Stratford Championship Show 2014
September 15, 2014 @ Stratford, ON
Cathy Yeoman, Dover OK130
Lone Pine On Time Believe named Grand Champion at the 2014 Stratford Championship Show
Grand Champions
Grand Champion
Lone Pine On Time Believe (On Time), 1st Sr. 3-Yr Old, Avonlea Genetics & Ancelmo Vasconcellos
Reserve Grand Champion
Dutcholm Excitation Lucita (Excitation), 2nd Sr. 3-Yr Old, Jim & Cathy Mason
Honorable Mention
Bridon Grove Betsy, 1st Mature Cow, Bridon Farms Inc.
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Pleasant Nook Jerseys
Runner Up: Bridon Farms Inc.
Junior Champions
Junior Champion
Aland Request Nan (Request), Summer Yrlg, Alan & Julie Cunnington
Reserve Junior Champion
Arethusa HG Vian (Hired Gun), Intermediate Heifer, Belfontaine Genetics, P. Fontaine, Purple Fever & Carlos Faliano
Honorable Mention
Glenholme Excitation Nina (Excitation), 2nd Intermediate heifer, Robert & Bruce Mellow
Junior Heifers (9)
1. Bridon Excitation Triple (Excitation), Bridon Farms Inc
2. Roesbett VR Barbie Doll (Verbatim Response), Gerald Roefs
3. Paullor Impression Josette (Impression), Paul Lorraine Franken & M. Sleegers
Intermediate Heifers (12)
1. Arethusa HG Vian ET (Hired Gun), Belfontaine Genetics, P. Fontaine, Purple Fever & Carlos Faliano
2. Glenholme Excitation Nina (Excitation), Robert & Bruce Mellow
3. Parkview Master Kiwi (Master), Tim Staring, Taylor & Will VanderMeulen
Senior Heifers (18)
1. Charlyn Verb Bryn (Verb), Charlyn Jerseys
2. Shadow Vale Minister Sharene (Minister), Purple Fever
3. Bridon Tequila Gauge (Tequila), Bridon Farms Inc
Summer Yearlings (14)
1. Aland Request Nan (Request), Alan & Julie Cunnington
2. Glenholme Impressionalbe Trait (Impression), Robert & Bruce Mellow
3. Arethusa Premier Crush (Premier), Belfontaine Genetic & Purple Fever
Junior Yearlings (6)
1. Marlau Tequila Farren ET (Tequila), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Casee Robinson
2. Harcolm HG Gumption (Hired Gun), Henri Frischknecht
3. Charlyn Red Nova, Charlyn Jerseys
Intermediate Yearlings (2)
1. Fairvista Tequila Fireworks (Tequila), Glen & Sheila Burgess
2. Sleegerholm Reagan Ikea, Mike Sleegers & Ari Ekstein
Senior Yearlings (3)
1. Avonlea Jade Karlinna ET (Jade), Avonlea Genetics
2. Rock Ella Vivitar Greta (Vivitar), Maker Jerseys, Lorne Ella
3. Marbro Iatola Kyla ET (Iatola), Marbro Farms
Junior Herd (8)
1. Alan & Julie Cunnington
2. Charlyn Jerseys
3. Robert & Bruce Mellow
Milking Yearlings (4)
1. Bridon Rocket Amuse, Bridon Farms Inc
2. Golden Hired Gun Kununurra (Hired Gun), Glen & Sheila Burgess
3. Paullor Tequila All-Out (Tequila), Paul & Lorraine Franken
Junior Two Year Olds (14)
1. Charlyn Tequila Evening (Tequila), Charlyn Jerseys
2. Pleasant Nook Tequila Daiquiri (Tequila), Pleasant Nook Jerseys
3. Paullor Vivitar Ramble (Vivitar), Paul & Lorraine Franken
Senior Two Year Olds (11)
1. Pleasant Nook Tequila Mae (Tequila), Pleasant Nook Jerseys
2. TJ Classic Verbatim Victoria-ET (Verbatim), Avonlea Genetics, Michael Heath & Purple Fever
3. Belfontaine On Time Timbits (On Time), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
Junior Three Year Olds (11)
1. Avonlea Comerica Velvet ET (Comerica), GMO Holdings, P. Jones & C. Fisher
2. Marlau Socrates Arcadios ET (Socrates), Patty Jones & Cybil Fisher
3. TJ Classic Minister Legacy (Minister), Purple Fever & Greg Bourne
Senior Three Year Olds (6)
1. Lone Pine On Time Believe (On Time), Avonlea Genetics, Anselmo Vasconcellos
2. Dutcholm Excitation Lucita (Excitation), Jim & Cathy Mason
3. Maker Vivitar Sassafrass (Vivitar), Maker Jerseys
Four Year Olds (8)
1. Avonlea Kookie Dough ET, Avonlea Genetics
2. Bridon Iatola Polish ET (Iatola), Bridon Farms Inc
3. Avonlea CF Giggles Gypsy Rose, Avonlea Genetics & Cybil Fisher
Five Year olds (6)
1. Pleasant Nook Happy Birthday, Pleasant Nook Jerseys
2. Paullor Giller Glinda (Giller), Paul & Laurraine Franken
3. Rosalea Jacks Baby, Gerald Roefs
Mature Cows (6)
1. Bridon Grove Betsy, Bridon Farms Inc
2. Vandenberg Jade Twilight (Jade), Belfontaine Genetics
3. Charlyn Legacy Sadie (Legacy), Charlyn Jerseys