Mexico National Holstein Show 2014
Dec 5, 2014 @ Queretero, Mexico
David Crack Jr., QC CanadaOver 1500 photos from the complete show now up! Grand Champion, A Welk Sade Dundee Daphne owned by Posta El Cuatro. Intermediate Champion, Go-Sho Alittle RocknRoll ET, 1st Jr 3yr Old owned by Posta El Cuatro. Junior Champion, Comestar Larianne Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Hnos Torres Barrera, Comestar Holstein & Ponderosa Holstein. Exposicion Nacional Holstein 2014, Queretero
Photo Galleries
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Comestar Larianne Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Hnos Torres Barrera, Comestar Holstein & Ponderosa Holstein (1st Senior Yearling)
Reserve Junior Champion
Gebarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), Posta El Cuatro (1st Summer Yearling)
HM Junior Champion
Minsu Brokaw Gidget (Brokaw), Santa Maria La Cotera (1st Senior Calf)
Other Contenders pulled out
1st Int Calf – Eastside Lewisdale Too Amaz ET (Aftershock), Santa Maria La Cotera
2nd Senior Calf – Karolstein Biscotti Goldwyn (Goldwyn),Santa Maria La Cotera, David Garcia Hernandez & Posta El Cuatro
2nd Senior Yearling – Pierstein Mayson Jingo (Mayson), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
Intermediate Champions
Intermediate Champion
Go-Sho Alittle RocknRoll ET (Goldwyn), Posta El Cuatro (1st Jr 3yr Old)
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Bevo Damion Meredith (Damion), Santa Maria La Cotera (1st Sr 3yr Old)
HM Intermediate Champion
A Tri-Kobel At Favorite TE (Atlantic), Santa Maria La COtera (2nd Sr 3yr Old)
Other Contenders
1st Jr 2yr Old- S.M. La Cotera Sid Mayra (Sid), Santa Maria La Cotera
2nd Sr 2yr Old -S.M. La Cotera Dundee Trish (Dundee), Santa Maria La Cotera
Senior Champions
Senior Champion
A Welk Sade Dundee Daphne TE (Dundee), Postal El Cuatro (1st 4yr Old)
Reserve Senior Champion
A Kingsmill Goldwyn Adena Et (Goldwyn), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano (2nd 4yr Old)
HM Senior Champion
Elginvue Goldplate Star 387 Goldplate), anuel Garcia Eguino (1st 5yr Old)
Other Contenders
2nd 5yr Old – C Woodfiled Cosmo Janie (Cosmo), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
1st Age Cow- S.M La Cotera Encore Natea TE (Encore), Santa Maria La Cotera
2nd Age Cow- Providencia Goldwyn Esperanzas (Goldwyn), Hnos Torres Barrera
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
A Welk Sade Dundee Daphne TE (Dundee), Postal El Cuatro (1st 4yr Old)
Reserve Grand Champion
Go-Sho Alittle RocknRoll ET (Goldwyn), Posta El Cuatro (1st Jr 3yr Old)
HM Grand Champion
A Kingsmill Goldwyn Adena Et (Goldwyn), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano (2nd 4yr Old)
Around the Show
Bull Calves born after November 30, 2013
1. Saltillo Alexand Bernal TE (Alexander), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
2. E I Destry Angello (Destry), Posta El Cuatro
Bull Calves Born Sept - Nov 2013
1. Pec Sanchez Pan (Sanchez), Posta El Cuartro
Bulls Born Mar 1, 2013 – Aug 31, 2013
1. El Saltillo Braxton Jamal (Braxton), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
2. Tangamanga Lenon Ronlad (Lenon G), Hnos. Torres Barrera
3. MT Ararat Atwood Email-ET (Atwood), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
4. Saiza Shaquille Hecules (Shaquille), Milagros Saiz Guitierrez
Bulls Born Sept 1, 2012 – Feb 28, 2013
1. Providencia Emiliano Rogelio (Emiliano), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
2. Pec Shaquille Nico (Shaquille), Posta El Cuatro
Grand Champion Bull
Grand Champion
Providencia Emiliano Rogelio (Emiliano), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
Reserve Grand Champion
Saltillo Alexand Bernal TE (Alexander), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
HM Grand Champion
Pec Shaquille Nico (Shaquille), Posta El Cuatro
Junior Calf (12)
1. HI 8633 Chispa X (Desconocido), Posta El Cuatro
2. Comestar Alima Goldwyn ET (Goldwyn), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Geal An Loed Bando Britney (Bando), Jorge Eduardo Valdovino Fuentes
4. CJ Braxton Barbie (Braxton), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
5. CJ Sanchez Mirna (Sanchez), Asociados San Rafael
6. Geal An Loed Brandnick Nicky (Bradnick), Jorge Eduardo Valdovino Fuentes
7. Sanrafa Avery 8672 2F (Avery 643), Asociados San Rafael
8. CJ Atlantic Mona (Atlantic), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
9. Pajaro Zaul Atwood Duquesa (Atwood), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
10. Arete 313, Armando Schievenini Reyes/Rancho La Virgen
Intermediate Calf (12)
1. Eastside Lewisdale Too Amaz ET (Aftershock), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Geal An Loed Atwood Lauris (Atwood), Jorge Eduardo Valdovino Fuentes
3. Krull Gold Chip Emey (Goldchip), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. Saiz Samuelo Irene 2F (Samuelo), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
5. CJ Damion Step (Damion), Cristian Jairo Munoz
6. Pec Braxton America (Braxton), Posta El Cuatro
7. LUzma Sterling 5017 (Syterling), Jorge Roiz Gonzalez
8. CJ Redlia Luna (Redliner), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
9. Ftezeulas Smokin 5696 (Smokin), Jose Ignacia Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
10. SM La Cotera Dunde Ayr (Dundee), Santa Maria La Cotera
Senior Calf (16)
1. Minsu Brokaw Gidget (Brokaw), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Karolstein Biscotti Goldwyn (Goldwyn),Santa Maria La Cotera, David Garcia Hernandez & Posta El Cuatro
3. El Saltillo Alexander Kandy (Alexander), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
4. Comestar Wanda Brawler (Brawler), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. Elgin Ciapa Arabella (Windbrook), Hnos Torres Barrera
6. CJ Damion Roxy (Damion), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
7. Tangamanga Sid Hermelinda (Sid), Hnos Torres Barrera
8. Sm La Cotera Atwood Korey ET (Atwood), Sant a Maria La Coteria & David Garcia Hernandez
9. Saiz Windbrook Barbara 2F (Windbrook), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
10. Pec Braxton Tiara (Braxton), Posta El Cuatro
Summer Yearling (7)
1. Gebarten windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), Posta El Cuatro
2. Shadow W Reinald Abbie (Reginald), Posta el Cuatro
3. Co-Vale Atwood Enola 4503 (Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. SM La Cotera Alex Giselle (Alexander), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. Providencia Goldwyn Glory TE (Goldwyn), Hnoz Torres Barrera
6. Saiz Baxter Morita (Baxter), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
7. Saiz Shotgun Issa 2F (Shotgun), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
Junior Yearling (9)
1. EK-Vanity Godlsun Taffy (Goldsun), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. SM La Cotera Dusk Lucy Rae (Dusk), S M La Cotera & Dvid Garcia Hernandez
3. Providencia Sid Patricia TE (Sid), Maria Del Pliar Padilla Lozano
4. Lewisdale Eastside Atlantis ET (Shadow), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. Lewisdale Eastside San aero Et (Sanchez), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Garcia Big Apple Shary (Big Apple), Estalo San Fandila
7. Saiz Laramie Marlene 1F (Laramie), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
8. Pajaro Azul Lenon Micaela (Lenon G), Hnos Torres Barrera
9. Siaz Prince Mariana 2F (Prince Red), Milagros Siaz Gutierrez
Intermediate Yearling (7)
1. Ebert-Ent Attic Lorel ET (Attic), Posta El Cuatro
2. Oakland View Cowgirl Red (Destry), Posta El Cuatro
3. PA-Lyn-Leigh Low Rider Red (Mike Red), Posta El Cuatro
4. S.M. La Cotera Attic Esme (Attic), Sant Maria La Cotera
5. Saiz Windbrook Carmamelo 2F (Windbrook), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
6. Providencia Sid Dafne (Sid), Eduardo Garcia Frias
7. Saiz Prince Princesa (Prince Red), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
Senior Yearling (9)
1. Comestar Larianne Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Hnos Torres Barrera, Comestar Holstein & Ponderosa Holstein
2. Pierstein Mayson Jingo (Mayson), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
3. Ty-D Alexander Tia Maria (Alexander), Eduardo Garcia Frias
4. A Hilrose Dempsey PHilisha (Dempsey), Posta El Cuatro
5. C Vanhaven Windbrook R Sizzlin (Windbrook), Francisco Javier Fuentes Ortiz c/o Jesus David Fuentes Cervantes
6. CJ Braxton Jovita TE (Braxton), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
7. S.M La Cotera Sid Flor (Sid), Santa Maria La Cotera
8. Arete 2467, Armando Schievenini Reyes/Rancho La Virgen
9. Siaz Barbwire Cristina 2F (Barbwire), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
Mexican Bred Junior Champion
Mexican Bred Junior Champion
El Saltillo Alexander Kandy (Alexander), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano (3rd Senior Calf)
Other Contenders
3rd Junior Calf- Geal An Loed Bando Britney (Bando), Jorge Eduardo Valdovino Fuentes
2nd Int Calf – Geal An Loed Atwood Lauris (Atwood), Jorge Eduardo Valdovino Fuentes
4th Summer Yearling – SM La Cotera Alex Giselle (Alexander), Santa Maria La Cotera
2nd Junior Yearling – Karolstein Biscotti Goldwyn (Goldwyn),Santa Maria La Cotera, David Garcia Hernandez & Posta El Cuatro
4th Int Yearling – S.M. La Cotera Attic Esme (Attic), Sant Maria La Cotera
6th Senior Yearling – CJ Braxton Jovita TE (Braxton), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
Premier Breeder of the Heifer Show
Premier Breeder of Heifer Show
Cristian Jairo Munoz
Milking Yearling (4)
1. E Emerald Acr VR Mocha TE (Brokaw), Posta El Cuatro
2. Miss Destry Lyla ET (Destry), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Geal An Loed Littoral ISA (Littoral), Jorge Eduardo Valdovino Fuentes
4. Tangamanga Horacio Fachada (HOracio), Hnos Torres Barrera
Junior 2 Year Old (9)
1. S.M. La Cotera Sid Mayra (Sid), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. A Marsh-Vue Braxton Ella (Braxton), Posta El Cuatro
3. Pajaro Azul Willy Tomasa 1F (Willy), Hnos Torres Barrera
4. V V Sid Corin (Sid), Hnos Torres Barrera
5.CJ September ST Loreta (Sept Storm), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
6. Ms Don-N-JoyGold Bianca ETS (Goldwyn), Posta El Cuatro
7. A Ryan-Vu Feer ickleback TE (Fever0, Posta El Cuatro
8. Ftezuelas Reginald 4720 (Reginald), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
9. C Phoenix Dazzler Allison (AltaDazzler), Francisco Javier Fuetntes Ortiz c/o Jesus David Fuentes Cervantes
Senior 2 Year Old (12)
1. A Milksource Sid Madison (Sid), Posta El Cuatro
2. S.M. La Cotera Dundee Trish (Dundee), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. CJ Goldwyn Suria (Goldwyn), Cristian Jairo unoz Marquez
4. A Ryan –Vue Wind Escalade Et (Windbrook), Posta El Cuatro
5. Pajaro Azul Alexander More (Alexander), Hons Torres Barrera
6. Hi Leona X (Desconocido), Marcos Canales Gomez
7. Liatris Braxton Snow (Braxton), Marcos Canales Gomez
8. S.M. La Cotera Sid Desnette (Sid), Santa Maria La Cotera
9. Providencia Sanchez Colantha (Sanchez), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
10. Providencia Sid Susan (Sid), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
Junior 3 Year Old (7)
1. Go-Sho Alittle RocknRoll ET (Goldwyn), Posta El Cuatro
2. GPE Ernie Morena (Ernie), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
3. A Milksource JSR Elizabeth TE (Jasper), Posta El Cuatro
4. Morsan Atwood Burka Et (Atwood), Eduardo Garcia Frias
5. Crestomere Absolute Skiddle Red (Absolute), Marcos Canales Gomez
6. S.M La COtera GOdlwyn Glade (Goldwyn), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. Pajaro Azul Extel Denis (Extel), Hnos Torees Barrera
Senior 3 Year Old (11)
1. Bevo Damion Meredith (Damion), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. A Tri-Kobel At Favorite TE (Atlantic), Santa Maria La COtera
3. A Hardee-Rock Shottle Lisa TE (Shottle), Posta El Cuatro
4. Ftezuelas Simms 3784 (Ashes), Jose Iganacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
5. A Ms HBD Atlantic Jetsy (Atlantic), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Tangamanga Ezmoney Ayesa (Ezmoney), Honos Torres Barrera & Ponderosa Holsteins
7. CJ Talent Lore TE (Talent), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marques
8. S.M La Cotera Aspen Lalina (Aspen), Santa Maria La Cotera
9. A Ms Rocky-Home Atlantic Fire (Atlantic), Maria Del ilar Padilla Lozano
10.Pajaro Azul Orien Nueva (Orie), Hons Torres Barrera
11. Siaz Berthoud Paola (Berthoud) Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
4 Year Old (13)
1. A Welk Sade Dundee Daphne TE (Dundee), Postal El Cuatro
2. A Kingsmill Goldwyn Adena Et (Goldwyn), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
3. A Lucky Buttke Shottle TRosa TE (Shottle), Posta El Cuatro
4. A Krull Sanchez Ersula TE (Sanchez), Santa Maria La Cotera & David Garcia Hernandez
5. S.M La COtera Lheros Mayra TE (Lheros), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. A Kingsmill Jasper Adira TE (Japser), Posta El Cuatro
7. A Oakfield –Bro Gldwyn 6301 TE (Goldwyn), Santa Maria La Cotera
8. Luck E Baltimor Affection ET (Baltimor), Establo San Fandila
9. A Miss Long Green Chanda (Pronto), Hons Torres Barrera
10. A Whitaker Japser Ahslyn TE (Jasper), Santa Maria La Cotera
5 Year Old (5)
1. Elginvue Goldplate Star 387 Goldplate), anuel Garcia Eguino
2. C Woodfiled Cosmo Janie (Cosmo), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
3. C Framan Rhyme Shelly Y (Rhyme), Jose Ignaciao Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
4. Pajaro Azul Grand Litzy (Grand), Hnos Torres Barrera
5. Arete 2266, Armando Schievenini Reyes ?Racho La Virgen
Age Cows (6)
1. S.M La Cotera Encore Natea TE (Encore), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Providencia Goldwyn Esperanzas (Goldwyn), Hnos Torres Barrera
3. A Swenvue Marmax Berlin (Marmax), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
4. A Rock-Home Roy Florence (Roy), Snta Maria La Cotera
5. Pajaro Azul Correigidor Marta (Corregidor), Hnos Torres Barrera
6. My-John Jet Mimi (Jetstream), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Santa Maria La Cotera