2013 IDW Ayrshire Show
January 22, 2013 @
Judge - Iwan Morgan (Wales)PHOTOS ADDED! IDW Ayrshire Grand Champion & Best Udder goes to Encore Pardner Didjago
Junior Champions
Junior Champion Heifer
Woodburn Park Tirimasu (Brazen),Class 2, AC & DE Biffin
Reserve Champion Heifer
Mayfield Farms Reality Roxy (Reality), Class 3, Paul & Vicki Timbs
Intermediate Champions
Intermediate Champion
Enterprise Ristourn Aara (Ristourn), Class 7, Enterprise Ayrshires
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Magic Park Shady Maiden (Conn),Class 9, Robyn McFee
Champion Cows
Champion Cow
Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner),Class 13, LJ & J Burgmann
Reserve Champion Cow
Woodburn Park Trifle (Hunnington Mandella,) Class 11, AC DE Biffin
Best Udder
Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner),Class 13, LJ & J Burgmann
Grand Champion
Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner),Class 13, LJ & J Burgmann
Premier Breeder – LJ & LJ Burgmann
Premier Exhibitor – LJ & LJ Burgmann
Encouragement Award – Boldview Farms
Class 1 - heifer on or after July 1, 2012
1. Liddel Reality Skye (Reality), SN & RL Cole
2. Midway Park Berthas Dream (Nexus Dreamer), P & J Flanagan
3. Mayfield Farms Hector Solector (Don-She Hector), Paul & Vicki Timbs
4. Midway Park Fairy Dust (Midway Park Kepler), P & J Flanagan
5. Enterprise Doublewhammy Rose (Doublewhammy), Enterprise Ayrshire
Class 2 - heifer born July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2012
1.Woodburn Park Tirimasu (Brazen), AC & DE Biffin
2.Encore Reb Kim Zebby (Hectores Reb), LJ & LJ Burgmann
3. Geelunga Poker Jenna (Poker), Geelunga Ayrshires
4. Enterprise Ristourn Rose 3rd (Ristourn), Enterprise Ayrshires
5. BurrBank Lynn 9th (Poker), Matthew Angel
Class 3 - heifer born July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011
1. Mayfield Farms Reality Roxy (Reality), Paul & Vicki Timbs
2. Boggabilla Over TheMoon (DoubleWhammy), W & R Rundle
3. Liddel Trident Rose (Trident), SN & RL Cole
4. Ashbury Poker Spunky (Poker), Fisher Farms
5. Liddel Olympic Elizabeth (Poker), SN & RL Cole
Class 4 - heifer Dry born January 1, 2011 to June 30, 2011
1. Ghinni Creel Frantic (Reality), M & J Eagle
2. Gordonvale Remark Shimmer (Remark), Sam Gordon
3. Liddel Poker Eva (Poker), SN & RL Cole
4. Cher-Bar Obl-Inc (Oblique), Cheryl Liebich
5. Magic Park Poker Dot Maiden (Poker), Robyn McFee
Class5 - heifer Dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010
1. Midway Park Dapper (Park Barman), GA & LJ Klatt
2. Boldview Modem Pastel (Modem), M & J Eagle
3. Geelunga Ristourn Spect (Risourn), Geelunga Ayrshire
4. RockVale Logie Viv (Logie), Matthew Angel
Class 6 heifer Dry born July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2010
1. Encore Poker Taylah (Poker), LJ & LJ Burgmann
Class 8 heifer in Milk born January 1, 2010 to June 30,2010
1. Midway Park Chamois Orange (Poker), Auchenroad Ayrshires
2. Mayfield Farms Pokers Spot (Poker), Paul & Vicki Timbs
3. Paschendaele Dax (Battleaxe), Eagle Partnership
4. Rockvale Conn Venus (Conn), MI & JR Hyland
5. Boldview Poker Mist (Poker), Boldview Farms
Class 9 cow born July 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009
1. Magic Park Shady Maiden (Conn), Robyn McFee
2. Geelunga Adsail Tenile (Sailor), Geelunga Ayrshires
3. Rockvale KLens Bangle (Klens SRB), MI & JR Hyland
4.Cher-Bar Autumn Incarn (Autumn Gold), Cheryl Liebich
5. Geelinga Adsail Jazz (Sailor), Courtney Afford
Class 10 cow Dry born before July 1, 2009
1. Encore Tou Delta (Nolan), LJ & LJ Burgmann
2. Enterprise Cornelius Rose (Cornelius), Enterprise Ayrshires
Class 11 Cow 4years in Milk born July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009
1. Woodburn Park Trifle (Hunnington Mandella), AC DE Biffin
2. Encore Pardner Didja Lynda (Pardner,) LJ & LJ Burgmann
3. Midway Park Bourbon (Hunnington Mandella), Munden Farms
4. Paschendaele Cutey Pot (Potter), Eagle Partnership
5. Magic Park Shady Lady (Shady Walnut Conn), Robyn McFee
Class 12 cow 5years born July 1, 2007 to June 30 2008
1.Enterprise Iceman Gaiety (Iceman), Enterprise Ayrshires
2. Paschendaele Haileys Coment (Nolan), Eagles Partnership
Class 13 Cow 6years and over in Milk born before July 1, 2007
1.. Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner), LJ & J Burgmann
2. Rockvale Conn Bangle (Shady Walnut Conn), MI & JR Hyland
3. Boldview Lets Tri (Trident), Boldview Farms)
4. Encore Pardner Keeley (Pardner), RM Burgman & GJ Bawden
5. Inverurie Vienna Charmed (Ayrestein Advantage), Munden Farms