2020 Showdown – Meshoppen, PA

@




On Monday August 10, 2020 the 2020 Showdown in Meshoppen PA took place with all Junior and Grand Champion of both the Junior and Open shows competing for Supreme Champion Junior Female and Supreme Champion Cow of the show. Please see below for results!

Supreme Champion Cow


Supreme Champion Cow – The Jersey  Mc James CS Fergylicious (1st 4-Year-Old), Chris Schuler & Jamie Crawford

Reserve Supreme Champion Cow – The Holstein  Hill Over Airlift Beuno (1st 4-Year-Old), Alex Burleigh


Ayrshire – Bear Ayr Miss Raceh Ray (1st 4-Year-Old), Cassie Clark

Brown Swiss – A Joy T Snowfall (1st Sr 2-Year-Old), Julie Sprout

Guernsey – Hi Field Big Ben Blossom (1st Aged Cow 13-Year-Old), Macy Waleson

Red & White Holstein – Curly Heits DB Dixie-Red (1st Sr 2-Year-Old), Jennie Grisafi

Milking Shorthorn – Woodsey Dell Zeus Revenge EXP (1st Junior 2-Year-Old)

Supreme Champion Cow - Junior Show


Supreme Champion Cow – Junior Show – The Holstein Hill Over Airlift Beuno (1st 4-Year-Old), Alex Burleigh


Ayrshire – Locust Spring Predator Dixie (1st Jr 2-Year-Old), Brock Champluvier

Brown Swiss – A Joy T Snowfall (1st Sr 2-Year-Old), Julie Sprout

Guernsey – Hi Field Big Ben Blossom (1st Aged Cow 13-Year-Old), Macy Waleson

Red & White Holstein – Milk & Honey Avalanche McCayla (1st Jr 2-Year-Old), Alex Burleigh

Jersey – Jemi Velocity Moonshine (1st Aged Cow), Even Westerfield

Milking Shorthorn – Woodsey Dell Zeus Revenge EXP (1st Junior 2-Year-Old)

Supreme Champion Heifer


Supreme Champion Heifer – The Jersey  C Cup Andreas Mudslide (1st Summer Yearing), Evan Westerfield


Ayrshire – Kozy Kountry Regan Peek A Boo (1st Winter Calf), Cassie Clark

Brown Swiss – JSprout Snowfalls Sapphire (1st Winter Calf), Julia Sprout

Guernsey – Jon Ann Christmas Cherrie (1st Winter Yearling), Kyle Bonavita

Holstein – Cheers Avalanche Cheyenne-ET (1st Summer Yearling), Celeste Clark

Red & White Holstein – Rogers Astrologer Laura-Red (1st Spring Yearling), Allana Warner

Milking Shorthorn – Jon Anna Patriot Rose Real Deal (1st Winter Calf), Kyle Bonivita

Supreme Champion Heifer - Junior Show


Supreme Champion Heifer – Junior Show – The Jersey  C Cup Andreas Mudslide (1st Summer Yearing), Evan Westerfield


Ayrshire – Coulee Crest Magellan Cameron-ET (1st Spring Yearling), Celeste Clark

Brown Swiss – JSprout Snowfalls Sapphire (1st Winter Calf), Julia Sprout

Guernsey – Jon Ann Christmas Cherrie (1st Winter Yearling), Kyle Bonavita

Holstein – Cheers Avalanche Cheyenne-ET (1st Summer Yearling), Celeste Clark

Red & White Holstein – Rogers Astrologer Laura-Red (1st Spring Yearling), Allana Warner

Jersey – C Cup Andreas Mudslide (1st Summer Yearing), Evan Westerfield

Milking Shorthorn – Jon Anna Patriot Rose Real Deal (1st Winter Calf), Kyle Bonivita