Maryland State Fair Brown Swiss Show 2021

September 2, 2021 @ Timonium, MD

Nate Goldenberg, TX
53 Head

The Maryland State Fair Brown Swiss Show 2021 was held on Thursday, September 2nd at the Maryland State Fairgrounds in Timonium, MD. Judge Nate Goldenberg, TX selected the winning Senior 3-Year-Old, Siegerts Damian Pinapple as Grand Champion for Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD. Cowsmo was on hand covering the show with photos and results thanks to many generous sponsors!

Show Sponsors


Thank you to our many generous show coverage sponsors! 

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Siegerts Damian Pinapple (Damian), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD

Reserve Grand Champion
Peach Kist WF Tori (Winning Formula), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, Jenna Lenhart, MD

HM Grand Champion
Silhouette Jongleur Moana (Jongleur), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Kayla Brody, MD

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Ms Dynamite Snow Day (Dynamite), 1st Summer Yearling, Kueffner, Packard, Smith, Hellenbrand & Skipton, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
Spots Pride Play It Again (Famous), 1st Spring Calf, Emily & Amy Yeiser, MD

Spring Calf (10)


1. Spots Pride Play It Again (Famous), Emily & Amy Yeiser, MD
2. Breeze Ridge Richard Wanda-ET (Richard), Milleanne Mullinix, MD
3. Walnut Ridge Famous Ruby (Famous), Cooper & Avery Kerrick and Brayden & Kassidy Hearn, DE
4. Spring Vale Bankit Winsome (Bank It), Jonathan Hubbard, MD
5. Pampered Acres R Camaro (Rasta), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD

Winter Calf (9)


1. Spots Pride Present (Dynamite), Emily & Amy Yeiser, MD
2. Shadow Valley Foremost Tally (Foremost), Amelia Somers, NY
3. Breeze Ridge Richard Rainey-ET (Richard), Zoe Lasley, MD
4. Fairdale Durham Wynette (Durham), Alexis Sherry, PA
5. CIE Peach Kist Diego Krimson (Diego), Jenna Lenhart, MD

Fall Calf (5)


1. Breeze Ridge Ruben Char (Ruben), Braxton Lasley, MD
2. Arethusa Dynamite Deliah-ET (Dynamite), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD
3. Round Hill Carter Wasabi-ET (Carter), Kaylah Simpson, MD
4. Champion View Shesahotshot-ETV (Woody), Carly Nowell, MD
5. Rjmar Wizdom Kittymaree (Wizdom), Ryan Martin, MD

Summer Yearling (7)


1. Ms Dynamite Snow Day (Dynamite), Kueffner, Packard, Smith, Hellenbrand & Skipton, MD
2. Top Acres Famous Winzer (Famous), Cripple Creek Farm, NY
3. A Joy As Barbara (Allstar), Kaylah Simpson, MD
4. Kourlyn Whisk To Pasadena (Whiskey), Katelyn Bell, MD
5. Pampered Acres Tanbark Emme (Tanbark), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD

Spring Yearling (2)


1. Burlin Denver Gambler (Denver), Erin Mongold, MD
2. QT Acres Carrier Spitfire (Carrier), Taylor Knight, MD

Winter Yearling (3)


1. Stlyin S Hadley (Seaman), Amelia Somers, NY
2. Burlin Rampage Jackson OCS (Rampage), Marshall Mongold, MD
3. Haley Cadence Serenity (Cadence), Haley Wilson, MD

Fall Yearling (2)


1. Dublin-Hills Saute-Torin (Carter), Shanna Lasley, MD
2. Rjmar Daredevil September (Daredevil), Jessica Martin, MD

Junior 2-Year-Old (2)


1. Silhouette Jongleur Moana (Jongleur), Kayla Brody, MD
2. Rjmar Daredevil Bella (Daredevil), Jessica Martin, MD

Senior 2-Year-Old (3)


1. CIE Haley Carter Shania-ETV (Carter), Haley Wilson, MD
2. Dublin Hills Sup Sashie-ETV (Supreme), Marisa & Steven Little, MD
3. Rjmar Daredevil Kitty-Lynn (Daredevil), Ryan Martin, MD

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. Dublin-Hills Lucky Star (Lucky), Kourtney Bell, MD
2. Burlin Famous Rugby (Famous), Erin Mongold, MD
3. Rjmar August Faith (August), Josie Martin, MD

Senior 3-Year-Old (4)


1. Siegerts Damian Pinapple (Damian), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
2. Peach Kist WF Tori (Winning Formula), Jenna Lenhart, MD
3. Spring Vale Windy-ET (Braiden), Jonathan Hubbard, MD
4. Spring Vale Willow-ET (Braiden), Jonathan Hubbard, MD

4-Year-Old (2)


1. RNR Goliath Paisley (Goliath), Justin DeWees, MD
2. Rjmar Triton Suzanna (Triton), Jessica Martin, MD

5-Year-Old (1)


1. Lake Lane Frosty Fine Fae (Frosty), Josie Martin, MD

Aged Cow (1)


1. Lake Lane Party Gold Kacee (Party Gold), Ryan Martin, MD