California State Holstein Show 2016

April 23rd, 2016 @ Turlock, CA

Pierre Boulet, QC


The California State Holstein Show 2016 took place Saturday, April 23rd in Turlock, CA with Pierre Boulet, QC serving as the official judge. At the end of the day, Golden Oaks Hero Chane was chosen as the Intermediate and Grand Champion. California State Holstein Show 2016

The California State Holstein Show 2016 took place Saturday, April 23rd in Turlock, CA with Pierre Boulet, QC serving as the official judge. At the end of the day, Golden Oaks Hero Chane was chosen as the Intermediate and Grand Champion.
The California State Holstein Show 2016 took place Saturday, April 23rd in Turlock, CA with Pierre Boulet, QC serving as the official judge. At the end of the day, Golden Oaks Hero Chane was chosen as the Intermediate and Grand Champion.
The California State Holstein Show 2016 took place Saturday, April 23rd in Turlock, CA with Pierre Boulet, QC serving as the official judge. At the end of the day, Golden Oaks Hero Chane was chosen as the Intermediate and Grand Champion.


The California State Holstein Show 2016 took place Saturday, April 23rd in Turlock, CA with Pierre Boulet, QC serving as the official judge. At the end of the day, Golden Oaks Hero Chane was chosen as the Intermediate and Grand Champion.

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Calori-D RS Armani Rylee (Armani), 1st Spring Yearling, Rebekah & Stephen Mast, CA

Reserve Junior Champion
Echo Glen GD Macy (Golden Dreams), 1st Fall Yearling, Brandon Almeida, CA

Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Ms Exels Goldwyn Babydoll-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Fall Calf, Exels Holsteins, CA

Junior Show Junior Champion


Junior Show Junior Champion
Echo Glen GD Macy (Golden Dreams), 1st Fall Yearling, Brandon Almeida, CA

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Ms Giltex Atwood Candi-ET (Atwood), 2nd Summer Yearling, Gianni Cozzitorto, CA

HM Junior Champion
Leemode Trak Rainey-ET (Trak), 2nd Spring Yealring, Hartley Silva, CA

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Golden Oaks Hero Chane (Hero), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Borba & Borba, CA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Enfuego Cont Rosabel-Red-ET (Contender), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Exels Holsteins, CA

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
Ruann GW AT Ellie 428714-ET (Atwood), 2nd Junior 2 Year Old, Ruann Dairy, CA

Junior Show Intermediate Champion


Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Ms Giltex Satchel-P Bam-Red (Satchel-P), 2nd Senior 2 Year Old, Gabbie Gregario, CA

Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion & Best Junior Bred & Owned
Gamlake Beau Shannon, (Beau) 2nd Junior Owned Senior 2 Year Old, Samantha Gambonini, CA

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Coredale Alloy Everlyne (Alloy), Pires Dairy & Daniel Martin, CA

Reserve Senior Champion
Ms Crescentmead Danie (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Brandon Almeida, CA

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Butlerview Atwood Ava-ET (Atwood), Borba & Borba, CA

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Golden Oaks Hero Chane (Hero), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Borba & Borba, CA

Reserve Grand Champion
Coredale Alloy Everlyne (Alloy), Pires Dairy & Daniel Martin, CA

Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Ms Crescentmead Danie (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Brandon Almeida, CA

Best Bred & Owned


Air-Osa Redbull 12417 (Redbull), 1st 125,000 Pound Cow, Airosa Dairy, CA

Junior Show Senior Champion


Junior Show Senior Champion
Ms Crescentmead Danie (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Brandon Almeida, CA

Junior Show Reserve Senior Champion
Airosa Major 15370, 4 Year Old, Cort James Rowley, CA

Junior Show Grand Champion


Junior Show Grand Champion
Ms Crescentmead Danie (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Brandon Almeida, CA

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Ms Giltex Satchel-P Bam-Red (Satchel-P), 2nd Senior 2 Year Old, Gabbie Gregario, CA

Winter Calves (8)


1. Miss Beautys Bet On It-ET (Armani), Triple-T, Conroy & Sharp, CA
2. Roll-N-View Bradnick Emy (Bradnick), Ava Agueda, CA
3. Jest Bre Reless Corvette (Corvette), Justin & Breanne Borges, CA

Fall Calves (26)


1. Ms Exels Goldwyn Babydoll-ET (Goldwyn), Exels Holsteins, CA
2. Bella-Ilha Hunter Starla (Hunter), Pires & Martin, CA
3. Jacobs Doorman Izo (Doorman), Borba & Borba, CA

Summer Yearlings (20)


1. Sco-Lo Contrast Riccochet-ET (Contrast), Espindula & Dores, CA
2. Ms Giltex Atwood Candi-ET (Atwood), Gianni Cozzitorto, CA
3. Oakfield Goldchip Ebony (Gold Chip), Pure-Pride Holsteins, CA

Spring Yearlings (17)


1. Calori-D RS Armani Rylee (Armani), Rebekah & Stephen Mast, CA
2. Leemode Trak Rainey-ET (Trak), Hartley Silva, CA
3. Will-Tattoo Topsecret-ET (Windbrook), Van Exel & Iager, CA

Winter Yearling (18)


1. Lookout Doorman Mystery (Doorman), Randy Edwards, CA
2. Dappleholm Armani Maverick (Armani), Casey, Chase & Chloe Vander Eyk, CA
3. MB-Luckylady Doorman 6043 (Doorman), John Alamo, CA

Fall Yearlings (12)


1. Echo Glen GD Macy (Golden Dreams), Brandon Almeida, CA
2. Wind-Port Atwood Viteo (Atwood), Exels Holsteins & Milksource, CA
3. Strans-Tola Dundee Lisa Rae (Dundee), Jared Alamo, CA

Unfresh 2 Year Olds (4)


1. Oeh-My Dickey Eden (Dickey), Brandon Almeida, CA
2. Budjon-JK Abslte Enstant-ET (Absolute), Danielle Pacheco, CA
3. Craigcrest Recharge Renegade (Recharge), Matthew & Danielle Pacheco, CA

Junior Best 3 Females (1)


1. Exels Holsteins, CA

Junior 2 Year Olds (11)


1. Golden Oaks Hero Chane (Hero), Borba & Borba, CA
2. Ruann GW AT Ellie 428714-ET (Atwood), Ruann Dairy, CA
3. Meltina Action Lacy (Action), Teixeira & Medeiros, CA

Senior 2 Year Olds (13)


1. Westcoast Atwood Alana (Atwood), Borba & Borba, CA
2. Ms Giltex Satchel-P Bam-Red (Satchel-P), Gabbie Gregario, CA
3. Bella Rosa Believabl Pamela (Believeable), Exels Holsteins, CA

Junior 3 Year Olds (5)


1. Claquato Brokaw Laurel (Brokaw), Borba & Borba, CA
2. Lolady Guthrie Rita (Guthrie), Casey, Chase & Chloe Vander Eyk, CA
3. Bella-Ilha Mil Milmore (Alexander), Pires Dairy, CA

Senior 3 Year Olds (13)


1. Enfuego Cont Rosabel-Red-ET (Contender), Exels Holsteins, CA
2. Exels Iota Kaliana 17786 (AltaIota), Exels Holsteins, CA
3. Ruann Sleeman Silva 25080 (Sleeman), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA

4 Year Olds (10)


1. Coredale Alloy Everlyne (Alloy), Pires Dairy & Daniel Martin, CA
2. Cache-Acres CN Sham Ang3-ET (Shamrock), Exels Holsteins, CA
3. Ladies-Run Katalina (Atwood), Teixeira, Binder, Branco & Almeida, CA

5 Year Olds (10)


1. Butlerview Atwood Ava-ET (Atwood), Borba & Borba, CA
2. Duhamel Goldwyn Roseline-ET (Goldwyn), Borba & Borba, CA
3. Air-Osa Thadley 14430 (Thadley), Airosa Dairy, CA

Aged Cows (8)


1. Ms Crescentmead Danie (Goldwyn), Brandon Almeida, CA
2. Kenlome Creek Laura-TW (Creek), Borba & Borba, CA
3. Mi-Sha Dundee Molly-ET (Dundee), Mike Hay, CA

125,000 Pound Cows (5)


1. Air-Osa Redbull 12417 (Redbull), Airosa Dairy, CA
2. Ruann Atlas Merla 95613 (Atlas), Stephan & Patrick Maddox, CA
3. Air-Osa Blitz 11428 (Blitz), Airosa Dairy, CA

Best 3 Females (1)


1. Airosa Dairy, CA

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder-Ruann Dairy, CA

Premier Exhibitor-Frank & Diane  Borba and Frank & Carol Borba, CA