Guernsey Gold Showcase 2021

August 14, 2021 @ Cortland, NY

Michael Creek, MD


The Guernsey Gold Showcase 2021 is underway in Cortland, NY. Choosing the class winners and champions for the day will be judge Michael Creek, MD. Cowsmo will be on hand covering the show with live video, photos and results thanks to the generous sponsorship from the show committee!

Senior & Grand Champion


Senior & Grand Champion
Springhill Mentor Joyce (Mentor), 1st 4-Year-Old, Springhill

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion 

Misty Meadows Fworks Silhouette-ETV (Fireworks), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Beth Clark

Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show


Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show 
Warwick Manor Chris Carly (Chris), 1st Production Cow, Karli Stolzfus

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Villa Crest Marvel Sayre (Marvel), 1st 5-Year-Old, Macy McDonald Walson

 

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion 
Springhill C Jazzele-ETV (Cordell), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Springhill & Jim and Val Spreng

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
Springhill Double Jeopardy (Double), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Springhill

HM Intermediate Champion 
Springhill VJ Kojack Teak-ETV (Kojack), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Sprignhill

Intermediate Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Warwick Manor Sexy Baby (American Pie), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Karli & Kolby Stolzfus

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Dix Lee Mozier Alymo Desire (Alymo),1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Kolby Stolzfus

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Welcome Levi Ashanti-ETV (Levi), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Welcome Stock Guernseys

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Dix Lee Gladheart Fiona-ET (Kojack),1st Winter Yearling, Ed Crossland

Reserve Junior Champion
Gladheart Beau Desi-ET (Lambeau), 1st Spring Calf, Ed Crossland

HM Junior Champion
Warwick Manor Drone Chubby (Drone), 1st Spring Yearling, Karli Stolzfus

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Warwick Manor Drone Chubby (Drone), 1st Spring Yearling, Karli Stolzfus

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Warwick Manor Earnie Jacey (Ernie), 1st Fall Yearling, Karli & Kolby Stolzfus

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Rocky Hill Pies Sweet Thing-ETV (Pies), 1st Summer Yearling, Levi Cooley

Spring Calf (16)


1.Gladheart Beau Desi-ET (Lambeau), Ed Crossland
2.Misty Meadows Swan Song-ETV (Mentor), Beth Clark
3.Rocky Hill Kojack Hit On Me-ETV (Kojack), Rock Hill Farm
4. (1st Jr) Warwick Manor Drone Crimson-ET (Drone), Karli & Koby Stolzfus
5. (2nd Jr) Warwick Manor JC Penny Charisma-ET (JC Penny), Karli & Kolby Stolzfus

Winter Calf (17)


1.(1st Jr) Trotacre FD Ernie Janie (Ernie), Grant Itle
2.Rutter Bros AP Undenied-ETV (American Pie), Friendship Farm
3. Springhill Copper Jerusalem-ETV(Copper), Springhill
4. Trotacre FD American Pie Jillian (American Pie) Grant Itle
5. (2 Jr) Oak Knoll Randalls Denise (Randall), Bailey, Braylin Bowen, Thomas Pro

Fall Calf (14)


1.Springhill VJ Lonestar Tatum-ETV (Lonestar), Springhill & Val and Jim Spreng
2. Misty Meadows Copper Suitehart (Copper), Beth Clark
3. Keims Rons kaila (Ronnie), Friendship Farm
4.Springhill A Pie Uptime-ETV (American Pie), Edward Crossland
5. (1st Jr) Clover-Patch Boman Lilah (Boman), Will Rumovicz

Summer Yearling (12)


1.(1st Jr) Rocky Hill Pies Sweet Thing-ETV (Pies), Levi Cooley
2. (2nd Jr) Warwick Manor Drone Sadie (Drone), Karli & Kolby Stolzfus
3. (3rd Jr) Welcome Smokey Jerbil (Smokey), Caitlyn VanDeusen
4.Red Rage Showtime Falcon (Showtime), Catherine Littlefield-Bush
5. (4th Jr) Eternal Flane Swan Song (Jack), Jacob Enyart

Spring Yearling (10)


1.(1st Jr) Warwick Manor Drone Chubby (Drone), Karli Stolzfus
2. Misty Meadows Drone Jeezy (Drone), Beth Clark
3. (2nd Jr) Otter Made Alise (Copper), Bailey, Braylin Bowen, Thomas Poro
4. (3rd Jr) Hi Guer View MB Beau Dilly Dilly (Lambeau), Sara Forman
5. Avondales Lugnut Frankie (Lugnut) Avondale Acres

Winter Yearling (2)


1.Dix Lee Gladheart Fiona-ET (Kojack), Ed Crossland
2. Ealy Highland CR Applesauce (Crown Royal), Rocky Hill Farm

Fall Yearling (8)


1.(1st Jr) Warwick Manor Earnie Jacey (Ernie), Karli & Kolby Stolzfus
2. (2nd Jr) Thurston Farm Popeye Addyson, Rachel Rouland
3. Millborne HP Drone Faith-ETV (Drone), Ryan Skoda
4. Friendship Y Boo G (Yogibear), Friendship Farm & Warwick Manor
5.  Welcome Levi Dex-ET (Levi), Wayne & Elizabeth Foote

Junior Best 3 Females (5)


1. Warwick Mannor
2. Misty Meadows
3. Springhill
4. Rocky Hill
5. Red Rage

Junior 2-Year-Old (5)


1.Springhill VJ Kojack Teak-ETV (Kojack), Sprignhill
2. Misty Meadows Pilot Sycamore-ETV (Pilot), Beth Clark
3. Retro AP Kiya-ETV (American Pie), Sylvia Johnson
4. Knapps Regis Time To Party-ETV (Regis), Ed Crossland
5. (1st Jr) Twincountry Pies Love Tap-ET (American Pie), Landree Fraley

Senior 2-Year-Old (8)


1.Springhill C Jazzele-ETV (Cordell), Springhill & Jim and Val Spreng
2. Knapps Digligle Qualitys Queenie, Lauren Nelson & Richard Giddings
3.Coulee Crest Lonestar Loria-ETV (Lonestar), Friendship Farm & Warwick Manor
4. Twincountry Whats On Tap-ET (American Pie), Landree Fraley
5. (1st Jr) Warwick Manor Sexy Baby (American Pie), Karli & Kolby Stolzfus

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)


1. Springhill Double Jeopardy, Springhill
2. (1st Jr)  Welcome Levi Ashanti-ETV (Levi), Welcome Stock Guernseys
3. Welcome Levi Ayesha-ETV (Levi), Welcome Stock Guernseys
4. Ealy Highland Novak Miriam (Novak), Renee Ealy

Senior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. GR-Welcome Gage Faye (Gage), Welcome Stock Guernseys
2. (1st Jr) Dix Lee Mozier Alymo Desire (Alymo), Kolby Stolzfus
3. Stil Dreamn Designer Botique (Designer), Avondale Acres

4-Year-Old (7)


1.Springhill Mentor Joyce (Mentor), Springhill
2. Misty Meadows Fworks Silhouette-ETV (Fireworks), Beth Clark
3. Springhill Pies Jonquil-ETB (American Pie), Springhill
4. Mar Shal Freedom Honor (Freedom), Kevin & Dina Stolzfus
5 Toolite Mints Vivian (Mint), Kylan Keehan

5-Year-Old (3)


1.Spring Hill Fame Urania (Fame), Springhill
2.(1st Jr) Villa Crest Marvel Sayre (Marvel), Macy McDonald Walson
3. Warwick Manor Miss America-ET (Kojack), Karli & Kolby Stolzfus

Aged Cow (3)


1.(1st Jr) Toolite Crunch Hailey (Crunch), Kristen Widrick
2. Femara Caden Alyse-ET (Caden), Ben & Erin Wheeler
3. (2nd Jr) Luckyvale Bico Lucy(Nico), Will Rumovicz

Production Cow (1)


1. (1st Jr) Warwick Manor Chris Carly (Chris), Karli Stolzfus

Senior Best 3 Females


1. Springhill
2. Warwick Manor
3. Beth Clark

Exhibitors Herd


1. Springhill
2. Warwick Manor
3. Beth Clark

Dam & Daughter


1. Sylvia Johnson
2. Will Rumovicz
3.Ryan & Crystal Skoda