Delaware County Jersey Parish Show 2020

August 15, 2020 @ Cobleskill, NY

Gus Schwartzbeck, PA


The Delaware County Jersey Parish Show was held August 15, 2020 at the Sunshine Fairgrounds in Cobleskill, NY. Gus Schwartzbeck, PA was  in the ring choosing his class champions. Cowsmo was on-hand capturing the results and photos thanks to the sponsorship from STGenetics!

 

Judge Schwartzbeck chose Genesis Excitement Darby (Excitement), 1st Aged Cow, owned by Ella Olsen, NY as Grand Champion of both the Open & Junior Show!

Taking Junior Champion honors also of the Open a & Junior Show was ZBW Masons Fizzy Cola (Fizz), (1st Winter Yearling), owned by Mason Ziemba, NY!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion Open & Junior Show

Genesis Excitement Darby (Excitement), 1st Aged Cow, Ella Olsen, NY

Reserve Grand Champion Open & Junior Show
Crossbrook Velocity Chelsea-ET (Velocity), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Cassie Menendez, NY

Senior Champion


Senior Champion Open & Junior Show
Genesis Excitement Darby (Excitement), 1st Aged Cow, Ella Olsen, NY

Reserve Senior Champion Open & Junior Show
Therihof Fire P Wyonna (Fire Power),1st 4-Year-Old, Mason Ziemba, NY

HM Senior Champion
Shenk Match 383 (Match), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Westmeadow Farm, NY

HM Senior Champion Junior Show
Den-Rein Terpster Gingersnap (Terpster), 1st 5-Year-Old, Randall Reinshagen, NY

Intermediate Champion Open & Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Open & Junior Show
Crossbrook Velocity Chelsea-ET (Velocity), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Cassie Menendez, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion Open & Junior Show
Sugar & Spice Fireman Vixen-ET (Fireman), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old,Lance & Daniel McClure, NY

HM Intermediate Champion Open & Junior Show
Sugar & Spice MG Confession-ET (Magic Genie), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Mason Ziemba, NY

 

Junior Champion Open & Junior Show


Junior Champion Open & Junior Show
ZBW Masons Fizzy Cola (Fizz), (1st Winter Yearling), Mason Ziemba, NY

Reserve Junior Champion Open & Junior Show
Underground Elsas Envy-ET (Engineer), 1st Spring Calf, Mason Ziemba, NY

HM Junior Champion Open & Junior Show
Whitdale Engineer Gladyola-ET (Engineer), 1st Winter Calf, Grace Depew, NY

Spring Calf


1. (1st Jr) Underground Elsas Envy-ET (Engineer), Mason Ziemba, NY
2. (3rd Jr) Whitdale Gentry Gloria (Gentry), Grace & Sophia Depew, NY
3. (2nd Jr) An-Na Andreas Taffy (Andreas), Guy Barnes, NY
4. Westmeadow Joel Cyprus (Joel), Westmeadow Farm, NY
5. (4th Jr) Whitdale Gentry Senora (Gentry), Ella & Alexa Olsen, NY

Winter Calf


1. (1st Jr) Whitdale Engineer Gladyola-ET (Engineer), Grace Depew, NY
2. (2nd Jr) ZBW Masons Venetian Costumes (Venetian), Mason Ziemba, NY
3. (3rd Jr) JX Whitdale Velocity Gale {6} (Velocity), Elsie Ellis, NY
4. An-Na Andreas Clementine (Andreas), Gabriella Barnes, NY
5. Dutch Hollow Chief Hope (Chief), Lydia Chittenden, NY

Fall Calf


1. (1st Jr) Whitdale Black Apple Vanilla (Black Apple), Mason Ziemba, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Ky-Hi Chrome Fribble (Chrome), Kylie Lehr, NY
3. Kinnie-Ridge LH IMP (Lemonhead), Kinnie-Ridge Farm, NY
4. (3rd Jr) JX Dalady Luck Victorious Bean {4} (Victorious), Chloe Davis, NY
5. Kinnie-Ridge Awesome (Lemondhead), Kinnie-Ridge Farm, NY

Summer Yearling


1. (1st Jr) Den-Rein Megapower Gingerbread (Megapower), Randall Reinshagen, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Wrangling-Hollow Match Sambuca (Match), Levi Blood-Szentmiklosy, NY
3. Dutch Hollow D Balt Dell (Chic), Dutch Hollow Farm, Chittenden Family, NY
4. (3rd Jr) MT Whartons Victorious Sally (Victorious), Mt Wharton Farm, Grace Dunham, NY
5. Parakeats Venetian Butterscotch (Venetian), Brandon Perna, NY

Spring Yearling


1. (1st Jr) Four-Hills Casino Big Bucks (Casino), Mason Ziemba, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Whitdale Gentry Sophia (Gentry), Mary Jane Walker, NY
3. (3rd Jr) JX AMZ Casino Rivers {6} (Casino), AMZ Farm, NY
4. (4th Jr) Neljean Wonder Auggie (Chrome), Addyson Olsen, NY
5. (5th Jr) Hosking-Zoll Andreas Wish (Andreas), Kaislyn Blood-Kane, NY

Winter Yearling


1. (1st Jr) ZBW Masons Fizzy Cola (Fizz), Mason Ziemba, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Budjon-Vail Andreas Mariah (Andreas), Mason Ziemba, NY
3. (3rd Jr) MT Whartons Casino Suki (Casino), Mt Wharton Farm, Grace Dunham, NY
4. (4th Jr) Ky-Hi Colton Wren (Colton), Kylie Lehr, NY
5. (5th Jr) MT Whartons Chrome Elsa (Chrome), Mt Wharton Farm, Brae Dunham, NY

Fall Yearling not-in-milk


1. (1st Jr) JX Dutch Hollow Chrome Oria {5} (Chrome), Lydia Chittenden, NY
2. Dreamroad Gentry Daisy (Gentry), Dreamroad Jerseys LLC, NY
3. Bellvale Casino Taylor (Casino), Jed Barnes, NY
4. (2nd Jr) Mar-Lou Showdown Tango (Showdown), Cora Hodge, NY

Best 3 Junior Females


1. Mason Ziemba

Fall Yearling in-Milk


1. (1st Jr) Ky-Hi Oliver Walnut-P (Oliver-P), Kylie Lehr, NY
2. Dutch Hollow Craze Olga (Craze), Dutch Hollow

Junior 2-Year-Old


1. (1st Jr) Crossbrook Velocity Chelsea-ET (Velocity), Cassie Menendez, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Budjon Colton G-Force (Colton), Mason Ziemba, NY
3.River Valley Showdown Kandy Korn {6}-ET (Showdown), Byma Family, NY
4. (3rd Jr)  Den-Rein Victorious Garlic (Victorious), Randall Reinshagen, NY
5. JX HMC Maui Abigail (Maui), Brandon Perna, NY

Senior 2-Year-Old


1. Sharmica Oliver Alaina (Oliver-P), Sharla Woodrow, NY
2. (1st Jr) Meadow Winds Miss Skylar (Wrangler), Taylor Hodge, NY
3.(2nd Jr)  Stoney Point Julius Felicia (Julius), Mt Wharton Farm, Brae Dunham, NY
4. (3rd Jr) VVH Regency Santa Baby (Regency), Hannah Tuttle, NY
5. (4th Jr) AMZ Disco Jeanette (Disco), AMZ Farms, NY

Junior 3-Year-Old


1. (1st Jr) Sugar & Spice Fireman Vixen-ET (Fireman), Lance & Daniel McClure, NY
2. Forever Hopeful Fizz Mini-ET (Fizz), Westmeadow Farm, NY
3. Vivas Showdown Viper (Showdown), Brandon Perna, NY
4. Dutch Hollow News Cheri-ET (News), Dutch Hollow Farm, Chittenden Family, NY
5. (2nd Jr) Ky-Hi Oliver Joyfull-P-ET (Oliver-P), Kylie Lehr, NY

 

Senior 3-Year-Old


1. (1st Jr) Sugar & Spice MG Confession-ET (Magic Genie), Mason Ziemba, NY
2. Underground Doras Doris (David), Westmeadow Farm, NY
3. Underground Pandora Poopsi (Gentry), Dan Hosking, NY
4. Parakeats Billings Birthday (Billings), Brandon Perna, NY
5. (2nd Jr) Monument View Tequila Sangeria (Tequila), Levi Blood-Szentmiklosy, NY

4-Year-Old


1. (1st Jr) Therihof Fire P Wyonna (Fire Power), Mason Ziemba, NY
2. Shenk Match 383 (Match), Westmeadow Farm, NY
3. JX Dutch Hollow Primero Décor {5} (Primero), Dutch Hollow Farm, Chittenden Family, NY
4. Dreamroad Colton Rhythm (Colton), Dreamroad Jerseys LLC, NY
5. (2nd Jr) Dutch Hollow Plus Kayla-ET (Plus), Lydia Chittenden, NY

5-Year-Old


1. (1st Jr) Den-Rein Terpster Gingersnap (Terpster), Randall Reinshagen, NY
2. Dutch Hollow Mack Cheryl 6015-ET (Mackenzie), Dutch Hollow Farm, Chittenden Farm, NY

Aged Cow


1. (1st Jr) Genesis Excitement Darby (Excitement), Ella Olsen, NY
2. JX Dutch Hollow Cong Adrianna {4}-ET (Cong), Dutch Hollow Farm, Chittenden Family, NY
3. Dreamroad Frontrunner Keep At It (Frontrunner), Dreamroad Jerseys LLC, NY

Best 3 Senior Females


1. Dutch Hollow Farm
2. Kylie Lehr

Produce of Dam


1. Randall Reinshagen
2. Mason Ziemba

Dam & Daughter


1.Dutch Hollow Farm
2. Mason Ziemba
3. Levi Blood-Szentmiklosy
4. Randall Reinshagen

Type & Production


1. Randall Reinshagen
2. Dutch Hollow Farm
3. Dutch Hollow Farm
4. Kylie Lehr
5. Kylie Lehr

Graded Herd


1. Mason Ziemba
2. Westmeadow Farm
3. Dutch Hollow Farm
4. Kylie Lehr