Agroleite Red & White Show 2017
August 17-19, 2017 @ Castro, Parana, Brazil
Junior 3yr Old, RCH Munique 1408 Advent Destry-TE exhibited by Carlos Jacob Wallauer took the Grand Champion title at the Agroleite Red & White Show 2017. See full results and photo’s on Cowsmo!
Champion
Grand Champion
RCH Munique 1408 Advent Destry-TE (Destry), 1st Jr 3yr Old, Carlos Jacob Wallauer
Reserve Grand Champion
Bronkhorst Royal 261 Anahiem Red (Anahiem), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Korstiaan Bronkhorst
HM Grand Champion
J.D.F. Gretha 1712 Secure Red-TE (Secure), 1st 4yr Old, Diego Dijkstra E Vinicius Dijkstra
Junior Calf
- Adrimar Baronesa Anahiem 881 TE (Anahiem), Adriaan Frederik Kok
- Bronkhorst Titia 344 Attico Red (Attico), Korstiaan Bronkhorst
- Bur Jr. Diamondback Ingrid 3234 TE (Diamondback), Hendrik De Boer E/OU Reinaldo De B
- Nab Estrela Moses-Red 798 (Moses), Nicolaas Arian Bronkhorst
- Fer Branca De Neve Classic 257 (Neve), Fernando Sleutjes
Intermediate Calf
- Constentation Florence Integral (Florence), Alessandro H.Dekkers E/Ou Marisa
- Bur Jr. Laura Avalanche 3209 (Avalanche), Hendrik De Boer E/OU Reinaldo De B
- Wilpe Prince-Red Vania 440 (Vania), Leonel Arlindo Dalfovo
- Rch Munique 792 Prince-Red (Prince), Raphael Cornelis Hoogerheide
- C.H.Salomons Luiza 1819 TE (Luiza), Agropecuaria Salomons Ltda – Me
Senior Calf
- Fort Amarga Malone 511 Fiv (Fiv), Carlos Jacob Wallauer
- C.H.Salomons Aaltje 1805 TE (Aaltje), Agropecuaria Salomons Ltda – Me
- Puc Pr Pitanga Royalty 3116 (Royalty), Apc Fazenda Experimental Gralha
- Rch Flamenguista 757 Prince (Prince), Raphael Cornelis Hoogerheide
- Duqueza Avalanche Crimeia 433 (Crimeia), Roberto Ari De Castro Greidanus
Summer Yearling
- Bur Jr. Heliocita 3110 Fiv (Fiv), Hendrik De Boer E/OU Reinaldo De B
- Bronkhorst Emily 310 Jotan Red TE (Jotan), Korstiaan Bronkhorst
Junior Yearling
- Bronkhorst Emily 293 Moses-Red TE (Moses), Korstiaan Bronkhorst
- Constentation Fada Redburst (Fada), Alessandro H.Dekkers E/Ou Marisa
Winter Yearling
- C.H.Salomons Margarida 1710 TE (Salomons), Agropecuaria Salomons Ltda – Me
Senior Yearling
- Klaas Estrela 1680 (Armani), Agropecuaria Salomons Ltda- Me
Junior 2yr Old
- Bronkhorst Royal 261 Anahiem Red (Anahiem), Korstiaan Bronkhorst
- Constentation Eva Redburst TE (Redburst), Alessandro H.Dekkers E/Ou Marisa
- Sao Neumann Colt-P Red Kivi (Kivi), Rubens Arns Neumann
- Sao Neumann Redburst Kiba TE (Redburst), Rubens Arns Neumann
- Kivi Debonair Mariana 1343 (Debonair), Johan Christiaan Kiers
Senior 2yr Old
- Wilpe Moses-Red Vania 202 Fiv (FIV), Leonel Arlindo Dalfovo
- Fini Jett Air Heringa 5414 (Heringa), Hans Jan Groenwold
- Adrimar Beatrix Hvezda 709 (Hvezda), Adriaan Frederik Kok
Junior 3yr Old
- RCH Munique 1408 Advent Destry TE, Carlos Jacob Wallauer
- J.D.F. Gretha 1822 Destry Fiv (Destry), Diego Dijkstra E Yinicius Dijkstra
- Klaas Margarida 1578 TE, Agropecuaria Salomons Ltda- Me
- Adrimar Beatrix Secure 674 TE, Adriaan Frederik Kok
Senior 3yr Old
- NAB Corrie Ladd P-Red 449 (Ladd P), Nicolaas Arian Bronkhorst
- J.D.F. Jodie 1802 Destry Red TE (Destry), Diego Dijkstra E Vinicius Dijkstra
- NAB Corrie Ladd P-Red 465 (Ladd-P), Nicolaas Arian Bronkhorst
4yr Old
- Gretha 1712 Secure Red TE (Secure), Diego Dijkstra E Vinicius Dijkstra
- Constentation Brilhante Debonairalessandro (Brilhante), H.Dekkers E/Ou Marisa
- Constentation Cereja Advent-Red T (Advent), Alessandro H.Dekkers E/Ou Marisa
- J.D.F. Gretha 1716 Soccer Fiv (Fiv), Diego Dijkstra E Vinicius Dijkstra
5yr Old
- F.A.G. Sintia Soccer-Red 382 (Sintia), Fabio Luiz Gomes Bavoso
- Suzamara Amora Camden-Red TE (Camden), Lucas Lemos Trincone
- N.E. Rita Satchel 1877 (Satchell), Korstiaan Bronkhorst
Mature Cow
- Gretha 1456 Shaquille TE (Shaquille), Diego Dijkstra E Vinicius Dijkstra
Junior Bull Class
- Rch Guerreiro 2601 Moses (Moses), Raphael Cornelis Hoogerheide
Senior Bull Class
- Bronkhorst Tequila Advent-Red TE (Advent), Korstiaan Bronkhorst