WI Jersey Spring Spectacular Show 2021
May 8, 2021 @ Viroqua, WI
Mark Rueth, WIThe WI Jersey Spring Spectacular Show 2021 has concluded with K&R Colton Koko-ET winning Grand Champion. Congrats to the Randy Drinkall Family. Sorting through the classes was judge Mark Rueth, WI. Cowsmo was thrilled to once again be apart of the this event providing photos and results thanks to our many generous sponsors!
Show Sponsors
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
K&R Colton Koko-ET, (COLTON) 1st Senior 3-Year Old, Randy Drinkall Family
Reserve Grand Champion
Leum Rocket Revalation, (ROCKETT), 1st 4-Year Old, Cody Carpenter
HM Grand Champion
Marshlands Balin Candy, (BALIN) 1st Senior 2-Year Old, Marshland Dairy and Grant, Grace & Hannah Fremstad
Junior Show Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Marshlands Balin Candy, (BALIN) 1st Senior 2-Year Old, Marshland Dairy and Grant, Grace & Hannah Fremstad
Reserve Grand Champion
Random Luck V Ray Amazing, (RESPONSE), 1st Aged Cow, Matthew & Allison Thompson
HM Grand Champion
Random Luck Hayley’s Comet, (RESPONSE), 2nd Aged Cow, Matthew & Allison Thompson
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Leum Rocket Revalation, (ROCKETT), 1st 4-Year Old, Cody Carpenter
Reserve Senior Champion
Random Luck V Ray Amazing, (RESPONSE), 1st Aged Cow, Matthew & Allison Thompson
HM Senior Champion
Do-N-Joy Joel Fuzzy, (JOEL), 1st 5-Year Old, Tony Kohls
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
K&R Colton Koko-ET, (COLTON) 1st Senior 3-Year Old, Randy Drinkall Family
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Marshlands Balin Candy, (BALIN) 1st Senior 2-Year Old, Marshland Dairy and Grant, Grace & Hannah Fremstad
HM Intermediate Champion
Woodmohr She Prime, (SHERIFF) 1st Junior 3-Year Old, Woodmohr Jerseys
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Schlecht Getaway Star, (GETAWAY) 1st Place Winter Yearling, Kari Schlecht
Reserve Junior Champion
Discoverys Applejack Jewelry-ET, (APPLEJACK) 1st Place Fall Yearling, Lisa Demmer
HM Junior Champion
Triple S Dirk Fresca, (DIRK) 1st Place Fall Calf, Arthuracres & Harrison Pagel
Junior Show Junior Champion
Junior Champion of Junior Show
Triple S Dirk Fresca, (DIRK), 1st Place Fall Calf, Arthuracres & Harrison Pagel
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
JD Brand G Pipsqueak, (GRAYSON) 1st Place Winter Yearling, Austin R Kopfer
HM Junior Champion of Junior Show
Big Guns Engineer Vinyasa, (ENGINEER) 1st Place Spring Yearling, Cora, Jamie, Lindsey Gibbs
Winter Calf (18)
1. Discovery Joey Jemstone, (JOEY) Lisa Demmer
2. Do-N-Joy Joel Glamour, (JOEL) Tony Kohls
3. Stanek Action Duke Callan, (DUKE) Paytin & Chance Primmer
4. Gil-Bar Musketeer Sadie 2347, (MUSKETEER) Gil-Bar Farms
5. Norse Haven Magician Lila, (MAGICIAN) Marshland, Grant, Gracie, Hannah, & Ellie Fremstad
Fall Calf (28)
1. Triple S Dirk Fresca, (DIRK) Arthuracres & Harrison Pagel
2. Wi-Mil Gem Dirk Puzzle, (DIRK) D&D Cat. Co., Alexis & Tinsley Williams
3. Intrigue Colton Luna, (COLTON) Cory & Blake Schmidt
4. Crestbrooke Victorious Monon-ET, (VICTORIOUS) Nolan Burken
5. Intrigue Joel Violet, (JOEL) Cory & Blake Schmidt
Summer Yearling (15)
1. Do-N-Joy Casino Darby, (CASINO) Tony Kohls
2. Do-N-Joy Joel Sammy, (JOEL) Tony Kohls
3. Rolling River PBR, (VIP) Mike & Dan Brasch
4.Do-N-Joy Joel Mack, (JOEL) Brooklyn, Bryce, Blakely Kohls
5. Arthuracres Gentry Madelyn, (GENTRY) Myron & Brad Arthur, Carter Stahlberg
Spring Yearling (15)
1. Big Guns Engineer Vinyasa, (ENGINEER) Cora, Jamie, Lindsey Gibbs
2. Discoverys Colton Jujube, (COLTON) Lisa Demmer
3. HC-Rader Gentry Nady, (GENTRY) Addison Steinlage
4. First Glance Victory Dance, (VICTORIOUS) Sophie & Lexi Schaeffer
5. Ms Moovin On, (VICTORIOUS) Hannah Nelson & Jasenko Giavranovic
Winter Yearling (9)
1. Schlecht Getaway Star, (GETAWAY) Kari Schlecht
2. JD Brand G Pipsqueak, (GRAYSON) Austin R Kopfer
3. Woodmohr Firey Favorite, (FIREMAN) Olivia Peter
4. Kochstar Magician Milestone, (MAGICIAN) Brock Hoskins
5. Flashs Haute Flair, (VEUNE) Kristin Reinman
Fall Yearling (10)
1. Discoverys Applejack Jewelry-ET, (APPLEJACK) Lisa Demmer
2. Do-N-Joy Joel Maddie, (JOEL) Brooklyn, Bryce, Blakely Kohls
3. Woodmohr Rockstar Ginsing, (ROCKSTAR) Brianna Lucey & Kevin Harbaugh
4. Swede Alley Bang Pop, (SWEDE) Kayti Lyseth
5. Stadview Gentry Sky-ET, (GENTRY) Lauren Jones
Junior Best Three Females (4)
1. Discovery Genetics
2. Do-N-Joy Genetics
3. Do-N-Joy Genetics
4. Randy Drinkall Family
Unfresh 2-Year Old (3)
1. PJF Colto Medusa, (COLTON) Alana J Peterson
2. Random Luck Chrome App, (CHROME) Matthew & Allison Thompson
3. Arethusa Victorious Valia, (VICTORIOUS) Kyle Gabsh & Paula Schmitz
Junior 2-Year Old (13)
1. Stoney Point Applejack Mecca, (APPLEJACK) Tony Kohls
2. Discoverys Joey Jazz-ET, (JOEY) Lisa Demmer
3. Woodmohr Pure Rockstar, (ROCKSTAR) Woodmohr Jerseys
4. Norse Star Rockstar Genesis, (ROCKSTAR) Grant, Grace, Hannah Fremstad
5. Rolling River KM Fiddle In Band, (VIP) Kamrie Mauer
Senior 2-Year Old (16)
1. Marshlands Balin Candy, (BALIN) Marshland Dairy and Grant, Grace & Hannah Fremstad
2. Random Luck B Amused, (BARNABAS) Matthew & Allison Thompson
3. PVF Chrome Reeva-ET, (CHROME) Jason and Leah James
4. SV Heaths Maverick Carson-ET,(MAVERICK 2) Sydney Kauffman
5. Dolla-Bilz Hired Gun Mia, (HIRED GUN) Hanna Nelson & Jasenko Giavranovic
Junior 3-Year Old (8)
1. Woodmohr She Prime, (Sheriff) Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Do-N-Joy Tequila Grace, (TEQUILA) Tony Kohls
3. Kyles Showdown Debbie, (SHOWDOWN) Kyle B Barlass
4. Claquato VIP Filthe-ET, (VIP) Marshland Dairy
5. Discoverys Joey Ellie-ET, (JOEY) Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer
Senior 3-Year Old (8)
1. K&R Colton Koko-ET, (COLTON) Randy Drinkall Family
2. Woodmohr Lady Victory, (VICTORIOUS) Woodmohr Jerseys
3. Dyffryn BD Response Pepper, (RESPONSE) Gil-Bar Farm
4. Marshlands Casino Deva, (CASINO) Marshland Dairy
5. I Rainbow Jive Vashti, (JIVE) Andrew & Anna Cornell
4-Year Old (13)
1. Leum Rocket Revalation, (ROCKETT) Cody Carpenter
2. Discoverys Velocity Ember-ET, (VELOCITY) Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer
3. Discoverys Velocity Evy-ET, (VELOCITY) Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer
4. New Heights Joel Kringle-ET, (JOEL) James & Lauber
5. Stoney Point On Time Edie, (ON TIME) Tony Kohls
5-Year Old (5)
1. Do-N-Joy Joel Fuzzy, (JOEL) Tony Kohls
2. Oeh-My Valentino Patience, (VALENTINO) Rick Thompson
3. Rolling River Penny, (TEQUILA) Mike & Dan Brasch
4. Brickton Headline Valentine, (HEADLINE) Summer Schepper
5. Ratliff Gold Pixie, Sawyer Brandenburg
Aged Cow (10)
1. Random Luck V Ray Amazing, (RESPONSE) Matthew & Allison Thompson
2. Random Luck Hayley’s Comet, (RESPONSE) Matthew & Allison Thompson
3. K&R Premier Sunlight, (PREMIER) Randy Drinkall Family
4. Norse Star Scout 4857, (SCOUT) Phil Linehan & Lilly Johnson
Senior Best Three Females (5)
1. Random Luck Farm
2. Randy Drinkall Family
3. Do-N-Joy
4. Woodmohr Jerseys
5. Discovery Genetics
Premier Breeder
Woodmohr Jerseys
Premier Exhibitor
Random Luck Farms