Expo Kamouraska Ayrshire Show 2016

15 July 2016 @ Kamouraska, QC

Alexandre Demers


Results are in for the Expo Kamouraska Ayrshire Show 2016. Judge Alexandre Demers chose Chaluka Reality Xena as Grand Champion.

 

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Chaluka Reality (Reality), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
Reserve Grand Champion
Kingstar Dream Victoria (Dreamer), Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Red Zone Victor Yvory (Victor), Marie-Hйlиne Labrie & Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc

 

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Du Petit Bois De Valse (Dbl Barrel), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska,
Reserve Junior Champion
Ayr-Ouelle Barbara 63 (Burdette), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc
Honorable Mention
Bourgo Facykie Big Apple (Facykie), Ferme Dubourg enr., St-Philippe-de-Nйri, Qc

 

Junior Calf


1.Kingstar Calimero Cora, (Calimero), Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc
2.Labrie Dйlia, (Kamouraska Subban), Paul & Marie-Hйlиne Labrie et Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc
3.Kingstar Jumper Juliette (Jumper), Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc

Intermediate Calf


1.Ayr-Ouelle Barbara 63, (Burdette), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc
2.Chaluka Animate Cristaline (Animate), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
3.Red Zone Animate Dallas (Animate), Marie-Hйlиne Labrie & Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc

 

Senior Calf


1.Bourgo Facykie Big Apple(Facykie), Ferme Dubourg enr., St-Philippe-de-Nйri, Qc
2.Kamouraska Calanda (Facykie), Ferme Kamouraska 2000 inc, Kamouraska, Qc
3.Ayr-Ouelle Where Is the Ring (Calimero), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

 

Summer Yearling


1.Du Petit Bois Db Valse (Dbl Barrel), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc

Junior Yearling


1.Crown Royal Fm Rosebabine (Kellcrest Flash Mcqueen), Crown Royal Syndicate, Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

Senior Yearling


1.Forever Schoon Show Off (Reality), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

 

Junior Banner


Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

Junior Exhibitor Banner


Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

Junior Herd


Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

2-Year Old


1.Chaluka Perfect Babiole (Des Fleurs Perfect -ET), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
2.Kingstar Dreamer Gloria (Dreamer), Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc
3.Ayr-Ouelle Bbbk Shes A Twist (Blackaddar), Mario Lavoie et fils & Andrй Richard, Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

2-Year Old


1.Kingstar Dream Victoria (Dreamer), Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc
2.Chaluka Beckham Adalie (Beckham), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
3.Chaluka Facylity Abile (Facylity), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska,QC

4-Year Old


1.Faucher R One and Only –ET (Remington), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle & P-A Ayrshire, Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc
2.Du Patrimoine Virgile Zanne (Virgile), Ferme Dumont enr, St-Alexandre, Qc
3.Ayr-Ouelle P.B. Barbara 45 (Forever Schoon Pretty Boy), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

5-Year Old


1.Red Zone Victor Yvory (Victor), Marie-Hйlиne Labrie & Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc

Futurity


1.Kingstar Dreamer Gloria (Dreamer), Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc

Mature Cow


1.Chaluka Reality Xena (Reality), Ferme Charest (2001) inc., St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
2.Red Zone Poker Vanille, (Des Chamois Poker -ET), Marie-Hйlиne Labrie & Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc

 

 

Progeny of Dam


Kingstar Genetic, Tйmiscouata-Sur-le-Lac, Qc

Breeder's Herd


1.Ferme Charest 2001 inc, St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
2.Paul & Marie-Hйlиne Labrie, Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc

Breeder Banner


1.Ferme Charest 2001 inc, St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc
2.Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc

Exhibitor Banner


1.Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Riviиre-Ouelle, Qc
2.Ferme Charest 2001 inc, St-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Qc

 

Total Performance


Red Zone Victor Yvory (Victor), Marie-Hйlиne Labrie & Daniel Nicole, St-Alexandre, Qc