Western NY Regional R&W Show 2019
August 11, 2019 @ Hamburg, NY
Robert Teixeira, CA23
The Western NY Regional R&W Show took place August 11, 2019 at 9:00am, in Hamburg, NY, with Robert Teixeira, CA, judging. Cowsmo will be covering the Red & White classes thanks to the Erie County Fair.
Junior Champion of the show was HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Winter Calf, Reyncrest Farm, NY.
Grand Champion of the show was Oakfield ABS Candy-RED (Absolute), 1st 4-Year-Old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY.
Show Sponsor
Cowsmo coverage brought to you courtesy of the generous sponsorship from the Erie County Fair.
Junior Champion - Open Show
Junior Champion
HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Winter Calf, Reyncrest Farm, NY
Reserve Junior Champion
Ms-AOL Dbac Radience-ET (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Reyncrest Farm, NY
Honorable Mention
OCD JO Lionking-Red-ET (Jordy), 2nd Fall Calf, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Senior Champion - Open Show
Senior Champion
Oakfield ABS Candy-Red (Absolute), 1st 4-Year-Old,Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Reserve Senior Champion
Reyncrest RD Loca-Red-ET (Redburst), 1st 5-Year-Old, Reyncrest Farm, NY
Honorable Mention
Ms E-Skinner Abso Fresh-Red (Absolute), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Payton Bennet, NY
Grand Champion - Open Show
Grand Champion
Oakfield ABS Candy-Red (Absolute), 1st 4 Year-Old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Reyncrest RD Loca-Red-ET (Redburst), 1st 5 Year-Old, Reyncrest Farm, NY
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Ms E-Skinner Abso Fresh-Red (Absolute), 1st Junior 2 Year-Old, Payton Bennet, NY
Spring Calf (2)
1.OCD Jordy Luxury-Red-ET (Jordy), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2.Oakfield-Sis Riley -Red -ET (Diamondback), Claire Lamb, NY
Winter Calf (5)
1.HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm, NY
2.Reyncrest Diamndbk Cici- Red (Diamondback), Reyncrest Farm, NY
3.Oakfield-Sis Robin-Red-Et (Defiant), Chloe Lamb, NY
4.Stone Spring Jrdy Flash-Red (Jordy), Duncan Bailey, NY
5.La-Ca-De-Le Aleah-Red (Addiction), La Casa De Leche, LLC, NY
Fall Calf (4)
1.Ms-AOL Dbac Radience-ET (Diamondback), Reyncrest Farm, NY
2.OCD JO Lionking-Red-ET (Jordy), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3.Castlemont Jovonne-Red (Unstopabull), Duncan Bailey, NY
4.Ms Rolnview Jump4her-Red (Awesome), Ryan Hamilton, NY
Spring Yearling (2)
1. Fly-High JR Rocket-Red-ET (Jordy), Reyncrest Farm, NY
2.Oakfield A Skittle-Red-ET (Avalanche) Payton Bennet, NY
Winter Yearling (3)
1.Rocklan Jordy Bailey-Red-ET (Jordy), Cameron Gross, NY
2.Country Ayre Kikka-Red-ET (Jordy), Country Ayre Farms LLC, NY
3.OCD Addic Leapfrog-Red-ET (Addiction), Kayla Dechow, NY
Fall Yearling (1)
1.Country Ayre Addict Dot-Red (Addiction), Country Ayre Farms LLC, NY
Junior Best 3 Females (1)
1.Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
Junior 2 Year-Old (2)
1.Ms E-Skinner Abso Fresh-Red (Absolute), Payton Bennet, NY
2.Sherona-Hill Ruby-Red (Diamondback), Randy Fitzsimmons, NY
Senior 3 Year-Old (1)
1.OCD Awesome Liliana-Red-ET (Awesome), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
4 Year-Old (2)
1.Oakfield ABS Candy-Red (Absolute), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2.Harcliff Ladd Franny-Red-ET (Ladd), Payton Bennet
5-Year-Old (1)
1. Reyncrest RB Loca-Red-ET (Redburst), Reyncrest Farm, NY
Dam & Daughter (1)
1.Peyton Bennet, NY
Produce of Dam (2)
1.Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2.Chloe Lamb, NY
Premier Red & White Breeder & Exhibitor
Oakfield Corners Dairy