 Year Old, Dunns-Pride Holsteins

Reserve Grand Champion
Luck-E Powerball Addict-ET (Powerball) 1st 5 Year Old, Boyd Schaufelberger & Amy & Bradley Hoover

HM Grand Champion
Dream-On Goldsun Haya (Goldsun) 1st Aged Cow, Natalie Grumbine

Grand Champion Junior Show


Grand Champion Junior Show
Dream-On Goldsun Haya (Goldsun) 1st Aged Cow, Natalie Grumbine

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Luck-E Crush Oakley (Crush) 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Lauren Eslary

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
Joy-Wil Armani Macy-ET (Armani) 2nd 5 Year Old,  F Hayden Weaver

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
S-Pine-Lawn Artisan Ruth (Artisan) 1st Winter Calf, Schuler Farms LLC

Reserve Junior Champion
Bulldog Dback Lizzy (Diamondback) 1st Spring Calf, Jayden Reist

HM Junior Champion
O-C-E-C Drmn Money-ET (Doorman) 1st Fall Calf, Schuler Farms LLC

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Bulldog Dback Lizzy (Diamondback) 1st Spring Calf, Jayden Reist

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Wlk-Crest Undenied Macey (Undenied) 3rd Winter Yearling, Kyle Welk

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Welk-Crest Diamond Kit Kat (Diamondback) 3rd Fall Calf, Allyson Welk

Spring Calves (13)


1. (1st Jr) Bulldog Dback Lizzy (Diamondback), Jayden Reist
2. (2nd Jr) MD-West-View Undnd Brynlee (Undenied),  Carter Nagle
3. S-Pine Lawn Doc Junggle (King Doc), Schuler Farms LLC
4. Savage-Leigh Awesome Lexus (Awesome), Kendra Nagle & Charles Wainright
5. Kinedell Awesome Crystal Red (Awesome), Jared Kline

Winter Calves (17)


1.S-Pine-Lawn Artisan Ruth (Artisan), Schuler Farms LLC
2. Brook-Corner-BS D Arctic-ET (Doorman), B Schaufelberger & A & B Hoover
3. Brook-Corner Backflip Polar (Backflip), Brook-Corner Holsteins
4. Arethusa Sidekick Jaiden (Sidekick), Bob Landis
5. Oakfield Dooman Sash (Doorman), Grace Rinaldi

Fall Calves (12)


1. O-C-E-C Drmn Money-ET (Doorman), Schuler Farms LLC
2. Roll-N-View Lizzo Red-ET (Devour), Ed & Jenna Facer
3. (1st Jr) Welk-Crest Diamond Kit Kat (Diamondback), Allyson Welk
4. Zimcrest Jacoby Bermuda (Jacoby), Dale Zimmerman
5. (2nd Jr) East-Knoll Artist Sweet (Artist), Carter Nagle

Summer Yearling (5)


1. S-Pine-Lawn DRMN Fashion (Doorman), Schuler Farms LLC
2. (1st Jr) Locust-ST Denver Audrey (Denver), Megan Heagy
3. (2nd Jr) Welk-Crest Diamond Premier (Diamondback), Kyle Welk
4. Star Rock King of Spades (Kingpin), Star Rock Farm
5. WSC Dempsey Moonshine (Dempsey), F Hayden Weaver

Spring Yearlings (4)


1.(1st Jr) Ms Runway Ready to Run (Diamondback), Hayden & Madison Weaver Jr.
2. Ms Dinas Doorman Daniela-ET (Doorman), Bob Landis & Olivia Gold
3. (2nd) Welk-Crest Kingboy Charm (Kingboy), Kyle Welk
4. Ken Joda Orlando Majaeda (Orlando), Ken & Rhoda Reist

Winter Yearlings (6)


1.Brook-Corner HO Wanelle-ET (Octane), Brook-Corner Holsteins
2. S-Pine Lawn Dooman Zixen (Doorman), Schuler Farms LLC
3. (1st Jr) Wlk-Crest Undenied Macey (Undenied), Kyle Welk
4. MsBurtwood Tato Demi-ET (Tatoo), Ed & Jenna Facer

Fall Yearling (3)


1.  Klein-Line Solomon Karsen-ET (Solomon), Grace Rinaldi
2.  Pure-Spring Undenied Chalet (Undenied), Brandon & Andrea Grumbine
3 .Morgansway Beemer Patches (Beemer), Morgan Gooch

Jr. Best 3 Female (5)


1.Schuler Farms LLC
2. Star Rock
3. Kyle Welk
4. Jo-D Roses
5. Morgan Gooch

Fall Yearling-in-Milk (2)


1. Schaufine Doc Blameless-ET (King Doc), Amy Elaine Hoover
2. Lucust-Ayr King Doc Lilly (King Doc), Hannah Heagy & Natalie Heagy

Summer Junior 2 Year Old (5)


1.Dunns-Pride Vogue Cadence (Vogue), Dunns-Pride Holsteins
2. Ladis-Mrk Jacoby DillyDilly (Jacoby), Bob Landis
3. Jo-D Roses Crush Tanya (Crush), Joel & June Rose
4. (1st Jr,) WSC Diamondback Monica (Diamondback), F Hayden Weaver
5. Jo-D Roses Delight Corona-P (Delight), Joe & Jessica Spangler

Junior 2 Year Olds (5)


1.Comestar Laulyta Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn), Ethan & Dyllan Himmelberger
2. (1st Jr.) Coredale Beemer Itawamba (Beemer), Madison Weaver
3. Klinedell Brady 1074 (Brady), Jared Kline
4. (2nd Jr.) De-Lite Drive Triple Axe (Drive), Elizabeth Lentz
5. Jo-D Roses Dmback Cameron (Diamondback), Brady Spangler

Senior 2 Year Olds (4)


1. Brook-Corner Expand Prissy (Expander), Brook-Corner Holsteins
2. Gold Barbara Diamond Boo-ET (Diamondback), Premier Point Genetics
3. WKV-Parfaits Parisa-ET (Solomon), Caitlyn Pool
4. (1st Jr.) Tui Twilight Defiant (Defiant), Ethan Hoffman

Junior 3 Year Olds (2)


1. (1st Jr.) WSC Solomon Ink (Solomon), Madison Weaver
2. (2nd Jr.) WSC Atlantic Icebreaker (Atlantic), F Hayden Weaver

Senior 3 Year Olds (4)


1. (1st Jr.) Luck-E Crush Oakley (Crush), Lauren Eslary
2. Cocalico Goldwyn Mindy-ET (Goldwyn), Brook-Corner Holsteins
3. (2nd Jr) Tui Winterland Peppi (Uno), Alexa Hoffman
4. (3rd Jr.) Moonshine Crush Steel (Crush), Shay Miller

 

4 Year Old (10)


1.Luck-E Diamond Allure-ET (Diamondback), Dunns-Pride Holsteins
2. Brook-Corner Doorman Ashley (Doorman), Bradley Hoover
3. (1st Jr.) Coredale Airlift Iona (Airlift), F Hayden Weaver
4. St Jacob Blake Angel (Blake), Michael Uber & Kelly Johnson
5. Brook-Corner Door Welsh (Doorman), Brook-Corner Holsteins

5 Year Old (2)


1.Luck-E Powerball Addict-ET (Powerball), Boyd Schaufelberger & Amy & Bradley Hoover
2. (1st Jr.) Joy-Wil Armani Macy-ET (Armani),  F Hayden Weaver

Aged Cow (2)


1. (1st Jr.) Dream-On Goldsun Haya (Goldsun), Natalie Grumbine
2. Augustinian Dman Atlee (Doorman), Grace-Leigh Genetics

Best Three Females (4)


1. Brook-Corner Holstein
2. Weaver Show Cattle
3. Jo-D Roses
4. Tui Holsteins

 

Dam & Daughter (3)


1.Grace-Leigh Genetics
2. Brady Spangler
3. Ethan Hoffman

Produce of Dam (2)


1.Brook-Corner Holsteins
2.Morgan Gooch

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Brooke Corner Farm, The Hoover Family