All-American Holstein Nominations 2021

2021 All-American Holstein Nominations

Spring Heifer Calf

Borderview Doorman Roxie-ET HFB14052
BORDERVIEW DOORMAN ROXIE-ET

Exhibitor – Tim & Sharyn Abbott and Matt & Sarah Hawbaker, Clear Spring, MD

Breeder – Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg Falls, VT

2nd spring calf at Maryland State Fair; and 6th at International Holstein Show.

Montdale Denver Callie #20211119036
MONTDALE DENVER CALLIE

Exhibitor – Michael & Monique Bols, Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, and Montdale Holsteins, Russell, ON

Breeder – Michael & Monique Bols, Liberty Genetics, and Montdale Holsteins, Russell, ON

1st spring calf at Canadian National Show & Eastern Ontario Invitational Show; 3rd at Supreme Dairy Show; and 14th at International Holstein Show.

Red Carpet War Missouri-ET HF48841
REDCARPET WAR MISSOURI-ET

Exhibitor – J., L., & M. Harbaugh and D. & C. Ryan, Marion, WI

Breeder – Johnathon Heinsohn, Kirkland, IL

3rd spring calf at International Holstein Show.

Reyncrest Dlambda Lit Up HF48900
REYNCREST D LAMBDA LIT UP

Breeder & Exhibitor – Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY

1st spring calf at International Holstein Show; and 2nd at New York State Show.

Reyncrest Select Lemon Drop HF48845
REYNCREST SELECT LEMON DROP

Breeder & Exhibitor – Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY

4th spring calf at International Holstein Show; and 6th at New York State Show.

Windy-Knoll-View Pesky HF48840
WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PESKY

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA

1st spring calf at Eastern Fall National Show & Pennsylvania Fall Championship Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Winter Heifer Calf

Budweisers Dnvr Brooklyn HFL21623
BUDWEISERS DNVR BROOKLYN-ET

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – John Cunningham & Ross Risner, Penngrove, CA

1st winter calf & Junior Champion at Mid-East Fall National Show & Wisconsin Championship Show; and 6th at International Holstein Show.

Glen-Paul Warrior Barcardi
GLEN-PAUL WARRIOR BACARDI

Exhibitor – Marissa & Logan Topp and Audrey Sidle, Smithville, OH

Breeder – Glenn Craemer, Smithville, OH

2nd winter calf at Mid-East Spring National Show; and 3rd at International Holstein Show &
Mid-East Summer National Show.

Kingsway Alligator A Twix #20211119085
KINGSWAY ALLIGATOR A TWIX

Exhibitor – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, ON

Breeder – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, ON

1st winter calf & Junior Champion at Canadian National Show, 2nd at International Holstein Show; 3rd at Supreme Dairy Show; and 5th at Ontario Summer Show & Eastern Ontario/Western Quebec Championship Show.

Ms Thunderstorm Eternity-ET HFB14105
MS THUNDERSTORM ETERNITY-ET

Exhibitor – La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna, WI

Breeder – S. & S. Nehls, Crescentmead, La Femme Fatale & Milksource, Kaukauna, WI

2nd winter calf at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Petitclerc Lambda Sweetie #20211119048
PETITCLERC LAMBDA SWEETIE

Exhibitor – Ferme Fortale, Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils & JM Valley Holstein, St. Christophe d’Arthabaska, QC

Breeder – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, St. Basile, QC

1st winter calf at International Holstein Show; and 2nd at Canadian National Show & Supreme Dairy Show.

Velthuis Doorman Fanta #20211119097
VELTHUIS DOORMAN FANTA

Breeder & Exhibitor – Velthuis Farms, Ltd. Osgoode, ON

1st winter calf & Junior Champion at Eastern Ontario/Western Quebec Championship Show; 1st & Reserve Junior Champion at ON Summer Show & Supreme Dairy Show; 3rd at Canadian National Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Fall Heifer Calf

2nd-Look Master Blaster HF48188
2nd-LOOK MASTER BLASTER

Exhibitor – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, ON

Breeder – Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden, WI

3rd fall calf at Wisconsin Championship Show, 4th at International Holstein Show, and 25th at Canadian National Show.

Bella-Ridge Drmn Giovanna HF48184
BELLA-RIDGE DRMN GIOVANNA

Exhibitor – J,L&M Harbaugh and A&A Loehr, Marion, WI

Breeder – Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sara Loehr, Marion, WI

2nd fall calf at Wisconsin Championship Show; 3rd at International Holstein Show; 5th at Midwest Spring National Show; 9th at Wisconsin District 7 Show.

Borderview Denver Chloe-ET HF47979
BORDERVIEW DENVER CHLOE-ET

Exhibitor – Brian & Becky McGee and Vickie Roudabush, Clearfield, PA

Breeder – Timothy & Sharyn Abbott, Richford, VT

1st fall calf & Junior Champion at Pennsylvania Spring Show; 1st & Reserve Junior Champion at Pennsylvania Fall Championship Show; 1st at Eastern Fall National Show; and 2nd at Central Pennsylvania Championship Show.

Brook-Corner Tatoo Justify HF48861
BROOK-CORNER TATOO JUSTIFY

Exhibitor – Blackjack Holsteins, Wykoff, MN

Breeder – Brook Corner Holsteins, Lebanon, PA

1st fall calf & Reserve Junior Champion at Midwest Fall National Show; 2nd at Minnesota State Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Milksource Warrior Klash-Red HF48862
MILKSOURCE WARRIOR KLASH-RED

Exhibitor – Milksource, Kaukauna, WI

Breeder – Kara Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

1st fall calf & Reserve Junior Champion at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Ms Rebas Raven Beauty-ET HF48895
MS REBAS RAVEN BEAUTY-ET

Exhibitor – Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

Breeder – Reba Partners and Tess & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

1st fall calf & Junior Champion at International Holstein Show; 3rd at Midwest Spring National Show; 5th at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 12th at WI District 6 Show.

Summer Yearling

Budjon Dnvr Andrea Crowe-ET HF48198
BUDJON DNVR ANDREA CROWE-ET

Exhibitor – Chandler & Calvin Bening, Arlington, MN

Breeder – Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
1st summer yearling at Midwest Fall National Show; 2nd at International Holstein Show; and 4th at Minnesota State Show.

Highwaymen Denver Alright HF48869
HIGHWAYMEN DENVER ALRIGHT

Breeder & Exhibitor – Ryan Lauber & Ben Wallace, Stoughton, WI

1st summer yearling at Wisconsin Championship Show; 3rd at Midwest Spring National Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET HF48230
JEFFREY-WAY DRMAN TAVOR-ET

Exhibitor – Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville, WI

Breeder – Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville, WI

3rd summer yearling at International Holstein Show & Wisconsin Championship Show.

Petitclerc Unix Panama #20211119090
PETITCLERC UNIX PANAMA

Exhibitor – Glamourview and Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, NY

Breeder – Ferme Petitclerc & Fils, St. Basile, QC

1st summer yearling heifer & Reserve Junior Champion at Maryland State Fair; and 3rd at NA Open Holstein Show.

Quality Master Ruth #202108261
QUALITY MASTER RUTH

Exhibitor – Quality Holsteins, Beckridge Holsteins, and Agriber Societa Agricola, Vaughan, ON

Breeder – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, ON

1st summer yearling at International Holstein Show & Autumn Opportunity Show; 2nd at Supreme Dairy Show; 3rd at Ontario Summer Show; and 6th at Canadian National Show.

Toppglenn Goldchip Wakiki HF48880
TOPPGLEN GOLDCHIP WAKIKI

Exhibitor – Colton Thomas & Caroline Egolf, North Lewisburg, OH

Breeder – Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp, New Breman, OH

1st summer yearling at Mid-East Fall National Show & Mid-East Summer National Show; 2nd at Indiana State Fair; and 7th at International Holstein Show.

 

Spring Yearling

Cheers Avalanche Charley-ET HF48877
CHEERS AVALANCHE CHARLEY

Exhibitor – Rocco Cunningham, Penngrove, CA

Breeder – Budjon, Abbott, Vail, Woodmansee & Blondin, Lomira, WI

1st spring yearling & Junior Champion at Western Spring National Show; 4th at International Holstein Show & California State Show.

Cornerrest Artist Meteor HF48898
CORNEREST ARTIST METEOR

Exhibitor – Jim Butler & Pat Conroy, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Joel Nelson, Granville, NY

1st spring yearling & Junior Champion at New York State Show; 1st at Northeast Spring National Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Kamps-Rx Appleb Aiyanna-ET HF48876
KAMPS-RX APPLEB AIYANA-ET

Breeder & Exhibitor – Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

2nd at WI District 3 Show; 3rd at International Holstein Show; 7th at Midwest Spring National Show; and 10th at Wisconsin Championship Show.

Kimball-Way Goldwyn Monday-ET HF48899
KIMBALL-WAY GDWYN MONDAY-ET

Exhibitor – Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

Breeder – Andrew Kimball, Kirkland IL

1st spring yearling & Junior Champion at Mid-East Summer National Show; and 1st at International Holstein Show & Mid-East Fall National Show.

Legendholm Hopes Harper HFB14104
LEGENDHOLM HOPES HARPER

Breeder & Exhibitor – Legendholm, Kaukauna, WI

1st spring yearling & Junior Champion at WI District 7 Show; 1st at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 10th at International Holstein Show.

Petitclerc Denver Apricot #20211119089
PETITCLERC DENVER APRICOT

Breeder & Exhibitor – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, St. Basile, QC

1st spring yearling & Reserve Junior Champion at Canadian National Show; and 19th at International Holstein Show.

Winter Yearling

Bella-Ridge Lets Get Tatoos HF48892
BELLA-RIDGE LETS GET TATOOS

Breeder & Exhibitor – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh and Adella & Ainsley Loehr, Marion, WI

1st winter yearling at Wisconsin Championship Show; 3rd at International Holstein Show; and 4th at Midwest Spring National Show.

Blondin Denver Svalantini HF48894
BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI

Exhibitor – Brian Joseph Enright, Ferme Jacobs & Quality Holsteins, Winchester, ON

Breeder – Ferme Blondin, St. Placide, QC

1st winter yearling & Reserve Junior Champion at International Holstein Show; 1st at Supreme Dairy Show; 2nd at Ontario Summer Show; and 4th at Canadian National Show.

Borderview Goldwyn 2378-ET HF48885
BORDERVIEW GOLDWYN 2378-ET

Exhibitor – Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

Breeder – Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Richford, VT

6th winter yearling at International Holstein Show.

McWilliams Warrior Raine-ET HF48883
MCWILLIAMS WARRIOR RAINE-ET

Exhibitor – Katie Yocum, Salvisa, KY

Breeder – Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA

1st winter yearling & Junior Champion at Kentucky State Fair; 1st & Reserve Junior Champion at Maryland State Fair; 2nd at Mid-East Fall National Show & Mid-East Spring National Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

MS Laces Updgrade Lacie-ET
MS LACES UPGRADE LACIE-ET

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Ferme Blondin, and Clark Woodmansee III, Richford, VT

1st winter yearling & Junior Champion at Illinois Championship Show; 1st at Mid-East Fall National Show & Midwest Spring National Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Tal-View Tatoo Pistol HF48897
TAL-VIEW TATTOO PISTOL

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett and Matt Hawbaker, Clear Spring, MD

Breeder – Ethan Scott Copenhaver, Lebanon, PA

1st winter yearling & Junior Champion at Eastern Fall National Show & Pennsylvania Fall Championship Show; 1st & Reserve Junior Champion at Southeast Pennsylvania Championship Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Fall Yearling

App-Sham Denver Dixie HF48891
APP-SHAM DENVER DIXIE

Exhibitor – Bret & Shelby Keister, Townville, PA

Breeder – Joshua Waddell, Townville, PA

1st fall yearling at Pennsylvania Spring Show & Northwest Pennsylvania Championship Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Banowetz Diamond Ring HF48889
BANOWETZ DIAMOND RING

Breeder & Exhibitor – Shawn & Levi Banowetz, Charlotte, IA

2nd fall yearling at Midwest Spring National Show & Iowa State Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Maple-Leigh Dempsey Alexa-ET HF48890
MAPLE-LEIGH DMPSEY ALEXA-ET

Exhibitor – G & H Dairy, Escalon, CA

Breeder – Tanner Schmaling, Delavan, WI

4th fall yearling at Wisconsin Championship Show & 6th at International Holstein Show & Midwest National Spring Show.

Milksource Storm Siren-ET HF48896
MILKSOURCE STORM SIREN

Exhibitor – Siren Syndicate, Farley, IA

Breeder – Milksource, Kaukauna, WI

1st fall yearling at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Milksource Unix Chassup-ET HF48231
MILKSOURCE UNIX CHASSUP-ET

Exhibitor – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Erin Viergutz, Marion, WI

Breeder – Milksource, Kaukauna, WI

1st fall yearling at International Holstein Show; 2nd at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 4th at Midwest Spring National Show.

Opsal Denver Coco De Chanel HFL20898
OPSAL DENVER COCO DE CHANEL

Exhibitor – Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld, WI

Breeder – Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI

3rd fall yearling at International Holstein Show; and 5th at Wisconsin Championship Show & Midwest Spring National Show.

Milking Yearling

Duckett Unix Lacy HF48909
DUCKETT UNIX LACY

Exhibitor – Triple-T Holsteins, Renee Pierick & Sam McWilliams, North Lewisburg, OH

Breeder – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

1st at Mid-East Fall National Show & Western Pennsylvania Championship Show; and 8th at International Holstein Show.

Glenirvine Unix Sally HF48920
GLENIRVINE UNIX SALLY

Exhibitor – Milksource, Laurie Fischer, Cy Letter & Robert Sabo, Kaukauna, WI

Breeder – Glenirvine Farms, Fergus, ON

2nd milking yearling at International Holstein Show.

MD-Maple-Lawn Tatoo Juno-ET HF48918
MD-MAPLE-LAWN TATOO JUNO-ET

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Michael, Matthew & Mark Iager, Frederick, MD

6th milking yearling at International Holstein Show.

Rosemary Unix Goldie HF48911
ROSEMARY UNIX GOLDIE

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Ferme Silvercrest Inc. & Ferme Vinbert Inc., St. Valerian, QC

1st milking yearling at International Holstein Show & Supreme Dairy Show.

Sco-Lo Devour Foxie HF48910
SCO-LO DEVOUR FOXIE

Exhibitor – Kingsway Farms & Hodglynn Holsteins, ON

Breeder – Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon, Dyersville, IA

2nd milking yearling at Iowa State Show; 3rd at International Holstein Show; and 5th at Canadian National Show.

Sicy Doorman Alice HF48908
SICY DOORMAN ALICE

Breeder & Exhibitor – Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ferme Blondin, St. Justin, QC

2nd milking yearling at Supreme Dairy Show; 5th at International Holstein Show; and 15th at Canadian National Show.

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old

B-J-Grove Unix Cherokee_HFL21339
B-J-GROVE UNIX CHEROKEE

Breeder & Exhibitor – Kasey Clanton, Mulberry Grove, IL

1st summer junior 2-year-old & Intermediate Champion at Illinois State Fair; 1st at Mid-East Fall National Show & Illinois Championship Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Esperanza CC Thunderstruck HF48970
ESPERANZA-CC THUNDERSTRUCK

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Esperanza Cattle Co., Peterson, MN

1st summer junior 2-year-old at Midwest Fall National Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Fraeland Chief Liberty HF48921
FRAELAND CHIEF LIBERTY

Exhibitor – Hank Van Exel & Joey Airosa, Lodi, CA

Breeder – Fraeland Farms, Fergus, ON

1st summer junior 2-year-old at International Holstein Show, Supreme Dairy Show & Three Rivers Show.

Oakfield Bene Electric-ET HF48927
OAKFIELD BENE ELECTRIC-ET

Breeder & Exhibitor – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, NY

2nd summer junior 2-year-old at Mid-East Fall National; and 6th at International Holstein Show.

Petitclerc Unix Splendide HF48923
PETITCLERC UNIX SPLENDIDE

Breeder & Exhibitor – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, St. Basile, QC

5th summer junior 2-year-old at International Holstein Show; and 6th at Canadian National Show.

Rose Vega Emilio Joan HF48922
ROSE VEGA EMILIO JOAN

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett and Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Rose Vega Farms, Branchton, ON

3rd summer junior 2-year-old at International Holstein Show.

Junior 2-Year-Old

Ernest-Anthony Temptation HF48248
ERNEST-ANTHONY TEMPTATION

Exhibitor – Makayla & Kaleb Osinga, Hico, TX

Breeder – Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, MD

1st junior 2-year-old & Reserve Intermediate Champion at New York State Fair; 1st at Southern Spring National Show; and 9th at International Holstein Show.

Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth HFL20938
HOBBY-HILL DENVER ELIZABETH

Breeder & Exhibitor – Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI

1st junior 2-year-old at Wisconsin Championship Show & WI District 6 Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show & Midwest Spring National Show.

Jacobs Unix Darcy HF48932
JACOBS UNIX DARCY

Exhibitor – Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Breeder – Ferme Jacobs, Cap Sante, QC

3rd junior 2-year-old at Canadian National Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Ladyrose Caught Your Eye-ET HFB14148
LADYROSE CAUGHT YOUR EYE-ET

Exhibitor – Genosource, Blairstown, IA

Breeder – Rosedale Genetics and Frank & Diane Borba, Oxford, WI

1st junior 2-year-old at International Holstein Show.

Le-O-La Solomon Paige HFB14033
LE-O-LA SOLOMAN PAIGE

Exhibitor – Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires, St. Placide, QC

Breeder – Rick Demmer, Peosta, IA

1st junior 2-year-old, Intermediate Champion & Reserve Grand Champion at Iowa State Fair; 1st & Intermediate Champion at Iowa State Show; 3rd at International Holstein Show; and 6th at Canadian National Show.

Lookout Just Watch Me HF48931
LOOKOUT JUST WATCH ME

Breeder & Exhibitor – Lookout Holsteins, Elitehaven Genetics, Gerald Todd and Frank & Diane Borba, Canton de Hatley, QC

1st junior 2-year-old & Reserve Intermediate Champion at Canadian National Show; 1st at Supreme Dairy Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Senior 2-Year-Old

Borderview Rap Princess-ET HF48940
BORDERVIEW RAP PRINCESS-ET

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Timothy & Sharyn Abbott, Richford, VT

1st senior 2-year-old & Intermediate Champion at Central Pennsylvania Championship Show; 1st & Reserve Intermediate Champion at Pennsylvania Spring Show, 3rd at International Holstein Show, and 8th at Eastern Fall National Show.

Campbros D-Back Sheryl HF48971
CAMPBROS D-BACK SHERYL

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Campbell Bros. Inc., Homeworth, OH

1st senior 2-year-old & Intermediate Champion at Mid-East Summer National Show; and 1st at International Holstein Show.

Ms Crushabull Carolina-ET HF48944
MS CRUSHABULL CAROLINA-ET

Exhibitor – Pat Conroy & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Angola, IN

Breeder – EskDale Dairy, Garrison, UT

1st senior 2-year-old & Intermediate Champion at Illinois Championship Show; and 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Ms McGucci Amour-ET HF47820
MS MCGUCCI AMOUR-ET

Breeder & Exhibitor – Beth Roberts & Bill Taylor, Oldwick, NJ

1st senior 2-year-old, Intermediate Champion & Reserve Grand Champion at New England Summer Show; and 1st & Intermediate Champion at Northeast Fall National Show & Northeast Spring National Show.

Pineland Tatoo Poutine HF48943
PINELAND TATOO POUTINE

Exhibitor – Jacklyn Bortner, Spring Grove, PA

Breeder – Pineland Farms, New Gloucester, ME

1st senior 2-year-old, Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion at Pennsylvania Fall Championship Show; 1st & Intermediate Champion at Eastern Fall National Show; 3rd at Maryland State Fair; and 5th at International Holstein Show & Northeast Spring National Show.

Treehayven Tatoo Last Song HFB1409
TREE-HAVEN TATOO LAST SONG

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Adam Borchert, Auburndale, WI

1st senior 2-year-old, Intermediate Champion & Reserve Grand Champion at Mid-East Spring National Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Junior 3-Year-Old

Blondin T&L Avalanche Angelina HF48950
BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELINA

Exhibitor – Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

Breeder – Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon and T & L Cattle Ltd, St. Placide, QC

1st junior 3-year-old, Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion at Maryland State Fair; 1st at Maryland Spring Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Duckett Control Buffy HF48953
DUCKETT CONTROL BUFFY

Breeder & Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

1st junior 3-year-old & Reserve Intermediate Champion at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 6th at International Holstein Show.

Jacobs Unix Brandina HF48968
JACOBS UNIX BRANDINA

Breeder & Exhibitor – Ferme Jacobs, Cap Sante, QC

2nd junior 3-year-old at International Holstein Show; and 4th at Canadian National Show.

McGarr-Farms Solomon Zara HF48954
MCGARR-FARMS SOLOMON ZARA

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – McGarr Farms LLC, King Ferry, NY

1st junior 3-year-old, Intermediate & Grand Champion at Cortland Classic Holstein Show; 1st, Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion at New York State Show; and 3rd at International Holstein Show.

Ms Abba Amazing 2319-ET HF48949
MS ABBA AMAZING 2319-ET

Exhibitor – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY

Breeder – Trent Valley, Jason Mell, and Time & Sharyn Abbott, Peterborough, ON

3rd junior 3-year-old at New York State Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Wrightvale Doorman Livvy HF48972
WRIGHTVALE DOORMAN LIVY

Exhibitor – MB Luckylady Farm, Modesto, CA

Breeder – Blake Wright, Verona, MO

1st junior 3-year-old at International Holstein Show.

Senior 3-Year-Old

Carldot Bautista Emma HF48962
CARLDOT BAUTISTA EMMA

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Carldot Farms, Stratford, ON

3rd senior 3-year-old at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 6th at International Holstein Show.

Heritagegrd Highoctane Cabaret HF48969
HERITAGEGRD HIOC CABARET-ET

Exhibitor – Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Breeder – Heritage Grd Holsteins, Abbotsford, BC

1st senior 3-year-old, Intermediate & Grand Champion at Alberta Dairy Congress Holstein Show; and 2nd & Reserve Intermediate Champion at International Holstein Show.

Jacobs Unix Aska HF48961
JACOBS UNIX ASKA

Exhibitor – Cedar Lane Farm, Oldwick, NJ

Breeder – Ferme Jacobs, Cap Sante, QC

2nd senior 3-year-old at Three Rivers Show; 3rd at Canadian National Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Ledge-Way Beemer Litemeup HF48958
LEDGE-WAY BEEMER LITEMEUP

Exhibitor – Rebekah & Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville, WI

Breeder – Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville, WI

2nd senior 3-year-old at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 3rd at International Holstein Show.

Lindenright Devour Movember HF48960
LINDENRIGHT DEVOUR MOVEMBER

Exhibitor – Jim Butler, Chebanse, IL

Breeder – Harry & Joan Van Der Linden, NS

1st senior 3-year-old at Canadian National Show; 2nd at Supreme Dairy Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo HF48966
OAK-RIDGE-K GCHIP TURBO

Exhibitor – Milksource and Ransom Rail, Kaukauna, WI

Breeder – Ryan Kappers, Spring Valley, MN

1st senior 3-year-old, Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion at Midwest Spring National Show & Wisconsin Championship Show; and 1st & Intermediate Champion at International Holstein Show.

4-year-old

Belmoral Control Jezebel HF48980
BELMORAL CONTROL JEZEBEL

Exhibitor – MB Luckylady Farm, Modesto, CA

Breeder – Belmoral Farms Ltd., Teeswater, ON

2nd 4-year-old at International Holstein Show; and 4th at Supreme Dairy Show.

Craigcrest Rubies Smarty Pants HF48976
CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS

Exhibitor – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

Breeder – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, ON

5th 4-year-old at International Holstein Show.

Oakfield Solom Footloose-ET HF49000
OAKFIELD SOLOM FOOTLOOSE-ET

Exhibitor – Mike & Julie Duckett, Vierra Dairy, and Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, NY

1st 4-year-old, Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion at International Holstein Show.

Stone-Front Union Imelda HF48978
STONE-FRONT UNION IMELDA

Exhibitor – The Ideal Group, Delavan, WI

Breeder – Andrew Jay Buttles, Lancaster, WI

1st 4-year-old, Senior & Grand Champion at Wisconsin Championship Show; 3rd at Midwest Spring National Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Sweetview Dempsey Hurryup HF48974
SWEETVIEW DEMPSEY HURRYUP

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Sweetview Holsteins, Ayers Cliff, QC

3rd 4-year-old at International Holstein Show.

Wil-O-Mar Diamondbk Rose-Red HF48832
WIL-O-MAR DIAMNDBK ROSE-RED

Exhibitor – Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Breeder – William Schrader Jr., Earleville, MD

1st 4-year-old, Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion at Northeast Fall National Show; and 1st at New York State Show.

5-year-old

Dreamteam NK Amelia HF47664
DREAM TEAM NK AMELIA

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Jenna & Don Fahey, Tomahawk, WI

1ST 5-year-old & Reserve Senior Champion at Mid-East Spring National Show; 1st at Wisconsin Championship Show; and 7th at International Holstein Show.

Jacobs Doorman Victorie-ET HF48997
JACOBS DOORMAN VICTOIRE-ET

Exhibitor – Milksource, Ransom-Rail, Laurie Fischer & Legendholm, Kaukauna, WI

Breeder – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap Sante, QC

2nd 5-year-old at International Holstein Show.

K-Hurst Armani Dazed-ET HF48981
K-HURST ARMANI DAZED-ET

Exhibitor – Jay Ackley, East Liberty, OH

Breeder – Kuehnert Dairy Inc., Fort Wayne, IN

1st 5-year-old at Mid-East Summer National Show; 2nd at Mid-East Spring National Show & Indiana State Fair; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Ms Beautys Black Velvet HF48999
MS BEAUTYS BLACK VELVET-ET

Exhibitor – Michael & Julie Duckett, Vierra Dairy, and Triple-T Holsteins, Rudolph, WI

Breeder – Triple-T Holsteins, Van Exel, Conroy, Sharpe & Bennett, Lodi, CA

1st 5-year-old at International Holstein Show.

Ruann Doorman Jean 55162-ET HF48985
RUANN DOORMAN JEAN-55162-ET

Breeder & Exhibitor – Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA

1st 5-year-old, Senior & Grand Champion at Western Spring National Show & California State Show; and 5th at International Holstein Show.

Underground-Adeline-HF46952
UNDERGROUND ADELINE

Exhibitor – Eaton Holsteins & Glamourview Farm, Marietta, NY

Breeder – Anthony Crothers, Pitcher, NY

1st 5-year-old, Senior & Grand Champion at Northeast Spring National Show & Maryland State Fair; and 3rd at International Holstein Show.

AGED COW

Alfinch Zelgodis Taci HF49001
ALFINCH ZELGODIS TACI

Exhibitor – Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, Escalon, CA

Breeder – Allan Lloyd Finch, Belmont, ON

2nd aged cow at International Holstein Show.

Antia Absolute Joline-Red HF48830
ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE-RED

Exhibitor – Milksource & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI

Breeder – Ferme Gilles Lapointe & Fils, Upton, QC

1st aged cow & Reserve Senior Champion at Wisconsin Championship Show.

Carpsview Armani Velvet-ET HF48987
CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET-ET

Exhibitor – Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Breeder – Seth & Bethany Carpenter, Sutton, VT

1st aged cow, Senior & Grand Champion at Northeast Fall National Show; 2nd at New York State Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Erbacres Snapple Shakira HF49002
ERBACRES SNAPPLE SHAKIRA

Exhibitor – Ferme Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck, Ty-D Holsteins, Kilian Theraulaz, and C & F Jacobs, Cap Sante, QC

Breeder – Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL

1st aged cow, Senior & Grand Champion at International Holstein Show; 1st & Grand Champion at Canadian National Show.

Rach-Len Dundee Lilly HF48988
RACH-LEN DUNDEE LILLY

Exhibitor – Eaton Holsteins, Glamourview Farm, Bradley Cates, Steve Morrill & Jack Zeh, Marietta, NY

Breeder – John Robertson, Remsen, NY

1st aged cow & Reserve Senior Champion at New York State Show, 3rd at International Holstein Show; and 4th at Canadian National Show.

Team O'Kaliber Mallorie HF48991
TEAM O KALIBER MALLORIE

Exhibitor – Doug & Melanie Nifong, Jeff Drendel, Ben & Jen Wallace, Ryan & Annie Lauber, and Gary McCarthy, Orfordville, WI

Breeder – Team Holsteins, Hampshire, IL

7th aged cow at International Holstein Show.

Lifetime Production Cow

Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles HF43808
ASHLYN SANCHEZ SPRINKLES

Exhibitor – Cedar Lane Farm, Oldwick, NJ

Breeder – Mike Ashley, Dutch Settlement, NS

1st lifetime production cow, Senior & Grand Champion at New Jersey State Show; 1st at Northeast Fall National Show; and 8th at Canadian National Show.

Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS HFB14031
BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ETS

Exhibitor – Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira, WI

Breeder – Ferme Blondin, St. Placide, QC

1st lifetime production cow, Senior & Grand Champion at Midwest Spring National Show; 2nd at International Holstein Show.

Eildon-Tweed Chaptr 23-ET HF48297
EILDON-TWEED CHAPTR 23-ET

Exhibitor – Blake Wadsworth, Charlton, NY

Breeder – David Wood, Charlton, NY

3rd lifetime production cow at New York State Show; and 4th at International Holstein Show.

Farnear TBR Aria Adler-ET HFB14034
FARNEAR TBR ARIA ADLER-ET

Exhibitor – A. Simon, A. Dougherty, M. Rauen, and T. & R. Simon, Farley, IA

Breeder – Luke & Megan Rauen and Josh & Adam Simon, Farley, IA

1st lifetime production cow, Senior & Grand Champion at Iowa State Show; and 1st at International Holstein Show.

 

Loyalyn Goldwyn June #20211120126
LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE

Exhibitor – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC

Breeder – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, ON

1st lifetime production cow at Ontario Summer Show; 2nd at Canadian National Show; and 3rd at International Holstein Show.

Shadow-W Reginald Marian HF48994
SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN

Exhibitor – Quietcove Holsteins & Kurt Wolf, New Bavaria, OH

Breeder – Kurt Wolf, New Bavaria, OH

6th lifetime production cow at International Holstein Show.

Junior Best Three

Bella-Ridge Drmn Giovanna HF48184
BELLA-RIDGE DRMN GIOVANNA
Bella-Ridge Lets Get Tatoos HF48892
BELLA-RIDGE LETS GET TATOOS

BELLA-RIDGE HOLSTEINS

2nd junior best three at Midwest Spring National Show. 

Bella-Ridge War Guacamole HFB14108
BELLA-RIDGE WAR GUACOMOLE

 

 

HF48903 Petitclerc Denver Arriana
PETITCLERC DENVER ARRIANA
Petitclerc Lambda Sweetie #20211119048
PETITCLERC LAMBDA SWEETIE

FERME PETITCLERC

1st junior best three at International Holstein Show. 

Petitclerc Unix Panama #20211119090
PETITCLERC UNIX PANAMA

Peace&Plenty-Sdkick-Jubtoit-HFL21637
PEACE & PLENTY SDKICK JUBTOIT
Peace&Plenty Ski Jubie35-ET HFL21636
PEACE & PLENTY SKI JUBIE 35-ET

PEACE & PLENTY FARM

1st junior best three at Mid-East Fall National Show; and 2nd at Eastern Fall National Show.

Peace & Plenty Unix Jubie 32-ET
PEACE & PLENTY UNIX JUBIE 32-ET

 

 

Reyncrest C Posh Spice
REYNCREST C POSH SPICE
Reyncrest Dlambda Lit Up HF48900
REYNCREST D LAMBDA LIT UP

REYNCREST FARM

3rd junior best three at International Holstein Show.

Reyncrest Select Lemon Drop HF48845
REYNCREST SELECT LEMON DROP

Velthuis Doc Happy Dance #20211120001
VELTHUIS DOC HAPPY DANCE
Velthuis Doorman Fanta #20211119097
VELTHUIS DOORMAN FANTA

VELTHUIS FARMS LTD

1st junior best three at Supreme Dairy Show, Ontario Summer Show & Eastern Ontario & Western Quebec Championship Show; 2nd at International Holstein Show; and 5th at Canadian National Show.

Velthuis Doorman Ophelia #20211119096
VELTHUIS DOORMAN OPHELIA

 

 

Windy-Knoll-View Peperoni HF48879
WINDY KNOLL VIEW PEPERONI
Windy-Knoll-View Pesky HF48840
WINDY KNOLL VIEW PESKY

WINDY KNOLL VIEW HOLSTEINS

1st junior best three at Eastern National Fall Show.

Windy-Knoll-View Pixar-ET HF47985
WINDY KNOLL VIEW PIXAR

Produce of Dam

hf47656_kampsrx_appleb_americaet
KAMPS-RX APPLEB AMERICA-ET
KAMPS-RX GENETICS, DARLINGTON, WI

1st produce of dam at Wisconsin Championship Show.


HF47021 Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET
KAMPS-R APPLEB AMARETTO-ET
Kings-Ransom KB Cupid-ET HF47536
KINGS-RANSOM KB CUPID

 

 

KINGS-RANSOM FARM, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY

1st produce of dam at International Holstein Show. 

Kings-Ransom Montry Cans HF46832
KINGS-RANSOM MONTRY CANS
Sunrose Lacey HFL21682
SUNROSE LACEY

 

 

SUNROSE HOLSTEINS, MILLERSBURG, IN

1st produce of dam at Mid-East Fall National Show & Indiana State Fair. 

Sunrose Libertys Lady HFL20757
SUNROSE LIBERTYS LADY

 

 

Senior Best Three

Duckett Control Buffy HF48953
DUCKETT CONTROL BUFFY

 

 

Duckett Doorman Sadie-TW HF48935
DUCKETT DOORMAN SADIE

DUCKETT HOLSTEINS

Breeder & Exhibitor – Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph, WI

1st senior best three at Wisconsin Championship Show. 

Duckett Impress Crush-ET HF48925
DUCKETT IMPRESSION CRUSH

 

 

HF48979 Jacobs Control Brisk-ET
JACOBS CONTROL BRISK
Jacobs Unix Aska HF48961
JACOBS UNIX ASKA

FERME JACOBS

Breeder & Exhibitor – Ferme Jacobs, Cap Sante, QC

1st senior best three at International Holstein Show.

Jacobs Unix Brandina HF48968
JACOBS UNIX BRANDINA
Kings-Ransom CR Dazzling-ET HF48253
KINGS-RANSOM CR DAZZLING

 

 

Kings-Ransom Mnt Dorothy HF47482
KINGS-RANSOM MNT DOROTHY

KINGS-RANSOM FARM

Breeder & Exhibitor – Kings-Ransom Farm, Schuylerville, NY

1st senior best three at New York State Show. 

Kings-Ransom KB Cupid-ET HF47536
KINGS-RANSOM KB CUPID

 

 

Le-O-La Artist Always HFB14032
LE-O-LA ARTIST ALWAYS
Le-O-La Arvis Lauralee HFB13912
LE-O-LA ARVIS LAURALEE

LE-O-LA HOLSTEINS

Breeder & Exhibitor – Le-O-La Holsteins, Peosta, IA 

2nd senior best three females at International Holstein Show.

Le-O-La Solomon Paige HFB14033
LE-O-LA SOLOMAN PAIGE
Oakfield Bene Electric-ET HF48927
OAKFIELD BENE ELECTRIC-ET

 

 

Oakfield Doorman Karmen-ET HF48919
OAKFIELD DOORMAN KARMEN-ET

OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY

Breeder & Exhibitor – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY

1st senior best three females at Mid-East Fall National Show.

Oakfield Gold Luck-ET HF48959
OAKFIELD GOLD LUCK-ET

 

 

Wadeland Mogul 4954
WADELAND MOGUL 4954
Wadeland Rox Hailey
WADELAND RO HAILEY

WADELAND DAIRY

Breeder & Exhibitor – Wadeland Dairy, Ogden, UT 

1st senior best three females at Western Spring National Show & All-Utah Show.

Wadeland Saloon 5837
WADELAND SALOON 5837
Scroll to Top