UK Dairy Day 2014 Holstein
Wednesday 17th September 2014 @ Telford International Convention Centre, Shropshire, UK
Mr Niels Erik Haahr, Denmark94 Head
Niels Erik Haahr of Denmark taps out the winning Mature cow-Bilsrow Gibson Ada as Champion Holstein of the UK Dairy Day in England. Photo gallery online.
photo gallery
view the photo gallery online here
Champion Holstein
Champion
Bilsrow Gibson Ada, (Gibson), D & S Tomlinson
Reserve Champion
Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske, (Plaid), D Yates
Hon. Mention
Parkend Sanchez Tamara, (Sanchez), B Wetherup
Top Team Award
1. Scotland
2. Lancashire
3. Derbyshire
4. West Midlands
Intermediate Champion
Champion
Parkend Director Starlet Red, (Director), B Wetherup
Reserve Champion
Mikali Seaver D Erle, (Seaver), H Wright & Son
Hon. Mention
Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody, (Dusk), Millie Wardle
Senior Championship
Champion
Bilsrow Gibson Ada, (Gibson), D & S Tomlinson
Reserve Champion
Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske, (Plaid), D Yates
Hon. Mention
Parkend Sanchez Tamara, (Sanchez), B Wetherup
Red & White Champion
Champion
Parkend Director Scarlet Red (Director), B Wetherup
Reserve Champion
Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red, (Debonair) Yates & Lawrie
Hon. Mention
Wolfa TDR Anna Red, (Touchdown)m Messrs M Armstrong
Junior 2 year old in milk (9)
1.(BU) (B&O) Parkend Director Starlet Red, (Director), B Wetherup
2. Nobold GW Jenn, (Windbrook), M Roberts & T Lomas
3. Knowlesmere Resolute Yeslet, (Resolute), A&J Whittaker
4. Wormanby Lavanguard Linda, (Lavanguard), H,M & D Hodgson
5. Ingleview Lauthority Amanda, (Lauthority), R & E Butterfield
Intermediate 2 year old in milk (20)
1. (B&O) Richaven Sid Squaw 3, (Sid), R A Bown
2. Lynholme Golden Winter, (Goldwyn), PD & BS Lawrence
3. (BU) Ortongrange Snowman Alysia, (Snowman), D & C Jones
4. Dovetrent Royce Queenie Red, (Rose Royce), Holdcroft & Sons
5. Shottle Windbrook Sheen, (Windbrook), M A Webber & K Rickard
Senior 2 year old in milk (11)
1. (BU) Mikali Seaver D Erle, (Seaver), H Wright & Son
2. (B&O) Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6, (Goldwyn), R A Bown
3. Wormanby Atwood Linda, (Atwood), H,M & D Hodgson
4. Logan Sid Edie, (Sid), B Yates
5. Hailstone Bambam Agatha, (Bambam), M Wilson
Junior 3 year old in milk(13)
1. (BU) (B&O) Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody, (Dusk), Millie Wardle
2. Wormanby Aftershock Gloriette, (Aftershock), H,M& D Hodgson
3. Knowlesmere Sanchez Chancel, (Sanchez), A&J Whittaker
4. BB Alexander Dellia 2, (Alexander), B Baker
5. Twinfields Arudolf Helena Red, (Arudolf), R Kite
Senior 3 year old in milk(7)
1. (B&O) Parkend Sanchez Tamara, (Sanchez), B Wetherup
2. Abbeyhouse Gold B Ruby 2, (Goldwyn), Icow & Riverdane
3. (BU) Logan Alexander Belle, (Alexander), B Yates
4. Woodcatt Madison Penny, (Madison), B Wetherup
5. Overseal Prim 301, (Shottle), J E & E M Marshall
4 year old in milk(12)
1. (B&O) Sahara Goldwyn Sara, (Goldwyn), Sahara Holsteins
2. Ingleview Gold Doll, (Goldwyn), R & E Butterfield
3. Netherlea Jayz May, (Jayz), WW Nielson
4. (BU) Helton Goldwyn Clarisa, (Goldwyn), J Heler Farms
5. Holmland Goldwyn Adeen, (Goldwyn), R A Bown & Absolute Genetics
5 year old in milk(9)
1.(BU)(B&O) Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske, (Plaid), D Yates
2. Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red, (Debonair), Yates and Lawrie
3. Willsbro Shottle J Fawn, (Shottle), A H Wilson & Son
4. Richaven Goldwyn Squaw, (Goldwyn), R A Bown
5. Wolfa TDR Anna Red, (Touchdown), Messrs M Armstrong
Mature Cow in milk(13)
1. (B&O)(BU) Bilsrow Gibson Ada, (Gibson) D & S Tomlinson
2. Peak Gold Rhapsody, (Goldwyn), Y K Bradbury
3. Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody, (Goldwyn), Y B Bradbury
4. Knowlesmere Jordan Diamond, (Jordan), A & J Whittaker
5. Kellywell Marshall Brook, (BW Marshall), B Yates