Western Spring National Red & White Show 2021
May 13-14, 2021 @ Richmond, UT
Eddie Bue, WIThe Western Spring National Holstein Show 2021 is a wrap in Richmond, Utah! Judge Eddie Bue took his winning aged cow all the.way to Grand Champion with Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET exhibited by Connor Correia, Tulare, CA. Reserve Grand Champion was the 1st place 5-year-old, Yard-O-Ute Georgett-Red-ET, exhibited by Matt & Lena Leak of Cornish, UT.
Cowsmo is on hand providing live coverage along with photos and results thanks to our generous sponsors!
Show Sponsors
Grand Champion - Open Show
Grand Champion – Open Show
Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET (Malone), 1st Aged Cow, Connor Correia, Tulare, CA
Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Yard-O-Ute Georgett-Red-ET (Malone), 1st 5-Year-Old, Whey-Mat Holsteins, Cornish, UT
HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Carter Muir, Hanford, CA
Senior Champion - Open Show
Senior Champion – Open Show
Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET (Malone), 1st Aged Cow, Connor Correia, Tulare, CA
Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show
Yard-O-Ute Georgett-Red-ET (Malone), 1st 5-Year-Old, Whey-Mat Holsteins, Cornish, UT
HM Senior Champion – Open Show
Ms Gil-Tex DB Dizzy-Red-ET (Diamondback), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Emma Miguel, Hilmar, CA
Grand Champion - Junior Show
Grand Champion – Junior Show
Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET (Malone), 1st Aged Cow, Connor Correia, Tulare, CA
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Carter Muir, Hanford, CA
HM Grand Champion – Junior Show
Cal-Ticino Pat Milli-Red-ET (Pat-Red), 1st 4-Year-Old, Slayter Goss, Merino, CA
Senior Champion - Junior Show
Senior Champion – Junior Show
Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET (Malone), Connor Correia, Tulare, CA
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show
Cal-Ticino Pat Milli-Red-ET (Pat-Red), 1st 4-Year-Old, Slayter Goss, Merino, CA
Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Carter Muir, Hanford, CA
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Blackcherry Adaeze-Red-ET (Unstopabull), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Ruann Alt Shar-93679-Red-ET (Altitude), 1st Summer Junior 2-Year-Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Carter Muir, Hanford, CA
Junior Champion - Open Show
Junior Champion – Open Show
Kress-Hill Smoke-Red-ET (Altitude), 1st Summer Yearling, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Air-Osa-E-M Lovely 27747-Red (Jordy), 1st Spring Yearling, Joey Airoso, Tipton, CA
HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Air-Osa War Aspire-Red (Warrior), 2nd Spring Yearling, Phillip Airoso, Tipton, CA
Junior Champion - Junior Show
Junior Champion – Junior Show
Kress-Hill Smoke-Red-ET (Altitude), 1st Summer Yearling, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Air-Osa War Aspire-Red (Warrior), 2nd Spring Yearling, Phillip Airoso, Tipton, CA
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Arizona War Bandanna-Red-ET (Warrior), 1st Winter Yearling, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ
Winter Calf (3)
1. (1st Jr) Arizona Warrior Tilly-Red (Warrior), Xander Harris, Richmond, UT
2. Eyks Army Rochelle-Red (Army), T&L Cattle Co., Rosedale, BC
3. (2nd Jr) Kress-Hill Spicy-Red-ET (Altitude), Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ
Fall Calf (8)
1. Cache-Valley Jilly-Red-ET (Jordy), Emma Miguel, Hilmar, CA
2. (B&O) Wadeland Rager-Red 7766 (Rager), Wadeland Dairy, Ogden, UT
3. Cache-Valley Jo Jo-Red-ET (Jordy), Harris Dairyland, Richmond, UT
4. (1st Jr) Royal-Cut Avalan Joy-Red-ET (Avalanche), Lauren Silveira, Chowchilla, CA
5. Duckett Rager Amazon-Red-ET (Rager), Johnny Machado, Turlock, CA
6. (2nd Jr) Air-Osa-MH Unstop 29097-Red (Unstopabull), Luke Zunino, CA
7. Kress-Hill Sunglisen-Red (Dunkin), Johnny Machado, Turlock, CA
8. R-John Alt Fanny-Red (Altitude), Rocco Cunningham, Petaluma, CA
Summer Yearling (5)
1. (1st Jr) Kress-Hill Smoke-Red-ET (Altitude), Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ
2. (2nd Jr, B&O) Claquato Karaoke-Red (Diamondback), Gary, Lauryn & Kinley Young, Chehalis, WA
3. Utag Dback Radient-Red (Diamondback), Utah State University, Wellsville, UT
4. Eskdale Crown Kanaph-Red (Triplecrown), Bracken Schumann, Richmond, UT
5. Eykes All About It Anika-Red (Mr All About It), Jeremiah Lungwitz, Yuma, CO
Spring Yearling (8)
1. (B&O) Air-Osa-E-M Lovely 27747-Red (Jordy), Joey Airoso, Tipton, CA
2. (1st Jr) Air-Osa War Aspire-Red (Warrior), Phillip Airoso, Tipton, CA
3. Ruann Warrior Ama-2278-Red-ET (Warrior), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
4. Eskdale Arscrat Lattice-Red (Aristocrat), John Conrad, EskDale, UT
5. Royal-Cut Awesome Julia-Red (Awesome), Josh Wright & Jeremiah Lungwitz, UT
6. Yard-O-Ute Unstp Gloria-Red (Unstopabull), Levi Yardley, Beaver, UT
7. (2nd Jr) Fern-Bluff DB Frenchie-Red (Diamondback), Connor McKay, WA
8. Arizona Unstop Jo-Jo-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Kole Peck, Richfield, ID
Winter Yearling (5)
1. (1st Jr, B&O) Arizona War Bandanna-Red-ET (Warrior), Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ
2. (2nd Jr) Apple-Pts Aubria-Red-ET (Warrior), Connor, Bristol & Teegan Correia and Brixton Martinho, Tulare, CA
3. Eyks Unstble Diva-Red (Unstopabull), Chloe & Chase VanderEyk, Tipton, CA
4. R-John Jdy Shockwave-Red-ET (Jordy), Super View Holsteins
5. Ms Eskdale Awesome-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Bracken Schumann, Richmond, UT
Fall Yearling (2)
1. Tigerlea Altit Faith-Red (Altitude), Billy Prince & Missy Moretti, Tillamook, OR
2. Triplecrown Abs Red Raven-ET (Absolute), Makenzy Hildebrand, Delta, UT
Junior Best Three (1)
1. Eyks Holsteins, Chloe & Chase VanderEyk, Tipton, CA
Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (1)
1. Ruann Alt Shar-93679-Red-ET (Altitude), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Junior 2-Year-Old (1)
1. Butter-Dell Bar Sadi-Red-ET (Barbwire), Patrice Elderidge, ID
Senior 2-Year-Old (3)
1. (BU) Blackcherry Adaeze-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, CA
2. (B&O) D-Man D Back Rose-Red-ET (Diamondback), Donavan Miguel, Hilmar, CA
3. Borderview Dstry Lavish-Red (California), John Conrad, EskDale, UT
Junior 3-Year-Old (2)
1. (1st Jr, BU) Jo-Costa Jordy 68335-Red (Jordy), Carter Muir, Hanford, CA
2. Excels Defin Fanta 23435 (Defiant), Henry & Carol Van Exel, Lodi, CA
Senior 3-Year-Old (1)
1. (BU, B&O) Rich-J Answer Honeybun-Red-ET (Answer), Cody Orton, Spanish Fork, UT
4-Year-Old (1)
1. (1st Jr) Cal-Ticino Pat Milli-Red-ET (Pat-Red), Slayter Goss, Merino, CO
5-Year-Old (2)
1. Yard-O-Ute Georgett-Red-ET (Malone), Whey-Mat Holsteins, Cornish, UT
2. Ms Gil-Tex DB Dizzy-Red-ET (Diamondback), Emma Miguel, Hilmar, CA
Aged Cow (1)
1. (1st Jr) Hol-Star Malo Roz-Red-ET (Malone), Connor Correia, Tulare, CA