Vermont State Holstein Show 2016
04 September @ Champlain Valley Expositio
Dr. Laurie Winkleman76
Results are now available for the Vermont State Holstein Show 2016. Judge Dr. Laurie Winkleman of Appleton, WI chose Foxfield Pitbull Liar for Supreme Champion!
Supreme Champion
Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
Grand Champion - Open Show
Grand Champion
Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
Reserve Grand Champion
Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Afterschock),Ryan & Marci Simpson
Honorable Mention
Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Advant), Carpsdale Farm
Grand Champion -Junior Show
Grand Champion
Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Trevor Bigelow
Reserve Champion
Lotta-Hill-C Kings Paisley, Cole Goodhue
Honorable Mention
B-C-H Aftershock Hannah (Aftershock),Callum Hutchins
Senior Champion- Junior Show
Senior Champion
Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Trevor Bigelow
Reserve Champion
B-C-H Aftershock Hannah (Aftershock),Callum Hutchins
Senior Champion - Open Show
Grand Champion
Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
Reserve Champion
VT Pond View Gold Ashlyn (Goldwyn), Fairmont Farm
Honorable Mention
Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Advent), Carpsdale Farm
Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Intermediate Champion
Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Aftershock) Ryan & Marci Simpson
Reserve Champion
Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Advent), Carpsdale Farm
Honorable Mention
Cottoncrest Only 1 of Me (Durham), Fitzgerald Farm
Junior Champion - Junior SH
Junior Champion
Lotta-Hill-C Kings Paisley (Paisley). Cole Goodhue
Reserve Champion
Farimont Doorman Anneli-ET (Doorman), Charlie Haynes
Honorable Mention
Don Sim Applejack Gotmilk (Applejack), Sawyer Brown
Junior Showmanship
Pre Junior
1.Ella Tullar
2.Angus Spence
Junior
1.Caroline Kirby
2.Charlie Haynes
Intermediate
1.Isabel Hall
2.Elizabeth Menard
Senior
1.Maggy Kirby
2.Maureen Whitney
Showmanship
Champion Showmanship
Isabel Hall
Most Improved Showmanship
Charlie Haynes
John Knapp Leadership Award
Elizabeth Menard
Spring Calf (11)
1.St-Jacob Hez-ET (Blake), Time & Sharyn Abbot
2.Fairmont Doorman Anneli-ET (Doorman), Charlie Haynes
Winter Calf (13)
1.Pyramid Brazzle Emmy (Brazzle), Chelsea Abbott
2.Lotta Hill C Kings Paisley (Paisley), Cole Goodhue
3.Fairmont Brokaw Addie-ET (Brokaw), Maggie Kirby
Fall Calf (10)
1.Don-Som Applejack Gotmilk (Applejack), Sawyer Brown
2.O-C-E-C Carp Anniversary (Anniversary), Scott Racha
3.For Clifs Camelot Atlantis (Camelot), Hunter Michard
Summer Yearling (4)
1.Carpsdale J Talent Replica (Dundee), Carpsdale Farm
2.Fairmont O Kaliber Lust-ET (Kaliber), Isabel Hall
3.Robeth Atwood Bingo (Atwood), Tyler Slack
Spring Yearling (6)
1.Hez Hezbollahs Hope-ET (Dundee), Caitlyn Abbott
2.Hez Hezbollahs Honour-ET (Dundee), Caitlyn Abbott
3.Farimont Absolute Red-ET (Absolute), Maggie Kirby
Winter Yearling (4)
1.Pheasant-Echos Brz Melia-ET (Brazzle), Caitlyn Abbott
2.Farimont McCutchen Madien (McCutchen), Farimont Farm
3.Robeth Atwood Paso (Atwood), Tyler Slack
Fall Yearling (3)
1.Fairmont Atwood Siri (Atwood), Fairmont Farm
2.Oldbard Gold Cup Adeline (Gold), Elizabeth Menard
Junior 2 Year Ols (6)
1.Fairmont Atwood Electra (Atwood), Fairmont Farm|
2.Robeth Goldwyn Portia-ET(Goldwyn),Robeth Holsteins
Senior 2 Year Old (5)
1.Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Aftershock), Ryan & Marci Simpson
2.Ms AOL Contender Remi-Red-ET (Contender), Carpsdale Farm
Junior 3 Year Old (4)
1.Howacres Goldwyn Alabama (Goldywn), Kyle & Jen Thygesen
2.Robeth Atwood Polyanna (Atwood), Robeth Holsteins
Senior 3 Year Old (4)
1.Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Atwood), Carpsdale Farm
2.Cottoncrest Only 1 of Me (Durham), Fitzgerald Farm,
4 Year Old (1)
Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Trevor Bigelow
5 Year Old (3)
1.Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
2.VT-Pond-View Gold Ashlyn (Goldywn), Fairmont Farm
Aged Cow (1)
Robeth SP Roxy,Robeth Holsteins
Premier Breeder and Exhibitor - Open Show
Dave Kennett, Robeth Holsteins
Produce of Dam (6)
Robeth Holsteins
Breeders Herd (1)
Robeth Holsteins
Production Winner
UVM-CREAM Meteor Gatsby, UVM CREAM
Premier Breeder and Exhibitor - Junior Show
Breeder
Cole Goodhue
Exhibitor
Trever Bigelow